Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Dmitry Polyanskiy 1986 RUS 1 01:53:50 00:17:58 00:00:53 01:02:49 00:00:22 00:31:49
2 Frederic Belaubre 1980 FRA 18 01:53:54 00:17:59 00:01:03 01:02:37 00:00:22 00:31:53
3 Kristian Blummenfelt 1994 NOR 24 01:54:08 00:18:03 00:01:07 01:02:27 00:00:20 00:32:12
4 Anthony Pujades 1991 FRA 9 01:55:03 00:17:56 00:01:00 01:02:40 00:00:22 00:33:05
5 Maximilian Schwetz 1991 GER 15 01:55:10 00:18:02 00:01:05 01:02:30 00:00:00 00:00:00
6 Thomas Bishop 1991 GBR 10 01:55:13 00:18:30 00:01:14 01:03:01 00:00:24 00:32:04
7 Pablo Dapena Gonzalez 1988 ESP 23 01:55:31 00:18:07 00:01:01 01:02:32 00:00:21 00:33:31
8 Stefan Zachäus 1990 LUX 12 01:55:36 00:18:05 00:01:02 01:02:31 00:00:21 00:33:38
9 Jelle Geens 1993 BEL 14 01:55:44 00:19:09 00:01:00 01:03:49 00:00:19 00:31:26
10 Ivan Tutukin 1986 RUS 4 01:56:21 00:18:32 00:01:06 01:04:21 00:00:19 00:32:02
11 Jorik Van Egdom 1995 NED 19 01:56:37 00:19:33 00:01:05 01:03:22 00:00:23 00:32:15
12 Matthew Sharp 1989 GBR 2 01:56:42 00:18:23 00:01:04 01:04:31 00:00:20 00:32:23
13 Jonas Breinlinger 1994 GER 28 01:56:51 00:18:01 00:01:07 01:02:31 00:00:21 00:34:51
14 Léo Bergere 1996 FRA 47 01:56:59 00:18:39 00:01:04 01:04:18 00:00:22 00:32:35
15 Jørgen Gundersen 1995 NOR 48 01:57:04 00:18:01 00:01:09 01:02:26 00:00:23 00:35:06
16 Danylo Sapunov 1982 UKR 5 01:57:11 00:18:14 00:01:12 01:04:35 00:00:22 00:32:48
17 Rodrigo Gonzalez 1989 MEX 11 01:57:15 00:19:03 00:01:04 01:03:57 00:00:24 00:32:47
18 Mateusz Rak 1990 POL 20 01:57:45 00:18:07 00:01:06 01:04:49 00:00:24 00:33:19
19 Alexandre Maire 1991 FRA 53 01:57:48 00:18:27 00:01:09 01:04:27 00:00:25 00:33:21
20 Antonio Benito Lopez 1994 ESP 39 01:57:51 00:18:22 00:01:01 01:04:39 00:00:22 00:33:27
21 Yegor Martynenko 1987 UKR 8 01:58:09 00:18:36 00:01:07 01:04:16 00:00:21 00:33:49
22 Christian Otto 1986 GER 26 01:58:17 00:18:23 00:01:05 01:04:34 00:00:21 00:33:53
23 Lucas Jacolin 1996 FRA 41 01:58:21 00:18:29 00:01:03 01:04:29 00:00:20 00:34:00
24 Andrey Bryukhankov 1991 RUS 7 01:58:24 00:18:06 00:01:03 01:04:49 00:00:27 00:33:59
25 Lucas Mola 1992 ESP 45 01:58:29 00:18:37 00:01:07 01:04:19 00:00:22 00:34:04
26 Ramon Ejeda Medina 1981 ESP 31 01:58:54 00:18:35 00:01:06 01:04:20 00:00:25 00:34:28
27 Robert Wimmer 1994 GER 62 01:58:58 00:19:33 00:01:02 01:03:27 00:00:27 00:34:29
28 Philip Graves 1989 GBR 66 01:59:11 00:18:17 00:01:09 01:02:14 00:00:22 00:37:10
29 Neil Peters 1990 LUX 50 01:59:46 00:18:09 00:01:04 01:02:25 00:00:21 00:37:48
30 Alexander Broberg Skeltved 1987 NOR 40 01:59:54 00:18:05 00:01:07 01:04:48 00:00:22 00:35:32
31 Ricardo Hernandez Marrero 1991 ESP 17 02:00:13 00:18:18 00:01:03 01:04:38 00:00:22 00:35:51
32 Roberto Sanchez Mantecon 1996 ESP 38 02:00:46 00:19:35 00:01:00 01:03:20 00:00:20 00:36:30
33 Cooper Rand 1993 NZL 22 02:00:55 00:18:38 00:01:04 01:04:19 00:00:22 00:36:32
34 Emilio Aguayo 1990 ESP 52 02:01:10 00:18:31 00:01:11 01:04:22 00:00:25 00:36:42
35 Gustav Iden 1996 NOR 32 02:01:14 00:19:34 00:01:02 01:03:24 00:00:23 00:36:50
36 Gil Maia 1991 POR 51 02:02:00 00:19:32 00:01:03 01:03:30 00:00:23 00:37:33
37 Philip Wolfe 1988 GBR 29 02:02:43 00:18:35 00:01:08 01:06:59 00:00:27 00:35:34
38 Adrien Germain 1993 FRA 61 02:02:59 00:19:25 00:01:08 01:03:26 00:00:26 00:38:34
39 Yohan Saby 1993 FRA 33 02:03:14 00:19:27 00:01:04 01:03:26 00:00:22 00:38:55
40 Aaron Barclay 1992 NZL 46 02:04:24 00:18:04 00:01:06 01:02:30 00:00:24 00:42:20
41 Alastair Rogers 1995 ITU 60 02:04:36 00:18:09 00:01:04 01:04:50 00:00:27 00:40:06
42 Ignacio Muller 1991 ARG 36 02:05:56 00:20:36 00:01:08 01:08:47 00:00:24 00:35:02
43 David Castro Fajardo 1993 ESP 16 02:10:15 00:18:19 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jools Beardon 1995 ESP 57 00:00:00 00:19:31 00:01:05 01:03:27 00:00:24 00:00:00
DNF David Bishop 1991 GBR 30 00:00:00 00:19:16 00:01:11 01:03:38 00:00:23 00:00:00
DNF Neil Bolger 1987 IRL 63 00:00:00 00:20:35 00:01:04 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Ramon Bustos 1994 CHI 56 00:00:00 00:19:27 00:01:08 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Alejandro Cañas 1993 ESP 64 00:00:00 00:19:11 00:01:06 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Billy Gordon 1989 PAN 43 00:00:00 00:20:11 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Arthur Horseau 1993 FRA 55 00:00:00 00:20:41 00:01:06 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Ivan Ivanov 1989 UKR 3 00:00:00 00:18:39 00:01:03 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Diego Paz Sobreira 1992 ESP 34 00:00:00 00:18:29 00:01:05 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Andrew Ranford 1993 NZL 25 00:00:00 00:19:48 00:01:04 01:09:39 00:00:27 00:00:00
DNF Nick Rennie 1990 NZL 54 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Alex Thorley 1993 GBR 65 00:00:00 00:18:25 00:01:11 01:10:28 00:00:24 00:00:00
DNF Luis Miguel Velasquez 1994 VEN 35 00:00:00 00:18:16 00:01:06 01:04:43 00:00:24 00:00:00
DNF Gerardo Vergara 1989 GUA 27 00:00:00 00:18:37 00:01:02 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Athlete #65 Thorley/GBR got a 15 seconds penalty