Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Joan Nadal Clar 1980 ESP 162 04:26:46 00:28:50 00:02:48 02:21:23 00:03:08 01:30:37
2 Patrick Dirksmeier 1984 GER 194 04:31:25 00:25:23 00:02:51 02:24:52 00:03:16 01:35:03
3 Ronni Paris 1984 DEN 219 04:47:34 00:31:43 00:03:21 02:29:39 00:03:07 01:39:44
4 Scott Richardson 1980 GBR 192 04:49:07 00:33:01 00:03:41 02:32:31 00:03:00 01:36:53
5 John Mason 1980 GBR 189 04:51:56 00:28:05 00:03:00 02:35:38 00:03:06 01:42:07
6 Tomas Swift-Metcalfe 1984 POR 205 04:52:53 00:33:14 00:03:27 02:34:42 00:03:24 01:38:05
7 Frederik Boussy 1982 BEL 217 04:55:51 00:28:12 00:03:10 02:36:07 00:04:01 01:44:22
8 Karl Welborn 1981 GBR 187 04:57:53 00:33:00 00:03:13 02:39:14 00:03:04 01:39:22
9 Adam Parkes 1980 GBR 191 04:58:55 00:32:29 00:04:08 02:39:52 00:03:43 01:38:42
10 Tim Van Daele 1980 BEL 218 04:59:15 00:29:20 00:03:01 02:35:49 00:03:04 01:48:01
11 Morten Sommer Sahlholdt 1980 DEN 220 05:00:49 00:34:44 00:03:23 02:32:29 00:03:37 01:46:36
12 Jon Alexander 1982 GBR 180 05:01:25 00:30:01 00:03:55 02:33:46 00:03:45 01:49:57
13 Graham Crammond 1983 GBR 177 05:03:22 00:35:25 00:04:00 02:37:11 00:03:01 01:43:46
14 Thomas Hopper 1983 GBR 178 05:03:26 00:40:41 00:03:39 02:31:49 00:03:47 01:43:30
15 Ramon Tijeras Alonso 1982 ESP 168 05:04:03 00:33:45 00:02:44 02:33:19 00:02:58 01:51:16
16 Philip Tucker 1980 GBR 193 05:04:41 00:34:59 00:03:34 02:30:46 00:04:03 01:51:20
17 Alberto Garcia Massanet 1981 ESP 170 05:05:39 00:33:01 00:03:12 02:40:29 00:03:30 01:45:27
18 Scott Mckenna 1980 GBR 190 05:05:49 00:28:11 00:04:13 02:37:17 00:04:41 01:51:26
19 Thomas Coe 1981 GBR 183 05:07:23 00:29:58 00:03:43 02:38:29 00:04:07 01:51:06
20 Niko Engel 1981 GER 197 05:08:53 00:35:48 00:04:30 02:37:20 00:04:00 01:47:15
21 Kristoffer Bernhem 1982 SWE 213 05:12:41 00:36:13 00:03:29 02:45:46 00:04:25 01:42:47
22 Francesc Artigues Ramis 1982 ESP 175 05:12:56 00:32:24 00:04:12 02:30:25 00:04:08 02:01:47
23 Jonathan Bond 1982 GBR 181 05:14:03 00:33:19 00:03:31 02:41:05 00:03:32 01:52:37
24 George Athanasopoulos 1980 GRE 198 05:15:59 00:32:05 00:03:54 02:53:09 00:03:38 01:43:14
25 Raymond Lonergan 1984 IRL 200 05:18:45 00:40:02 00:03:21 02:48:02 00:03:11 01:44:10
26 Tobias Brauns 1980 GER 196 05:18:45 00:33:24 00:04:21 02:43:21 00:04:23 01:53:16
27 Roland Kemp 1981 GBR 185 05:19:26 00:36:23 00:03:32 02:39:55 00:03:34 01:56:01
28 Matthew Bennett 1984 GBR 176 05:20:21 00:34:05 00:04:08 02:44:20 00:03:55 01:53:55
