Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Ulrich Nikulla 1954 GER 20927 02:26:31 00:25:15 00:03:08 01:14:25 00:01:55 00:41:49
2 Barry Jameson 1953 GBR 20914 02:33:01 00:25:05 00:03:56 01:20:07 00:01:58 00:41:57
3 Friedrich Louis 1954 GER 20926 02:37:10 00:26:16 00:03:53 01:20:30 00:02:19 00:44:15
4 Norbert Plank 1952 AUT 20904 02:37:12 00:28:03 00:04:27 01:20:30 00:02:36 00:41:38
5 Alberto Marcellino 1953 ITA 20933 02:37:49 00:26:56 00:05:21 01:21:39 00:02:28 00:41:28
6 Wilhelm Wagner 1951 AUT 20906 02:38:29 00:25:06 00:03:57 01:20:04 00:02:33 00:46:51
7 Alan Woodcock 1953 GBR 20922 02:42:12 00:27:26 00:04:28 01:23:11 00:02:56 00:44:14
8 Hansjorg Hubner 1953 GER 20924 02:47:39 00:29:34 00:04:03 01:22:09 00:02:48 00:49:06
9 Reinhold Deutschmann GER 20923 02:48:02 00:27:46 00:04:24 01:28:01 00:02:19 00:45:34
10 Lorenz Pelzer 1952 AUT 20903 02:48:15 00:29:57 00:03:40 01:25:13 00:02:08 00:47:19
11 Malcolm Sloane 1954 GBR 20920 02:48:54 00:25:44 00:03:55 01:26:38 00:02:55 00:49:44
12 Michael Lisle 1954 GBR 20915 02:50:04 00:25:19 00:03:53 01:28:42 00:02:50 00:49:23
13 Jonathan Greenwood 1953 GBR 20910 02:52:03 00:30:39 00:03:17 01:28:46 00:02:22 00:47:01
14 Fritz Österreich 1950 GER 20928 02:52:43 00:29:23 00:03:55 01:32:40 00:02:31 00:44:16
15 Hans Heinz Schumacher 1954 GER 20931 02:54:02 00:29:44 00:04:05 01:30:52 00:02:37 00:46:46
16 Dieter Pohler 1953 GER 20929 02:54:46 00:31:10 00:05:51 01:27:52 00:02:41 00:47:14
17 Michael Mckinnell 1953 GBR 20916 02:55:58 00:25:22 00:04:26 01:30:39 00:02:56 00:52:37
18 Gerhard Kufeld 1950 GER 20925 02:58:58 00:30:48 00:04:57 01:28:52 00:03:07 00:51:17
19 John Shelton Smith 1953 GBR 20919 03:00:41 00:36:32 00:03:34 01:26:07 00:02:14 00:52:15
20 Peter Scheubert 1953 GER 20930 03:00:51 00:30:54 00:04:45 01:26:22 00:02:46 00:56:06
21 John Shaw 1953 GBR 20918 03:01:14 00:32:54 00:04:12 01:30:58 00:02:52 00:50:20
22 Jay Robertson 1952 GBR 20917 03:02:54 00:31:16 00:03:59 01:35:53 00:02:28 00:49:19
23 Friedrich Kampusch 1952 AUT 20901 03:03:27 00:36:58 00:04:59 01:29:40 00:03:01 00:48:51
24 Paul Thelwell 1953 GBR 20921 03:04:34 00:28:42 00:04:59 01:36:40 00:03:12 00:51:03
25 Ferdinand Starzengruber 1951 AUT 20905 03:06:14 00:33:05 00:04:26 01:33:54 00:03:03 00:51:48
26 Graham Harrison 1953 GBR 20912 03:07:07 00:37:29 00:04:41 01:32:53 00:02:54 00:49:12
27 Elvio Della Torre 1954 ITA 20932 03:07:56 00:36:05 00:04:57 01:29:41 00:03:06 00:54:08
28 David Hamlett 1952 GBR 20911 03:08:12 00:26:25 00:05:50 01:37:23 00:03:39 00:54:58
29 Derek Barlow 1951 GBR 20909 03:09:59 00:29:04 00:04:30 01:35:38 00:03:17 00:57:32
30 Graham Bainger 1952 GBR 20908 03:11:14 00:30:45 00:04:46 01:32:46 00:02:44 01:00:14
31 Christian Fort 1952 FRA 20907 03:13:31 00:34:38 00:04:50 01:33:47 00:03:39 00:56:39
DNF Colin Hunt 1953 GBR 20913 00:00:00 00:36:39 00:04:45 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00