Results: 2015 Adelaide ITU Duathlon World Championships | 50-54 Male AG
Elder park, Adelaide 5000, Australia • 18 Oct, 2015
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Fred (francis) Bunn 1964 USA 1481 02:00:30 00:35:50 00:01:35 01:03:13 00:01:12 00:18:38
2 Kevin Tankard 1964 AUS 1449 02:01:23 00:37:22 00:01:54 01:01:03 00:01:03 00:20:00
3 Gérald Chesneau FRA 1462 02:02:16 00:35:50 00:01:34 01:03:45 00:01:02 00:20:02
4 Julian Hanson 1965 AUS 1434 02:02:45 00:36:26 00:01:20 01:02:44 00:00:53 00:21:20
5 Phillip Loader 1963 AUS 1437 02:05:38 00:37:08 00:01:34 01:05:03 00:01:05 00:20:47
6 Malcolm Miller 1961 AUS 1440 02:05:57 00:37:57 00:01:43 01:05:00 00:01:00 00:20:15
7 Andrew Johns 1963 AUS 1435 02:06:29 00:38:31 00:01:35 01:05:25 00:01:03 00:19:53
8 Neil Parsons-Young 1964 AUS 1090 02:06:45 00:37:51 00:01:41 01:05:58 00:01:03 00:20:10
9 Kosuke Chiba 1964 JPN 1470 02:06:55 00:35:47 00:01:36 01:08:53 00:01:15 00:19:22
10 Marcus Alexander 1965 USA 1480 02:07:10 00:38:51 00:02:03 01:03:43 00:01:19 00:21:13
11 Dirk Zylstra 1964 CAN 1461 02:08:50 00:40:02 00:01:42 01:03:44 00:01:15 00:22:06
12 Andrew Tunstall 1964 RSA 1479 02:08:57 00:37:53 00:01:44 01:07:41 00:01:06 00:20:30
13 Andrew Wheatley 1963 NZL 1477 02:09:07 00:39:58 00:01:57 01:05:06 00:01:14 00:20:50
14 Robert Elstone 1964 GBR 1465 02:09:29 00:39:44 00:01:49 01:04:02 00:01:17 00:22:36
15 Toshio Okazaki 1962 JPN 1471 02:09:37 00:39:06 00:01:43 01:05:47 00:01:14 00:21:47
16 Kerry Baxter 1964 AUS 1430 02:09:50 00:39:00 00:01:49 01:06:09 00:01:25 00:21:25
17 Peter Walker 1965 AUS 1451 02:10:51 00:40:05 00:01:37 01:04:58 00:01:11 00:22:57
18 Robert Kennard 1965 GBR 1467 02:11:21 00:41:11 00:02:03 01:04:23 00:01:10 00:22:31
19 Ken Wright 1962 CAN 1460 02:12:11 00:39:24 00:01:36 01:08:12 00:01:09 00:21:47
20 Reg Sheridan 1962 AUS 1447 02:13:19 00:40:17 00:02:10 01:06:24 00:01:37 00:22:49
21 Peter Macleod 1965 CAN 1458 02:13:22 00:40:36 00:02:20 01:07:14 00:01:22 00:21:49
22 Jon Cowell 1963 GBR 1463 02:13:57 00:42:24 00:01:33 01:06:26 00:01:01 00:22:32
23 Bob Jones 1962 USA 1485 02:13:58 00:40:00 00:01:46 01:08:39 00:01:27 00:22:05
24 Kevin Gallagher 1964 CAN 1456 02:15:18 00:41:07 00:01:47 01:07:33 00:01:14 00:23:34
25 Francis Mahony 1961 AUS 1438 02:15:19 00:44:51 00:02:04 01:04:34 00:01:14 00:22:33
26 Will Sauer 1963 USA 1489 02:15:26 00:40:43 00:01:45 01:06:15 00:01:20 00:25:22
27 Geoff Large 1961 AUS 1436 02:15:30 00:39:52 00:01:57 01:10:32 00:01:12 00:21:55
