Results: 2015 Adelaide ITU Duathlon World Championships | 25-29 Male AG
Elder park, Adelaide 5000, Australia • 18 Oct, 2015
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Leigh Stabryla 1987 AUS 1073 01:56:20 00:33:50 00:01:25 01:02:34 00:00:44 00:17:44
2 Taylor Elms 1989 AUS 1067 01:57:41 00:34:34 00:01:24 01:01:47 00:00:49 00:19:05
3 Balinga Pasco 1987 AUS 1071 01:58:30 00:36:12 00:01:27 01:00:47 00:00:51 00:19:11
4 Matthew Fisher 1987 AUS 1069 01:59:43 00:34:57 00:01:32 01:03:09 00:00:48 00:19:15
5 Andrew Stenson 1987 GBR 1084 01:59:58 00:34:57 00:01:50 01:02:47 00:00:53 00:19:29
6 Scott Krauss 1986 AUS 1070 02:00:59 00:35:38 00:01:21 01:03:37 00:00:48 00:19:33
7 Nicholas Chapman 1988 RSA 1091 02:01:27 00:36:26 00:01:27 01:01:44 00:00:59 00:20:50
8 Matt Baker 1990 AUS 1062 02:01:55 00:34:34 00:01:23 01:05:42 00:00:56 00:19:19
9 John Collier 1988 GBR 1082 02:02:27 00:34:33 00:01:41 01:05:33 00:00:53 00:19:45
10 Rhys Harries 1987 GBR 1083 02:04:29 00:35:55 00:01:37 01:05:35 00:01:02 00:20:18
11 Jeffrey Haig 1990 CAN 1077 02:04:37 00:37:21 00:02:00 01:03:31 00:01:06 00:20:36
12 Adam Spratt 1987 AUS 1072 02:04:55 00:37:13 00:01:31 01:04:15 00:00:51 00:21:02
13 Justin Spalvieri 1989 CAN 1079 02:05:20 00:34:59 00:01:47 01:07:42 00:01:07 00:19:43
14 Nicholas Patenaude 1990 CAN 1078 02:05:42 00:36:44 00:01:50 01:04:22 00:00:59 00:21:45
15 Maximilian Paech 1988 GER 1085 02:06:34 00:37:49 00:01:45 01:04:13 00:01:00 00:21:47
16 Daniel Bowen 1986 AUS 1063 02:06:48 00:39:02 00:01:34 01:03:52 00:00:53 00:21:25
17 Willem Jacobus Ebertsohn 1990 RSA 1092 02:06:53 00:35:48 00:01:20 01:07:46 00:00:54 00:21:03
18 Michael John Gombart 1987 IRL 1087 02:09:02 00:36:44 00:01:42 01:08:53 00:00:50 00:20:51
19 Charlie Louw 1989 RSA 1095 02:12:20 00:41:12 00:02:30 01:01:42 00:01:35 00:25:18
20 Shimpei Hamada 1986 JPN 1088 02:12:21 00:39:58 00:01:49 01:06:05 00:01:04 00:23:24
21 Todd Hussey 1988 RSA 1094 02:14:01 00:39:20 00:01:34 01:10:26 00:00:55 00:21:44
22 Matt Brooks 1989 AUS 1065 02:14:24 00:40:06 00:01:50 01:08:29 00:01:07 00:22:50
23 Jacob Evans 1989 AUS 1068 02:15:46 00:42:24 00:01:46 01:06:22 00:01:10 00:24:03
24 Kevin Gallagher 1989 CAN 1076 02:15:56 00:38:51 00:01:47 01:11:27 00:00:50 00:22:59
25 Ross Helliwell 1987 RSA 1093 02:17:31 00:38:38 00:01:35 01:13:23 00:01:12 00:22:41
26 Frans Stander 1986 RSA 1097 02:18:22 00:42:53 00:01:36 01:09:25 00:01:03 00:23:24
27 Stephen Dyck 1989 CAN 1075 02:19:02 00:42:02 00:01:50 01:09:56 00:01:06 00:24:05
28 Steven Cadell 1989 AUS 1066 02:28:17 00:44:03 00:01:58 01:14:51 00:00:59 00:26:24
29 Brad Steinbring 1986 CAN 1080 02:31:00 00:44:01 00:01:49 01:16:31 00:01:29 00:27:07
30 Kouichi Mizugaki 1986 JPN 1089 02:34:58 00:42:56 00:02:25 01:19:38 00:01:26 00:28:32
31 Oliver Cook 1989 AUS 1001 02:45:05 00:40:25 00:01:55 01:37:11 00:01:15 00:24:18
32 Liam Bromilow 1986 AUS 1064 02:49:37 00:55:09 00:02:21 01:18:12 00:01:27 00:32:26
DSQ Paul Schaerer 1990 RSA 1096 DSQ 00:39:09 00:01:25 01:19:57 00:01:02 00:23:08
DNF Benedikt Paech 1988 GER 1086 DNF 00:41:39 00:01:42 01:06:56 00:01:30 00:00:00