29 Stephen Kirk 1982 IRL 201 05:21:53 00:35:19 00:03:21 02:53:58 00:04:14 01:45:01
30 Toni Fornas Santandreu 1982 ESP 166 05:23:29 00:33:28 00:03:54 02:41:16 00:04:14 02:00:38
31 Rodrigues Miguel 1980 LUX 204 05:25:31 00:37:53 00:04:04 02:45:39 00:03:58 01:53:57
32 Tomas Jurcik 1982 SVK 211 05:30:57 00:30:43 00:03:53 02:57:55 00:05:25 01:53:02
33 Antoni Morey Guiscafré 1980 ESP 174 05:35:17 00:33:45 00:04:28 02:47:03 00:04:22 02:05:38
34 Jose Maria Antunez Jimenez 1982 ESP 165 05:35:33 00:33:13 00:04:20 02:42:57 00:04:16 02:10:48
35 Fabrizio Castellani 1980 ITA 203 05:36:38 00:39:24 00:03:50 03:00:17 00:03:49 01:49:18
36 Christopher Langley-Waylen 1983 GBR 179 05:37:42 00:35:24 00:03:54 02:52:13 00:04:44 02:01:27
37 Robert Alas Bollo 1981 ESP 169 05:39:40 00:33:36 00:04:07 02:43:17 00:04:26 02:14:13
38 Anthony Holdsworth 1981 GBR 184 05:40:37 00:32:36 00:03:36 02:56:39 00:06:27 02:01:20
39 Joseph Rogan 1982 IRL 202 05:45:33 00:34:24 00:03:45 02:53:53 00:05:49 02:07:42
40 Blai Ferrando Bonet 1980 ESP 173 05:49:26 00:33:12 00:04:20 03:06:47 00:05:20 01:59:47
41 Raúl Esquinas Contreras 1983 ESP 164 06:06:23 00:32:52 00:04:08 03:04:08 00:06:03 02:19:12
42 Roman Lebedev 1984 RUS 206 06:06:35 00:31:30 00:04:10 03:18:40 00:05:50 02:06:26
43 Matthew Hicks 1982 GBR 182 06:12:59 00:38:00 00:04:19 02:54:05 00:04:57 02:31:38
44 Evgeny Morozov 1980 RUS 210 06:35:33 00:31:18 00:04:24 03:16:29 00:04:15 02:39:08
45 Andres Lopez Coll 1982 ESP 167 06:40:06 00:33:54 00:03:48 03:02:08 00:07:45 02:52:31
46 Dmitry Kashaev 1980 RUS 209 07:16:18 00:35:21 00:06:25 03:15:40 00:08:40 03:10:13
47 Juan Santos Marino 1981 ESP 172 07:35:20 00:42:49 00:05:30 04:04:14 00:06:27 02:36:20
DNF Israel Baena 1983 ESP 163 DNF 00:31:56 00:04:31 03:05:53 00:05:55 00:00:00
DNF Manuel Saupriegl 1981 AUT 215 DNF 00:45:23 00:04:53 02:48:55 00:05:18 00:00:00
DNF Tom Lawton 1980 GBR 188 DNF 00:35:13 00:04:03 02:36:43 00:04:19 00:38:23
DNF Jean-Louis Lafayeedney 1980 HKG 199 DNF 00:31:43 00:03:31 02:47:12 00:04:13 00:00:00
DNF Philipp Reiner 1983 AUT 214 DNF 00:28:56 00:02:58 02:36:18 00:03:42 00:00:00
DNF Will Usher 1981 GBR 186 DNF 00:28:09 00:03:25 02:48:16 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Sebastian Högberg 1983 SWE 212 DNF 00:43:02 00:05:07 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Marco Maurer 1984 GER 195 DNF 00:29:04 00:03:10 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00