Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Richard Munday 1979 GBR 250 04:42:48 00:26:24 00:03:22 02:27:59 00:02:43 01:42:20
2 Geir Omarsson 1975 ISL 272 04:44:35 00:33:39 00:02:58 02:30:40 00:03:10 01:34:08
3 Juan Antonio Fernandez Perez 1977 ESP 238 04:48:44 00:28:07 00:02:42 02:28:58 00:03:11 01:45:46
4 James Whetman 1975 GBR 266 04:52:35 00:31:06 00:03:36 02:40:25 00:03:25 01:34:02
5 Kristian Warhurst 1977 GBR 256 04:56:50 00:37:38 00:03:09 02:31:21 00:03:26 01:41:16
6 Ramon Valles Moya 1977 ESP 240 04:59:21 00:28:51 00:03:01 02:31:52 00:03:50 01:51:46
7 Charles Hickman 1976 GBR 259 05:01:33 00:31:39 00:03:16 02:31:09 00:03:27 01:52:03
8 Paul Bowyer 1976 GBR 263 05:03:20 00:32:21 00:02:45 02:34:42 00:03:11 01:50:22
9 Stuart Turner 1976 GBR 261 05:05:13 00:33:55 00:03:18 02:31:28 00:03:56 01:52:36
10 Adam Tanner 1978 GBR 252 05:06:42 00:38:04 00:03:08 02:32:56 00:03:41 01:48:53
11 Garry Walker 1976 GBR 262 05:07:05 00:30:10 00:03:11 02:45:53 00:04:16 01:43:36
12 Josef Dolecek 1979 CZE 281 05:13:24 00:37:28 00:04:46 02:34:04 00:04:06 01:52:59
13 Andre Berthel 1976 GER 269 05:13:49 00:32:32 00:04:39 02:34:54 00:04:29 01:57:15
14 Sergio Nuñez 1977 GBR 254 05:17:03 00:34:40 00:04:40 02:44:26 00:04:44 01:48:34
15 Rafael Mora Cerda 1977 ESP 249 05:19:41 00:35:47 00:03:55 02:47:11 00:03:57 01:48:51
16 Craig Adams 1977 GBR 253 05:22:16 00:34:43 00:04:39 02:50:15 00:04:11 01:48:29
17 Francisco José Cenador Carrasco 1977 ESP 237 05:26:51 00:41:46 00:05:03 02:51:11 00:04:18 01:44:33
18 Manuel De La Torre Barquero 1979 ESP 228 05:28:20 00:30:08 00:03:01 02:43:58 00:04:16 02:06:58
19 Daniel Hippey 1976 GBR 260 05:28:34 00:35:14 00:04:07 02:46:38 00:04:00 01:58:35
20 Lee Gladwell 1976 GBR 258 05:30:42 00:35:36 00:03:45 02:54:57 00:05:05 01:51:19
21 Ian Rough 1977 GBR 255 05:32:38 00:35:37 00:03:44 02:57:08 00:04:13 01:51:57
22 Peter Borst 1978 NED 274 05:32:58 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
23 Hidai Bar-Mor 1979 ISR 273 05:35:18 00:37:46 00:05:32 02:41:46 00:04:42 02:05:33
24 Miguel García Sánchez 1979 ESP 229 05:35:35 00:36:18 00:03:57 02:47:41 00:04:10 02:03:29
25 Philip Denby 1975 GBR 265 05:40:06 00:33:35 00:03:12 02:52:27 00:04:42 02:06:10
26 Jose Miguel Galiano Lopez 1975 ESP 246 05:43:05 00:32:40 00:04:22 02:43:43 00:04:03 02:18:16
27 Jose Lares-Franco Salom 1979 ESP 230 05:47:33 00:35:08 00:03:33 02:44:17 00:03:37 02:20:58
28 Rupert Clifford-Brown 1976 GBR 257 05:48:34 00:32:25 00:03:41 03:01:03 00:05:01 02:06:24
29 Jose Luis Ortega Brenes 1978 ESP 235 05:48:56 00:32:02 00:04:53 02:54:14 00:06:19 02:11:27
30 Pablo Lamas Martinez 1975 ESP 247 05:50:36 00:38:38 00:05:03 02:55:20 00:04:30 02:07:05
31 Angel Machado 1976 VEN 280 05:57:11 00:34:22 00:03:42 02:54:53 00:05:00 02:19:13
32 Wojciech Kruczynski 1979 ESP 244 05:59:10 00:38:08 00:04:30 02:53:36 00:04:21 02:18:37
33 James Dalton 1975 GBR 264 06:00:52 00:44:45 00:03:40 02:56:12 00:05:37 02:10:38
34 Noel Griffin 1975 IRL 271 06:02:34 00:39:59 00:03:51 02:47:53 00:05:03 02:25:50
35 Andrey Chernyshev 1979 RUS 277 06:05:20 00:35:21 00:04:20 03:04:28 00:05:11 02:16:00
36 Toni Enseñat 1978 ESP 234 06:10:01 00:41:14 00:04:29 02:54:28 00:07:10 02:22:41
37 Vicenç Barceló 1978 ESP 233 06:11:53 00:35:08 00:04:58 03:05:08 00:05:02 02:21:36
38 Fernando Fortuny 1976 ESP 241 06:13:40 00:31:42 00:04:12 02:56:49 00:04:19 02:36:38
39 Matthew Green 1975 GBR 267 06:15:25 00:35:07 00:04:09 03:07:22 00:05:18 02:23:30
40 Victor Medel Sastre 1976 ESP 242 06:15:58 00:33:22 00:05:43 03:04:00 00:05:30 02:27:23
41 Christian Presa Buck 1978 ESP 236 06:21:12 00:35:03 00:03:32 03:01:16 00:04:08 02:37:13
42 Antonio Sanchez Grao 1976 ESP 243 06:30:18 00:38:14 00:04:19 03:42:38 00:05:50 01:59:16
43 Ivan Madueño Donoso 1975 ESP 248 06:39:36 00:40:24 00:04:29 03:30:00 00:05:52 02:18:51
44 Evgenii Suslov 1976 RUS 279 06:40:00 00:39:03 00:06:24 03:19:16 00:09:22 02:25:55
45 Pedro Ruiz Casado 1978 ESP 232 07:07:29 00:39:51 00:05:29 03:26:35 00:08:09 02:47:25
DSQ Mads Korsager Nielsen 1978 DEN 282 DSQ 00:37:36 00:03:51 02:44:23 00:04:03 02:01:13
DNF Svein Harald Olsen 1975 NOR 276 DNF 00:37:32 00:06:20 02:59:53 00:10:44 00:00:00
DNF Emanuel Strüber 1977 GER 268 DNF 00:31:32 00:03:44 02:54:53 00:04:34 00:00:00
DNF Toni Tijeras Alonso 1977 ESP 239 DNF 00:32:56 00:02:53 02:34:01 00:03:49 00:00:00
DNF Toni Payeras 1979 ESP 231 DNF 00:30:48 00:03:25 02:39:17 00:03:41 00:00:00
DNF Chris Philpott 1978 GBR 251 DNF 00:37:43 00:05:44 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Llorenç Alou 1975 ESP 245 DNF 00:28:41 00:03:38 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Oleg Mazurov 1978 RUS 278 DNF 00:45:02 00:03:37 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00