Results: 2014 Singapore ASTC Triathlon Asian Cup | Elite Men
Singapore, Singapore • 16 Aug, 2014
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Courtney Atkinson 1979 AUS 44 01:49:52 00:18:16 00:00:38 00:55:26 00:00:55 00:34:35
2 Drew Box 1989 AUS 1 01:50:10 00:18:13 00:00:38 00:55:31 00:00:52 00:34:54
3 Zheng Xu 1994 CHN 20 01:52:05 00:18:18 00:00:38 00:55:27 00:00:56 00:36:45
4 Jesse Thyer 1994 AUS 14 01:52:56 00:18:46 00:00:36 00:56:02 00:01:02 00:36:29
5 Jumpei Furuya 1991 JPN 3 01:53:20 00:18:13 00:00:35 00:55:35 00:00:55 00:38:01
6 Ivan Lo Ching Hin HKG 7 01:53:57 00:18:46 00:00:37 00:56:03 00:01:05 00:37:24
7 Nuru Somi 1988 AUS 8 01:54:34 00:18:26 00:00:38 00:55:17 00:00:57 00:39:13
8 Leong Tim Law 1993 HKG 9 01:54:58 00:18:06 00:00:37 00:55:42 00:00:57 00:39:34
9 Perry Wong 1994 HKG 5 01:55:32 00:18:18 00:00:37 00:55:26 00:00:55 00:40:13
10 Adam Rudgley 1992 AUS 6 01:55:49 00:18:50 00:00:35 00:56:01 00:01:24 00:38:57
11 Hui Wai Wong 1995 HKG 52 01:56:05 00:18:14 00:00:37 00:55:32 00:01:04 00:40:36
12 Zhengyu Duan 1996 CHN 10 01:56:19 00:19:39 00:00:37 00:57:01 00:00:59 00:38:02
13 Shen-Yen Hsieh 1985 TPE 19 01:56:23 00:18:20 00:00:35 00:55:29 00:01:08 00:40:49
14 Sascha Bondarenko-Edwards 1993 AUS 21 01:56:42 00:20:04 00:00:37 00:57:18 00:00:59 00:37:42
15 Shogo Ishitsuka 1989 JPN 4 01:56:58 00:18:19 00:00:38 00:58:42 00:01:01 00:38:16
16 Chen Liu 1992 CHN 12 01:57:29 00:18:53 00:00:38 00:57:51 00:01:02 00:39:03
17 Nick Mcguire 1995 AUS 17 01:57:41 00:19:05 00:00:35 00:57:36 00:00:58 00:39:26
18 Kazuma Aoki 1991 JPN 11 01:58:13 00:18:21 00:00:36 00:55:27 00:01:03 00:42:44
19 Yuki Umeda 1985 JPN 16 01:58:49 00:19:00 00:00:38 00:57:41 00:00:59 00:40:29
20 Omar Nour 1978 EGY 18 01:59:41 00:21:10 00:00:35 00:56:14 00:01:03 00:40:38
21 Dickson Tam Joe Dick 1986 HKG 15 02:00:35 00:18:45 00:00:37 00:56:03 00:01:08 00:44:00
22 Tak Hei, Arthur Cheung 1992 HKG 22 02:00:47 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
23 Jeremy Drake AUS 33 02:02:40 00:19:52 00:00:37 00:57:30 00:01:00 00:43:39
24 Elliott Collins 1995 AUS 46 02:02:55 00:19:54 00:00:38 00:57:25 00:01:03 00:43:53
25 John Chicano 1991 PHI 24 02:03:25 00:23:02 00:00:35 00:57:38 00:01:05 00:41:03
26 Andy Wibowo 1980 INA 42 02:04:36 00:20:01 00:00:38 01:00:42 00:01:12 00:42:01
27 Thanongsak Manchai 1993 THA 50 02:04:42 00:21:16 00:00:35 00:59:22 00:01:06 00:42:21
28 Sheng Ren, Clement Chow 1988 SGP 28 02:06:54 00:21:11 00:00:36 00:59:34 00:01:11 00:44:19
29 Kuan Chauk Jonathan Ma 1988 SGP 45 02:08:53 00:21:17 00:00:35 00:59:26 00:01:06 00:46:28
30 Barry Chun Sing Lee 1991 MAS 25 02:10:15 00:23:03 00:00:38 01:01:35 00:01:09 00:43:48
31 Chuan Rong Loo 1983 SGP 51 02:10:49 00:21:14 00:00:36 00:59:28 00:01:06 00:48:22
32 You Wei Adriel Tay 1991 SGP 37 02:17:04 00:21:51 00:00:37 01:05:17 00:01:12 00:48:05
LAP Nuwan Kumara 1989 SRI 30 LAP 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Lakruwan Wijesiri 1990 SRI 40 DNF 00:23:02 00:00:35 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Justin, Jing Ming Kwan 1989 SGP 47 DNF 00:23:03 00:00:37 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jauhari Johan 1983 INA 49 DNF 00:23:07 00:00:36 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Nikko Huelgas 1991 PHI 23 LAP 00:21:36 00:00:37 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Han Sing Jonathan Ng 1990 SGP 26 LAP 00:25:52 00:00:35 01:06:00 00:01:06 00:00:00
DNF Nicholas, Sen Hon Lee 1991 SGP 27 LAP 00:27:24 00:00:36 00:03:40 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Aldrian Yu Yong Yeo 1983 MAS 29 LAP 00:23:01 00:00:36 00:51:27 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Kuo Hau Wei MAS 32 LAP 00:25:13 00:00:38 01:05:00 00:01:17 00:00:00
DNF Darsaka Bandara 1986 SRI 36 LAP 00:23:03 00:00:37 01:09:10 00:01:39 00:00:00
DNF Kenneth, Shuwen Gan 1982 SGP 39 LAP 00:22:27 00:00:36 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jia Jie Lim 1987 SGP 41 LAP 00:25:11 00:00:37 01:00:03 00:01:31 00:00:00
DNF Yue Teng, Eden Kang 1989 SGP 48 LAP 00:23:03 00:00:36 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00