Results: 2015 Adelaide ITU Duathlon World Championships | 40-44 Female AG Sprint
Elder park, Adelaide 5000, Australia • 18 Oct, 2015
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Janet Martin 1972 AUS 418 01:04:10 00:18:37 00:01:46 00:32:05 00:00:39 00:11:00
2 Caitlin Wade 1974 AUS 426 01:04:18 00:18:33 00:01:48 00:32:08 00:00:48 00:10:58
3 Celia Dubey 1972 USA 436 01:05:21 00:18:54 00:01:44 00:32:53 00:00:45 00:11:02
4 Prue Stone 1973 AUS 425 01:06:50 00:18:34 00:01:49 00:34:27 00:00:50 00:11:09
5 Joanne Johnson 1974 AUS 415 01:07:20 00:18:14 00:01:49 00:35:31 00:00:51 00:10:54
6 Emma Leonard 1971 AUS 416 01:08:05 00:19:11 00:01:45 00:34:58 00:00:48 00:11:21
7 Ute Nestler 1971 USA 439 01:08:34 00:19:24 00:02:00 00:34:34 00:00:58 00:11:36
8 Kirsty Prior 1972 GBR 429 01:09:18 00:20:05 00:01:45 00:35:09 00:00:49 00:11:28
9 Nickie Scriven 1972 AUS 422 01:10:13 00:20:42 00:02:02 00:34:37 00:00:53 00:11:57
10 Claudia Chavez 1973 AUS 768 01:10:44 00:18:55 00:01:57 00:37:38 00:00:53 00:11:19
11 Natalie Martin 1975 AUS 419 01:11:07 00:20:51 00:02:10 00:34:38 00:00:54 00:12:33
12 Sharon Baker 1973 AUS 409 01:11:36 00:20:17 00:01:53 00:36:30 00:00:46 00:12:09
13 Natasha Cross 1974 AUS 411 01:12:43 00:20:43 00:01:58 00:37:05 00:00:47 00:12:08
14 Terri Reeves 1974 AUS 421 01:13:53 00:21:38 00:01:59 00:36:26 00:00:50 00:12:58
15 Maria J. Ferrua Beriau 1973 NZL 431 01:14:27 00:20:48 00:02:35 00:36:39 00:01:21 00:13:02
16 Yakeitha Fitch 1972 USA 437 01:14:38 00:21:13 00:02:30 00:37:00 00:00:59 00:12:53
17 Monique Moore 1975 NZL 433 01:14:39 00:21:53 00:02:11 00:36:56 00:00:47 00:12:50
18 Robyn Low-Hart 1974 AUS 417 01:15:56 00:21:35 00:02:20 00:38:28 00:00:59 00:12:32
19 Juliann Simeonidis 1974 NZL 435 01:16:31 00:22:37 00:02:27 00:36:34 00:00:57 00:13:54
20 Rachel O'Connor 1975 NZL 434 01:16:38 00:21:29 00:02:35 00:38:53 00:01:06 00:12:32
21 Cathy Forrest 1972 NZL 432 01:18:01 00:21:27 00:02:12 00:40:38 00:00:54 00:12:47
22 Petra Glennie 1971 AUS 413 01:18:15 00:22:37 00:02:05 00:38:28 00:01:00 00:14:03
23 Tanya Moltoni 1971 AUS 420 01:21:12 00:24:07 00:02:33 00:39:47 00:01:11 00:13:32
24 Joette Gdovin-Bergeson 1971 USA 438 01:23:45 00:22:39 00:01:58 00:44:35 00:01:08 00:13:23
25 Maree Doyle 1975 AUS 412 01:26:53 00:26:31 00:02:38 00:39:58 00:01:25 00:16:19
26 Justine Bolton 1973 AUS 410 01:27:23 00:27:40 00:02:30 00:39:05 00:01:22 00:16:43
27 Kim Smith 1973 USA 440 01:31:07 00:26:31 00:02:41 00:43:24 00:01:28 00:17:01
28 Jacqui Shannon 1974 AUS 423 01:32:13 00:27:04 00:02:37 00:45:27 00:01:00 00:16:03
29 Sonia Worsley 1972 AUS 427 01:38:40 00:28:56 00:02:57 00:47:49 00:01:13 00:17:44
30 Christina Ullman 1971 USA 441 01:40:37 00:29:44 00:04:45 00:44:15 00:02:18 00:19:34
31 Megan Goodwin 1971 AUS 414 01:42:35 00:32:32 00:03:19 00:43:28 00:02:58 00:20:16
DNF Liliana Arrazola Pérez 1971 MEX 430 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00