Results: 2014 Santiago South American Games | Elite Men
Santiago, Chile • 08 Mar, 2014
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Gonzalo Raul Tellechea 1985 ARG 3 01:52:43 00:00:00 00:00:00 01:00:47 00:00:00 00:00:00
2 Luciano Taccone 1989 ARG 2 01:52:49 00:20:09 00:00:44 01:00:43 00:00:18 00:30:55
3 Felipe Barraza 1991 CHI 9 01:53:02 00:19:38 00:00:49 01:01:04 00:00:17 00:31:14
4 Diogo Sclebin 1982 BRA 8 01:53:30 00:19:52 00:00:44 01:00:58 00:00:19 00:31:37
5 Juan Jose Andrade Figueroa 1993 ECU 16 01:54:06 00:19:56 00:00:44 01:00:54 00:00:19 00:32:13
6 Gaspar Riveros 1990 CHI 10 01:54:21 00:19:53 00:00:48 01:00:53 00:00:16 00:32:31
7 Bruno Matheus 1986 BRA 7 01:54:39 00:20:04 00:00:46 01:00:45 00:00:25 00:32:39
8 Carlos Enrique Perez Bolsegui 1990 VEN 23 01:54:41 00:20:00 00:00:42 01:00:49 00:00:21 00:32:49
9 Felipe Van De Wyngard 1981 CHI 11 01:54:58 00:19:56 00:00:46 01:00:52 00:00:21 00:33:03
10 Flavio Morandini 1994 ARG 1 01:56:41 00:20:04 00:00:44 01:00:51 00:00:16 00:34:46
11 Agustin Feres 1996 CHI 25 01:56:52 00:20:07 00:00:44 01:00:43 00:00:18 00:35:00
12 Andres Cabascango 1989 ECU 17 01:57:00 00:20:51 00:00:57 01:01:17 00:00:21 00:33:34
13 Carlos Javier Quinchara Forero 1988 COL 12 01:57:32 00:20:00 00:00:50 01:00:42 00:00:19 00:35:41
14 Hernan Dario Valero 1982 COL 15 01:58:05 00:21:15 00:00:59 01:00:49 00:00:29 00:34:33
15 Martin Oliver Rostan 1991 URU 21 01:58:18 00:21:26 00:00:49 01:00:50 00:00:27 00:34:46
16 Luciano Farias 1982 ARG 24 01:58:43 00:19:57 00:00:48 01:00:51 00:00:19 00:36:48
17 Renze Postma 1996 ARU 4 01:59:34 00:19:55 00:00:56 01:00:46 00:00:18 00:37:39
18 Ramón Armando Matute 1994 ECU 18 02:01:33 00:20:07 00:00:46 01:02:13 00:00:20 00:38:07
19 Joscar Jesus Duque Muñoz 1993 VEN 22 02:04:16 00:22:57 00:00:52 01:02:57 00:00:19 00:37:11
20 Jose Gomez De La Torre Prato 1990 PER 19 02:11:31 00:23:05 00:01:02 01:05:52 00:00:42 00:40:50
DNF Danilo Pimentel 1986 BRA 6 00:00:00 00:19:59 00:00:51 01:02:14 00:00:25 00:00:00
DNF Felipe Rodriguez Rojas 1989 COL 14 00:00:00 00:21:04 00:01:00 01:01:01 00:00:21 00:00:00
DNF Anthony Van Lierop SUR 20 00:00:00 00:25:37 00:01:05 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jose Raul Espinoza 1992 BOL 5 00:00:00 00:27:39 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Distances: Swim 1500 m (2 laps) Bike 40 km (8 laps) Run 10 km (4 laps) Water temperature 14 C. Wetsuits allowed