Results: 2014 Tiszaujvaros ITU Triathlon World Cup | Semifinal 2 Elite Men
Tiszaujvaros, Hungary • 09 Aug, 2014
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Rostislav Pevtsov 1987 AZE 37 00:53:58 00:09:29 00:00:57 00:27:37 00:00:36 00:15:21
2 Igor Polyanskiy 1990 RUS 36 00:54:02 00:08:42 00:00:59 00:28:21 00:00:36 00:15:26
3 Matthias Steinwandter 1993 ITA 45 00:54:03 00:09:07 00:00:56 00:28:02 00:00:35 00:15:26
4 Gábor Faldum 1988 HUN 44 00:54:04 00:09:21 00:00:54 00:27:48 00:00:32 00:15:32
5 Wikus Weber 1989 RSA 42 00:54:05 00:09:01 00:00:59 00:28:03 00:00:36 00:15:28
6 Alessandro Fabian 1988 ITA 35 00:54:07 00:08:46 00:00:58 00:00:00 17:08:33 00:15:34
7 Kenji Nener 1993 AUS 43 00:54:12 00:09:04 00:00:59 00:28:02 00:00:34 00:15:35
8 Ben Kanute 1992 USA 41 00:54:14 00:08:40 00:01:01 00:28:20 00:00:31 00:15:44
9 Bob Haller 1993 LUX 56 00:54:15 00:09:23 00:01:00 00:27:25 00:00:35 00:15:54
10 Leonardo Chacon 1984 CRC 38 00:54:17 00:09:29 00:00:57 00:27:38 00:00:36 00:15:40
11 Juan Jose Andrade Figueroa 1993 ECU 47 00:54:31 00:09:08 00:00:56 00:28:01 00:00:35 00:15:52
12 Gaspar Riveros 1990 CHI 48 00:54:54 00:09:16 00:00:56 00:27:50 00:00:33 00:16:21
13 Russell White 1992 IRL 55 00:55:10 00:09:20 00:01:01 00:27:41 00:00:36 00:16:34
14 Marcus Vinicius Fernandes 1986 BRA 46 00:55:10 00:08:44 00:00:59 00:28:19 00:00:36 00:16:34
15 Tomas Svoboda 1985 CZE 49 00:55:18 00:09:19 00:01:01 00:27:46 00:00:34 00:16:40
16 Riccardo De Palma 1993 ITA 53 00:55:27 00:09:02 00:01:00 00:28:02 00:00:36 00:16:50
17 András Czigány 1993 HUN 62 00:55:37 00:09:12 00:00:57 00:27:54 00:00:34 00:17:00
18 Casper Stenderup Korch 1994 DEN 50 00:55:37 00:09:06 00:00:56 00:28:01 00:00:36 00:16:59
19 Simon De Cuyper 1986 BEL 39 00:56:08 00:09:36 00:00:58 00:29:05 00:00:36 00:15:55
20 Máté Balogh 1993 HUN 61 00:57:27 00:08:49 00:00:54 00:28:19 00:00:31 00:18:56
21 Andrew Ranford 1993 NZL 54 00:57:30 00:09:36 00:01:01 00:29:05 00:00:35 00:17:16
22 Dmytro Oliynyk UKR 60 00:58:16 00:09:31 00:01:00 00:29:11 00:00:36 00:18:01
23 Nick Karwoski 1988 USA 64 00:59:11 00:10:22 00:00:59 00:31:35 00:00:34 00:15:43
24 Drikus Coetzee 1993 NAM 58 00:59:55 00:10:04 00:01:07 00:29:50 00:00:37 00:18:19
25 Christopher Hettich 1988 GER 51 01:00:40 00:09:37 00:01:02 00:31:16 00:00:38 00:18:08
DSQ Pedro Palma 1990 POR 52 DSQ 00:09:18 00:01:01 00:27:37 00:00:37 00:15:30
DNF Manuel Huerta 1984 PUR 40 00:00:00 00:09:36 00:00:59 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Distances: Swim 750m (3 laps), Bike 20km (2 laps), Run 5 km(3 laps). Water Temperature, 26.3º C Air temperature 28.3ºC.  Top 9 athetes qualified to the final by positions. Athlete #52 Palma/POR was DSQ due to shortcut the course during swim. Athlete #61 Balogh/HUN got a 10 seconds penalty served during run segment.