Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Luciano Taccone 1989 ARG 2 01:59:21 00:19:24 00:00:42 01:02:27 00:00:30 00:36:18
2 Gonzalo Raul Tellechea 1985 ARG 1 02:00:02 00:19:44 00:00:47 01:02:01 00:00:31 00:36:59
3 Juan Jose Andrade Figueroa 1993 ECU 7 02:01:55 00:19:09 00:00:47 01:03:13 00:00:32 00:38:14
4 Felipe Barraza 1991 CHI 3 02:02:30 00:19:24 00:00:46 01:02:26 00:00:30 00:39:24
5 Ignacio Muller 1991 ARG 23 02:02:39 00:20:50 00:00:49 01:02:54 00:00:29 00:37:37
6 Kohei Shimomura 1985 JPN 5 02:02:52 00:20:04 00:00:43 01:01:49 00:00:37 00:39:39
7 Hugo Ventura 1991 POR 11 02:03:07 00:19:16 00:00:52 01:02:29 00:00:35 00:39:55
8 Flavio Morandini 1994 ARG 17 02:04:00 00:19:20 00:00:49 01:02:27 00:00:36 00:40:48
9 Gaspar Riveros 1990 CHI 4 02:05:07 00:19:21 00:00:43 01:03:01 00:00:30 00:41:32
10 Lucas Cocha 1983 ARG 41 02:05:56 00:19:24 00:00:45 01:01:40 00:00:33 00:43:34
11 Luciano Farias 1982 ARG 8 02:06:33 00:19:04 00:00:49 01:02:42 00:00:34 00:43:24
12 Luis Miguel Velasquez 1994 VEN 15 02:07:15 00:19:13 00:00:47 01:02:35 00:00:40 00:44:00
13 Rodrigo Sendra 1990 ARG 20 02:07:38 00:21:01 00:00:50 01:04:32 00:00:34 00:40:41
14 Lautaro Volpe ARG 18 02:07:45 00:20:44 00:00:49 01:03:02 00:00:30 00:42:40
15 Bruno Baldini ARG 16 02:08:31 00:19:57 00:00:48 01:01:50 00:00:30 00:45:26
16 Ignacio Confalonieri 1990 ARG 33 02:08:39 00:21:11 00:00:51 01:04:21 00:00:32 00:41:44
17 Mariano Jose Cambursano 1993 ARG 31 02:09:07 00:21:04 00:00:48 01:04:32 00:00:41 00:42:02
18 Nicolas Franzini 1988 ARG 37 02:10:17 00:19:39 00:00:51 01:04:03 00:00:34 00:45:10
19 Santiago Beltran 1990 ARG 22 02:11:00 00:21:23 00:00:50 01:04:15 00:00:42 00:43:50
20 Martin Maluf 1990 ARG 10 02:11:33 00:20:45 00:00:52 01:04:49 00:00:36 00:44:31
21 Natalio Puebla 1989 ARG 40 02:11:48 00:21:12 00:00:54 01:04:22 00:00:36 00:44:44
22 Ramiro Sebastian 1989 ARG 29 02:12:29 00:19:14 00:00:53 01:02:27 00:00:32 00:49:23
23 Ricardo Alfredo Nuñez Bellina 1993 PER 35 02:12:38 00:21:09 00:00:51 01:04:25 00:00:35 00:45:38
24 Juan Ignacio Franzini 1990 ARG 27 02:13:10 00:19:43 00:00:49 01:02:05 00:00:35 00:49:58
25 Juan Pedro Radinovsky 1994 ARG 24 02:13:22 00:21:28 00:00:50 01:04:07 00:00:31 00:46:26
26 Lucas Mendez 1987 ARG 30 02:17:07 00:22:09 00:00:51 01:06:48 00:00:41 00:46:38
27 Vicente Fazzolari 1989 ARG 38 02:17:37 00:20:35 00:00:45 01:03:13 00:00:30 00:52:34
28 Pablo Alberto Viladoms 1988 ARG 19 02:18:00 00:22:05 00:00:50 01:06:52 00:00:42 00:47:31
DSQ Mauro Cavanha Conceicao 1984 BRA 9 DSQ 00:19:58 00:00:50 01:01:50 00:00:35 00:43:24
DNF Martin Farray 1984 ARG 39 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Martin Bedirian 1989 ARG 6 DNF 00:19:14 00:00:49 01:02:34 00:00:34 00:00:00
DNF Gaston Montenegro 1991 ARG 12 DNF 00:20:34 00:00:49 01:03:12 00:00:34 00:00:00
DNF Tomas Olavarria 1993 CHI 14 DNF 00:19:42 00:00:51 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Gabriel Bonari 1989 ARG 21 DNF 00:23:59 00:00:49 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Pedro Baldantoni 1992 ARG 25 DNF 00:21:31 00:00:49 01:04:08 00:00:32 00:00:00
DNF Emiliano Sobrero ARG 26 DNF 00:23:14 00:00:55 00:00:00 00:00:31 00:00:00
DNF Tomas Perucca 1985 ARG 28 DNF 00:21:32 00:00:52 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Cristian Liurgo 1993 ARG 32 DNF 00:20:35 00:00:49 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Federico Alvarez 1975 ARG 34 DNF 00:23:47 00:00:56 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Nicolas Bellino 1994 ARG 36 DNF 00:21:32 00:00:57 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

#9 Mauro Cavanha/BRA DSQ, due to not stopping in the penalty box