Results: 2014 Tiszaujvaros ITU Triathlon World Cup | Elite Men
Tiszaujvaros, Hungary • 09 Aug, 2014
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Ákos Vanek 1984 HUN 7 00:53:51 00:08:43 00:00:51 00:28:43 00:00:23 00:15:13
2 Rostislav Pevtsov 1987 AZE 3 00:53:52 00:09:31 00:00:56 00:27:58 00:00:27 00:15:03
3 Gábor Faldum 1988 HUN 12 00:53:53 00:09:20 00:00:52 00:28:04 00:00:17 00:15:22
4 Davide Uccellari 1991 ITA 24 00:53:58 00:09:15 00:00:53 00:28:11 00:00:21 00:15:19
5 Alessandro Fabian 1988 ITA 19 00:54:01 00:09:07 00:00:54 00:28:16 00:00:21 00:15:25
6 Dmitry Polyanskiy 1986 RUS 10 00:54:04 00:08:45 00:00:52 00:28:42 00:00:23 00:15:25
7 Igor Polyanskiy 1990 RUS 6 00:54:06 00:08:38 00:00:56 00:28:44 00:00:22 00:15:28
8 Kenji Nener 1993 AUS 22 00:54:09 00:09:17 00:00:53 00:28:09 00:00:23 00:15:30
9 Francesc Godoy Contreras 1986 ESP 20 00:54:10 00:08:40 00:00:56 00:28:42 00:00:21 00:15:33
10 Andreas Schilling 1991 DEN 1 00:54:11 00:09:19 00:00:54 00:28:04 00:00:24 00:15:32
11 Jelle Geens 1993 BEL 15 00:54:15 00:09:31 00:00:54 00:27:58 00:00:19 00:15:34
12 Richard Varga 1989 SVK 5 00:54:17 00:08:36 00:00:57 00:28:44 00:00:23 00:15:39
13 Luca Facchinetti 1988 ITA 29 00:54:19 00:09:15 00:00:53 00:28:09 00:00:22 00:15:41
14 Simon Viain 1993 FRA 2 00:54:25 00:09:21 00:00:52 00:28:05 00:00:27 00:15:43
15 Stefan Zachäus 1990 LUX 23 00:54:27 00:09:12 00:00:54 00:28:12 00:00:22 00:15:49
16 Delian Stateff 1994 ITA 21 00:54:28 00:09:14 00:00:56 00:28:08 00:00:23 00:15:49
17 Balázs Pocsai 1983 HUN 31 00:54:33 00:09:00 00:00:55 00:28:25 00:00:21 00:15:54
18 Wikus Weber 1989 RSA 16 00:54:34 00:09:26 00:00:57 00:28:01 00:00:22 00:15:51
19 Conor Murphy 1985 IRL 14 00:54:36 00:09:25 00:00:57 00:28:02 00:00:21 00:15:54
20 Tamás Tóth 1989 HUN 11 00:54:45 00:09:17 00:00:54 00:28:06 00:00:20 00:16:09
21 Peter Denteneer 1990 BEL 30 00:54:49 00:09:18 00:00:56 00:28:05 00:00:22 00:16:10
22 Jonas Schomburg 1994 ITU 27 00:54:50 00:09:11 00:00:54 00:28:11 00:00:25 00:16:11
23 Justus Nieschlag 1992 GER 8 00:54:59 00:09:19 00:00:52 00:28:06 00:00:21 00:16:24
24 Andrea Secchiero 1988 ITA 17 00:55:02 00:09:13 00:00:54 00:28:12 00:00:23 00:16:22
25 Sean Jefferson 1982 USA 18 00:55:05 00:09:32 00:00:55 00:27:58 00:00:23 00:16:19
26 Ben Kanute 1992 USA 25 00:55:17 00:08:41 00:00:55 00:28:41 00:00:20 00:16:42
27 Kristian Blummenfelt 1994 NOR 4 00:55:39 00:09:09 00:00:57 00:28:15 00:00:23 00:16:58
28 Matthias Steinwandter 1993 ITA 9 00:55:55 00:09:20 00:00:54 00:28:04 00:00:22 00:17:16
29 Andrea De Ponti 1991 ITA 26 00:56:03 00:09:28 00:00:54 00:28:03 00:00:22 00:17:18
30 Bob Haller 1993 LUX 28 00:56:21 00:09:33 00:00:56 00:27:56 00:00:22 00:17:36
Program notes:

Distances: Swim 750m (3 laps), Bike 20km (8 laps), Run 5 km(3 laps). Water Temperature: 26.3ºC Air Temperature 32.4ºC