Results: 2014 New Plymouth ITU Triathlon World Cup | Elite Women
New Plymouth, New Zealand • 23 Mar, 2014
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Katie Zaferes 1989 USA 20 00:57:27 00:09:20 00:00:29 00:30:47 00:00:23 00:16:26
2 Andrea Hewitt 1982 NZL 2 00:57:38 00:09:31 00:00:27 00:30:34 00:00:23 00:16:40
3 Jodie Stimpson 1989 GBR 1 00:57:39 00:09:26 00:00:29 00:30:39 00:00:23 00:16:41
4 Helen Jenkins 1984 GBR 33 00:57:54 00:09:20 00:00:30 00:30:46 00:00:25 00:16:51
5 Kirsten Sweetland 1988 CAN 17 00:58:02 00:09:19 00:00:29 00:30:48 00:00:26 00:16:57
6 Nicky Samuels 1983 NZL 8 00:58:17 00:09:22 00:00:30 00:30:42 00:00:22 00:17:19
7 Sarah True 1981 USA 3 00:58:33 00:09:21 00:00:30 00:30:47 00:00:24 00:17:30
8 Pamella Oliveira 1987 BRA 18 00:58:40 00:09:21 00:00:30 00:30:48 00:00:25 00:17:34
9 Paula Findlay 1989 CAN 45 00:58:44 00:09:24 00:00:28 00:30:45 00:00:24 00:17:41
10 Yuka Sato 1992 JPN 7 00:58:55 00:09:24 00:00:38 00:30:36 00:00:22 00:17:53
11 Kate Mcilroy 1981 NZL 11 00:58:57 00:09:23 00:00:31 00:30:40 00:00:22 00:18:00
12 Alice Betto 1987 ITA 6 00:59:00 00:09:21 00:00:29 00:30:48 00:00:26 00:17:54
13 Barbara Riveros 1987 CHI 12 00:59:15 00:09:44 00:00:29 00:31:34 00:00:23 00:17:04
14 Chelsea Burns 1990 USA 30 00:59:16 00:09:40 00:00:34 00:31:33 00:00:25 00:17:02
15 Annamaria Mazzetti 1988 ITA 15 00:59:27 00:09:41 00:00:29 00:31:37 00:00:22 00:17:18
16 Carolina Routier 1990 ESP 26 00:59:35 00:09:09 00:00:29 00:31:01 00:00:22 00:18:32
17 Vicky Holland 1986 GBR 21 00:59:39 00:09:25 00:00:29 00:31:41 00:00:27 00:17:35
18 Rachel Klamer 1990 NED 9 00:59:47 00:09:27 00:00:37 00:31:24 00:00:23 00:17:55
19 Emma Jackson 1991 AUS 5 00:59:57 00:09:46 00:00:31 00:31:32 00:00:22 00:17:44
20 Ai Ueda 1983 JPN 14 01:00:04 00:09:55 00:00:31 00:32:27 00:00:23 00:16:46
21 Maaike Caelers 1990 NED 4 01:00:07 00:09:47 00:00:32 00:31:28 00:00:27 00:17:51
22 Vendula Frintova 1983 CZE 10 01:00:10 00:09:47 00:00:27 00:31:33 00:00:22 00:17:59
23 Claire Michel 1988 BEL 43 01:00:11 00:09:46 00:00:31 00:32:38 00:00:24 00:16:49
24 Mariko Adachi 1983 JPN 16 01:00:16 00:09:23 00:00:37 00:31:35 00:00:24 00:18:15
25 Lucy Hall 1992 GBR 24 01:00:28 00:09:24 00:00:38 00:31:26 00:00:28 00:18:31
26 Lois Rosindale 1990 GBR 35 01:00:45 00:09:48 00:00:43 00:32:24 00:00:25 00:17:23
27 Yuko Takahashi 1991 JPN 19 01:00:47 00:09:51 00:00:32 00:32:26 00:00:21 00:17:35
28 Natalie Milne 1989 GBR 27 01:00:49 00:09:28 00:00:31 00:31:34 00:00:25 00:18:50
29 Rebecca Clarke 1988 NZL 23 01:00:50 00:09:22 00:00:31 00:31:42 00:00:27 00:18:46
30 Fiona Crombie 1982 NZL 28 01:01:30 00:09:48 00:00:34 00:32:26 00:00:24 00:18:17
31 Michelle Mehnert 1989 USA 37 01:01:34 00:09:25 00:00:38 00:32:52 00:00:24 00:18:13
32 Tamara Gomez Garrido 1991 ESP 34 01:01:57 00:09:51 00:00:33 00:32:27 00:00:27 00:18:37
33 Maria Czesnik 1977 POL 22 01:02:02 00:09:47 00:00:35 00:32:26 00:00:25 00:18:46
34 Deborah Lynch 1992 NZL 38 01:02:23 00:09:55 00:00:33 00:32:19 00:00:24 00:19:11
35 Anneke Jenkins 1989 NZL 40 01:02:46 00:09:53 00:00:30 00:32:27 00:00:28 00:19:25
36 Simone Ackermann 1990 RSA 31 01:03:14 00:09:28 00:00:32 00:32:55 00:00:30 00:19:48
37 Daria Pletikapa 1988 CRO 29 01:03:18 00:09:25 00:00:30 00:32:55 00:00:25 00:20:01
38 Michelle Flipo 1988 MEX 25 01:03:21 00:09:46 00:00:29 00:34:20 00:00:26 00:18:18
39 Ayami Taketomo 1985 JPN 36 01:03:38 00:09:54 00:00:33 00:33:46 00:00:22 00:19:00
40 Sarissa De Vries 1989 NED 32 01:04:00 00:09:50 00:00:30 00:34:16 00:00:26 00:18:55
41 Laura Wood 1992 NZL 41 01:04:34 00:10:13 00:00:32 00:33:51 00:00:26 00:19:31
42 Mikayla Nielsen 1994 NZL 44 01:05:00 00:10:04 00:00:33 00:34:51 00:00:24 00:19:05
DNF Zsanett Bragmayer 1994 HUN 39 00:00:00 00:09:24 00:00:33 00:35:03 00:00:24 00:00:00
DNF Melinda Vernon 1985 AUS 42 00:00:00 00:09:33 00:00:34 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Distances: Swim 750 m (1 lap), bike 20 Km (4 laps): Run 5 Km (2 laps). Water temperature 18.5 C, wetsuits allowed.#16 Mariko Adachi/JPM received a 10 seconds time penalty