28 Rod Roberts 1962 AUS 1445 02:16:52 00:40:44 00:02:31 01:09:36 00:01:23 00:22:37
29 Graham Neilson 1961 NZL 1473 02:17:27 00:41:01 00:02:05 01:10:17 00:01:24 00:22:38
30 Chris Redding 1965 GBR 1468 02:17:42 00:42:03 00:01:46 01:09:04 00:01:04 00:23:43
31 Roger Spice 1961 NZL 1475 02:18:17 00:42:00 00:02:08 01:10:42 00:01:18 00:22:08
32 Kevin Hancock 1963 GBR 1466 02:18:39 00:41:30 00:02:01 01:09:41 00:01:15 00:24:10
33 John Auriac 1961 AUS 1429 02:19:38 00:43:44 00:01:57 01:07:33 00:01:35 00:24:48
34 Don Gallagher 1961 CAN 1455 02:19:41 00:38:47 00:01:54 01:14:02 00:01:18 00:23:38
35 Mark Norris 1964 AUS 1442 02:19:47 00:41:39 00:02:06 01:10:24 00:01:37 00:23:58
36 Jon Schol 1963 AUS 1446 02:19:49 00:42:09 00:02:11 01:06:44 00:01:10 00:27:33
37 Jonathan Earnshaw 1962 GBR 1464 02:20:32 00:40:37 00:04:14 01:11:32 00:01:34 00:22:32
38 Adrian Mcknight 1961 AUS 1439 02:20:35 00:43:44 00:02:29 01:09:40 00:01:45 00:22:56
39 Rob Cameron 1963 CAN 1453 02:21:07 00:41:49 00:02:25 01:12:42 00:01:37 00:22:33
40 Ian Williams 1965 GBR 1469 02:21:18 00:43:30 00:01:53 01:08:57 00:01:14 00:25:41
41 Edward Marx 1964 USA 1487 02:21:24 00:43:46 00:02:18 01:08:33 00:01:29 00:25:16
42 Brian Norcott 1963 AUS 1441 02:21:54 00:44:17 00:02:23 01:08:56 00:01:28 00:24:47
43 Jeff Dorrill 1961 USA 1483 02:24:03 00:42:46 00:02:22 01:12:38 00:02:05 00:24:11
44 Anthony Cameron 1964 RSA 1478 02:24:11 00:40:42 00:02:32 01:14:27 00:01:39 00:24:50
45 Steve Smith 1962 AUS 1448 02:25:02 00:43:31 00:02:00 01:09:26 00:01:23 00:28:39
46 Ken Nakata 1964 USA 1488 02:25:32 00:46:10 00:02:09 01:08:46 00:01:40 00:26:44
47 Mark Fiore 1962 AUS 1433 02:27:10 00:47:49 00:02:30 01:09:10 00:01:39 00:26:01
48 Luuk Van Basten Batenburg 1965 NZL 1476 02:28:09 00:46:37 00:02:08 01:13:11 00:01:27 00:24:43
49 Michael Bohnke 1964 AUS 1431 02:28:20 00:44:54 00:02:05 01:15:37 00:01:14 00:24:27
50 Matt Conrad 1964 USA 1482 02:28:25 00:45:03 00:01:59 01:14:33 00:01:24 00:25:25
51 Kerry Owens 1962 AUS 1443 02:29:23 00:46:00 00:02:12 01:14:53 00:01:27 00:24:50
52 J Paul Ronaldson 1963 NZL 1474 02:31:59 00:41:22 00:02:19 01:22:30 00:02:03 00:23:43
53 Chandrasekhar Kalyanaraman 1964 CAN 1457 02:47:24 00:49:33 00:02:45 01:23:39 00:01:58 00:29:27
54 Dave Dudley 1961 CAN 1454 02:58:11 01:01:31 00:02:47 01:17:58 00:01:33 00:34:20
55 Simon Thiessen 1964 AUS 1450 03:04:00 00:57:28 00:03:01 01:27:58 00:02:39 00:32:52