Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Frank Horlacher 1968 GER 386 04:38:39 00:27:31 00:02:50 02:26:15 00:03:04 01:39:00
2 Johan Neevel 1965 NED 396 04:49:08 00:27:39 00:03:08 02:30:15 00:03:19 01:44:48
3 Pete Eggleston 1968 GBR 371 04:51:10 00:32:10 00:03:22 02:30:40 00:03:22 01:41:35
4 Jörg Schneider 1968 GER 387 04:53:33 00:31:34 00:03:20 02:36:13 00:03:10 01:39:16
5 Wolfgang Zauner 1969 AUT 405 04:56:57 00:37:42 00:04:22 02:34:33 00:03:35 01:36:46
6 Roy Hinnen SUI 404 05:04:16 00:28:20 00:03:59 02:36:52 00:03:25 01:51:40
7 Neil Lewis 1969 GBR 369 05:06:40 00:32:09 00:04:22 02:40:59 00:03:25 01:45:45
8 Simon Wood 1968 GBR 376 05:08:00 00:31:24 00:03:06 02:34:02 00:03:37 01:55:50
9 Darrin Porter 1965 GBR 384 05:10:51 00:36:20 00:04:23 02:43:11 00:03:38 01:43:19
10 Giles Cooper 1965 GBR 381 05:18:28 00:33:16 00:03:38 02:44:48 00:03:28 01:53:18
11 Javier Rodriguez Cuño 1965 ESP 365 05:19:41 00:27:32 00:03:20 02:49:03 00:04:52 01:54:54
12 Dave Patmore-Hill 1968 GBR 375 05:20:14 00:33:29 00:03:22 02:47:35 00:03:51 01:51:58
13 Mika Myllö 1969 FIN 366 05:21:38 00:31:53 00:04:28 02:35:36 00:05:05 02:04:36
14 Graeme Higgins 1969 GBR 368 05:22:15 00:31:05 00:03:53 02:45:31 00:04:56 01:56:50
15 Nicholas Davies 1967 GBR 378 05:25:31 00:38:02 00:03:23 02:54:45 00:03:54 01:45:27
16 Carsten Braagaard 1966 DEN 409 05:25:58 00:46:28 00:05:32 02:45:55 00:05:41 01:42:22
17 Francesco Polignano 1969 GBR 370 05:26:27 00:29:18 00:03:53 02:45:45 00:04:19 02:03:13
18 Andrew Ellins 1969 GBR 367 05:27:35 00:38:24 00:04:07 02:46:16 00:04:50 01:53:59
19 Norbert Nagl 1968 AUT 406 05:29:10 00:26:43 00:03:36 02:53:39 00:05:10 02:00:02
20 Robert Argles 1967 GBR 377 05:29:33 00:33:09 00:03:15 02:42:14 00:03:50 02:07:05
21 Dan Harlott 1968 GBR 372 05:32:34 00:36:11 00:03:51 02:45:49 00:04:22 02:02:21
22 Chris Carter 1969 GBR 385 05:32:44 00:32:04 00:04:48 02:53:03 00:04:37 01:58:12
23 Olaf Dirker GER 390 05:34:48 00:34:13 00:06:06 02:40:58 00:05:05 02:08:25
24 Matthew Parr-Burman 1965 GBR 383 05:35:49 00:36:29 00:04:17 02:53:59 00:04:11 01:56:53
25 Fernando Gil Poza 1969 ESP 363 05:37:02 00:34:17 00:03:40 02:53:20 00:04:18 02:01:28
26 Jan Podowski POL 411 05:37:59 00:38:37 00:05:01 02:54:10 00:03:54 01:56:17
27 Colm Hanratty 1969 IRL 393 05:38:56 00:35:41 00:04:50 02:52:22 00:04:20 02:01:44
28 Rune Haugland 1968 NOR 398 05:39:03 00:37:30 00:03:46 02:50:55 00:07:32 01:59:19
29 Dirk Neumann 1969 GER 392 05:48:39 00:36:01 00:04:02 02:44:28 00:05:01 02:19:07
30 Miles Brown 1966 GBR 379 05:48:57 00:30:32 00:03:39 02:53:33 00:05:04 02:16:08
31 Dmitriy Nakaryakov 1969 RUS 400 05:50:46 00:35:52 00:03:45 02:47:21 00:12:55 02:10:53
32 Simon Hazel 1968 GBR 373 05:53:36 00:34:35 00:06:14 02:58:12 00:05:41 02:08:54
33 Holger Beckert 1965 GER 391 05:54:21 00:43:03 00:04:40 02:52:54 00:05:18 02:08:26
34 John Wattam 1966 GBR 380 05:55:02 00:36:12 00:03:37 02:57:35 00:04:33 02:13:06
35 Emiliano Innocenti 1965 ITA 394 06:03:51 00:27:15 00:03:30 03:04:38 00:07:27 02:21:01
36 David Manning-Ohren 1968 GBR 374 06:06:40 00:33:33 00:03:58 03:09:30 00:05:46 02:13:53
37 Dmitriy Kochnev 1968 RUS 401 06:15:18 00:37:19 00:03:28 03:14:29 00:05:40 02:14:22
38 Flavio Nunes Matias 1966 BRA 408 06:26:50 00:35:21 00:05:50 03:07:16 00:05:43 02:32:39
39 Jaime Arroyo Salord 1968 ESP 364 06:49:24 00:38:56 00:05:26 03:14:21 00:09:17 02:41:24
40 Aleksei Dozorov 1965 RUS 403 07:09:51 00:47:31 00:07:16 03:15:50 00:07:55 02:51:19
DNF Jörg Erlebach 1965 GER 389 DNF 00:31:50 00:04:01 02:58:02 00:09:50 00:00:00
DNF Allan Nielsen 1965 DEN 410 DNF 00:40:15 00:06:02 02:42:54 00:06:07 00:00:00
DNF Ralf Räpple 1967 GER 388 DNF 00:31:28 00:03:52 02:49:59 00:04:10 00:00:00