Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Klaus Kübler 1946 AUT 30966 02:19:03 00:24:58 00:03:36 01:03:01 00:02:48 00:44:37
2 Robert Knuckey 1948 CAN 30929 02:22:36 00:24:53 00:03:40 01:05:56 00:03:24 00:44:40
3 Neil King 1949 USA 30955 02:28:03 00:27:12 00:03:23 01:06:38 00:03:10 00:47:39
4 Michael Smallwood 1946 GBR 30940 02:29:20 00:25:13 00:03:18 01:03:41 00:03:04 00:54:02
5 Michael S. Dwyer 1949 USA 30956 02:30:25 00:28:00 00:03:42 01:07:44 00:03:47 00:47:10
6 Michael Zinn 1947 USA 30960 02:31:14 00:27:04 00:02:57 01:07:06 00:02:57 00:51:07
7 Jack Wessel 1948 CAN 30931 02:33:52 00:27:30 00:03:58 01:11:59 00:02:54 00:47:30
8 Stephen Walton 1949 GBR 30939 02:34:32 00:27:40 00:03:31 01:06:56 00:03:23 00:52:59
9 Alistair Hill 1949 GBR 30935 02:35:17 00:28:48 00:03:28 01:09:25 00:03:11 00:50:23
10 John Gregory 1949 USA 30957 02:36:01 00:29:07 00:03:44 01:10:48 00:03:34 00:48:46
11 Fred Soltow 1948 USA 30954 02:37:42 00:29:10 00:04:07 01:06:04 00:03:55 00:54:24
12 David Davidson 1947 GBR 30937 02:39:20 00:26:23 00:03:40 01:11:41 00:03:11 00:54:23
13 Roger Freeman 1946 USA 30948 02:40:01 00:24:25 00:03:52 01:18:45 00:03:39 00:49:18
14 David Lauckner 1949 GBR 30938 02:40:28 00:28:03 00:03:41 01:14:03 00:03:39 00:51:01
15 John Burnham 1949 GBR 30942 02:41:58 00:32:44 00:03:37 01:11:25 00:03:16 00:50:54
16 Gérard Delbury 1947 FRA 30933 02:45:44 00:31:03 00:04:54 01:10:56 00:04:19 00:54:28
17 Gregor Coster 1947 NZL 30946 02:46:47 00:29:32 00:03:30 01:15:43 00:04:07 00:53:54
18 Bernard Le Rouyer 1947 FRA 30934 02:48:12 00:33:31 00:04:10 01:14:19 00:03:22 00:52:46
19 John Sawchuk 1948 CAN 30932 02:50:25 00:28:44 00:04:55 01:17:53 00:05:27 00:53:25
20 Rob Mackenzie 1949 AUS 30965 02:50:46 00:29:13 00:05:01 01:18:24 00:04:54 00:53:13
21 William Curran 1948 USA 30963 02:53:15 00:33:45 00:06:45 01:15:43 00:04:50 00:52:10
22 David Abrams 1946 GBR 30936 02:54:16 00:32:26 00:04:19 01:20:35 00:04:22 00:52:32
23 Chris Miller 1949 USA 30958 02:54:58 00:29:19 00:03:51 01:16:54 00:04:00 01:00:51
24 Boleslaw Szramek 1948 CAN 30930 02:56:19 00:32:20 00:03:55 01:15:49 00:03:27 01:00:47
25 Kenneth Geljack 1947 USA 30961 02:59:11 00:35:31 00:04:58 01:15:05 00:05:20 00:58:14
26 Brian Shea 1948 USA 30962 02:59:55 00:33:39 00:05:09 01:21:53 00:04:29 00:54:43
27 Robert Wills 1949 NZL 30947 03:03:11 00:30:21 00:05:13 01:19:52 00:03:53 01:03:49
28 Yasuoki Nakashima 1949 JPN 30943 03:11:40 00:31:52 00:04:19 01:25:35 00:04:56 01:04:57
29 Richard Manners 1949 USA 30952 03:12:37 00:35:38 00:08:16 01:18:27 00:05:19 01:04:55
29 Richard Manners 1949 USA 30953 03:12:37 00:35:38 00:08:16 01:18:27 00:05:19 01:04:55
30 Arturo Ricardo Rosales Gonzalez 1948 MEX 30944 03:13:07 00:31:44 00:04:56 01:25:39 00:05:37 01:05:08
31 Dean Elliott 1949 CAN 30927 03:24:02 00:35:52 00:06:57 01:23:02 00:04:47 01:13:22
32 Arthur Bland 1947 CAN 30924 03:56:15 00:57:34 00:06:37 02:07:51 00:04:16 00:39:54
DNF Freddie Ferraro 1949 USA 30949 DNF 00:24:17 00:03:55 01:07:18 00:04:05 00:00:00
DNF George Somlo 1947 GBR 30941 DNF 00:35:14 00:05:21 01:18:58 00:04:33 00:00:00
DNF Wayne Coulson 1948 CAN 30925 DNF 00:27:16 00:05:41 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jan Jagodzinski 1948 CAN 30928 DNF 00:31:23 00:04:54 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Derek Duvall 1945 CAN 30926 DNF 00:28:27 00:04:52 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00