Results: 2014 Tiszaujvaros ETU Triathlon Junior European Cup | Semifinal 1 Junior Men
Tiszaujvaros , Hungary • 09 Aug, 2014
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Tayler Reid 1996 NZL 1 00:35:31 00:05:59 00:00:57 00:17:06 00:00:35 00:10:56
2 Mikita Katsianeu 1996 BLR 3 00:35:32 00:06:30 00:01:04 00:16:36 00:00:36 00:10:48
3 Jeremy Obrand 1996 CAN 17 00:35:33 00:06:40 00:01:04 00:16:29 00:00:36 00:10:46
4 Frederic Funk 1997 GER 15 00:35:34 00:06:39 00:01:03 00:16:29 00:00:35 00:10:50
5 Márk Dévay 1996 HUN 2 00:35:36 00:05:56 00:00:59 00:17:07 00:00:35 00:11:01
6 Marco Corrà 1995 ITA 6 00:35:40 00:06:10 00:01:03 00:16:50 00:00:36 00:11:03
7 Máté Tóth 1996 HUN 21 00:35:44 00:06:39 00:01:00 00:16:32 00:00:33 00:11:02
8 Tadeas Fazekas 1996 SVK 4 00:35:45 00:06:38 00:01:00 00:16:33 00:00:33 00:11:03
9 Patrik Zékány-Nagy 1996 HUN 19 00:35:46 00:06:01 00:00:59 00:17:03 00:00:35 00:11:11
10 Milán Tóth 1998 HUN 20 00:36:16 00:06:03 00:01:06 00:17:05 00:00:39 00:11:26
11 Konrad Zdun 1995 POL 5 00:36:19 00:06:05 00:01:07 00:16:51 00:00:38 00:11:40
12 Máté Nagy 1996 HUN 11 00:36:40 00:06:36 00:01:00 00:16:35 00:00:35 00:11:56
13 Maksym Anzin 1997 UKR 24 00:36:52 00:06:22 00:01:08 00:16:42 00:00:37 00:12:05
14 Cristian Canals 1995 ARG 12 00:36:59 00:06:35 00:01:03 00:16:29 00:00:37 00:12:17
15 Florian Himml 1997 AUT 16 00:37:06 00:06:14 00:01:07 00:16:50 00:00:40 00:12:16
16 Ádám Fülöp 1998 HUN 14 00:37:10 00:06:29 00:01:00 00:16:44 00:00:39 00:12:20
17 András Király 1996 HUN 8 00:37:24 00:06:42 00:01:04 00:17:40 00:00:37 00:11:23
18 Kristóf Hajdú 1996 HUN 28 00:37:48 00:06:26 00:01:01 00:16:46 00:00:38 00:12:59
19 Mirko Lazzaretto 1998 ITA 27 00:37:49 00:06:38 00:01:03 00:17:43 00:00:34 00:11:52
20 Noam Ronen 1997 ISR 22 00:38:12 00:06:44 00:00:59 00:17:45 00:00:42 00:12:04
21 Filip Vyskocil 1998 CZE 10 00:40:24 00:06:41 00:01:05 00:19:14 00:00:40 00:12:46
22 Gergo Simon 1996 ROU 9 00:41:17 00:06:59 00:01:13 00:18:57 00:00:43 00:13:26
DSQ Paul Stimmel 1995 GER 18 DSQ 00:06:36 00:01:02 00:16:32 00:00:36 00:11:05
Program notes:

Distances: Swim 500m (2 laps), Bike 12km (1 lap), Run 3.2km(2 laps). Water Temperature, 25.6º C.  Top 9 athetes qualified to the final by positions. Rk 10 and 11 qualified by times. Athlete #18 Stimmel/GER was DSQ due to fail to serve the time penalty.