Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Bruno Matheus 1986 BRA 4 01:51:48 00:09:11 00:00:31 01:07:08 00:00:29 00:34:30
2 Rodrigo Gonzalez 1989 MEX 1 01:52:08 00:09:09 00:00:29 01:07:06 00:00:30 00:34:55
3 Oscar David Preciado 1984 COL 9 01:52:20 00:09:09 00:00:30 01:07:09 00:00:32 00:34:59
4 Edson Gomez Ruiz 1993 MEX 6 01:53:33 00:09:09 00:00:29 01:07:08 00:00:31 00:36:16
5 Ramón Armando Matute 1994 ECU 7 01:54:37 00:09:10 00:00:29 01:07:09 00:00:32 00:37:17
6 Carlos Alfredo Perez Bolsegui 1993 VEN 18 01:55:13 00:09:10 00:00:33 01:06:37 00:00:35 00:38:17
7 David Mendoza 1992 MEX 3 01:56:09 00:09:09 00:00:27 01:07:10 00:00:32 00:38:51
8 Carlos Enrique Perez Bolsegui 1990 VEN 15 01:56:24 00:09:09 00:00:31 01:07:04 00:00:34 00:39:05
9 Martin Ulloa 1994 CHI 8 01:58:29 00:09:13 00:00:33 01:07:04 00:00:34 00:41:05
10 David Guete 1991 COL 32 01:58:30 00:09:10 00:00:34 01:07:06 00:00:34 00:41:05
11 Hernan Dario Valero 1982 COL 16 02:01:04 00:09:12 00:00:33 01:07:02 00:00:36 00:43:40
12 Edgardo Omar Velez 1987 PUR 12 02:01:05 00:09:39 00:00:29 01:10:35 00:00:32 00:39:50
13 Vicente Trewhela 1995 CHI 19 02:02:03 00:09:38 00:00:28 01:10:36 00:00:31 00:40:49
14 Diego Fernando Vallejo COL 34 02:02:34 00:09:51 00:00:37 01:10:19 00:00:35 00:41:12
15 Gustavo Adolfo Pontaza Pivaral 1990 GUA 25 02:05:57 00:09:40 00:00:32 01:10:31 00:00:35 00:44:38
16 Conrado Alejandro Martinez Pardo 1992 CUB 37 02:07:27 00:10:18 00:00:35 01:15:36 00:00:33 00:40:26
17 Paulo Segundo Mantilla Bueno 1991 ECU 31 02:08:06 00:09:38 00:00:38 01:12:35 00:00:39 00:44:35
18 Oscar Erazo 1987 ECU 30 02:10:08 00:10:18 00:00:34 01:15:37 00:00:37 00:43:02
19 Joscar Jesus Duque Muñoz 1993 VEN 26 02:11:54 00:09:12 00:00:35 01:11:00 00:00:39 00:50:29
20 Renze Postma 1996 ARU 41 02:12:06 00:10:43 00:00:36 01:17:05 00:00:45 00:42:57
21 Alejandro Nicolas Chavez 1985 COL 28 02:13:21 00:09:31 00:00:36 01:12:39 00:00:42 00:49:53
22 Nestor Ivan Ramirez Duran 1995 COL 43 02:14:59 00:09:39 00:00:30 01:12:23 00:00:40 00:51:48
23 Cristian David Zapata Vargas 1987 COL 39 02:18:23 00:10:12 00:00:38 01:18:52 00:00:50 00:47:51
24 David Alejandro Figueroa Serrato 1993 COL 42 02:25:49 00:11:01 00:00:29 01:21:29 00:00:36 00:52:14
DNF Fabian Roman 1992 PUR 27 DNF 00:10:48 00:00:34 01:15:11 00:00:38 00:00:00
DNF Jose Antonio Saenz Merida 1991 GUA 22 DNF 00:09:40 00:00:34 01:10:31 00:00:37 00:00:00
DNF Juan Sebastian Rubio 1992 COL 11 DNF 00:09:11 00:00:32 01:07:05 00:00:31 00:00:00
DNF John Freddy Tibocha 1977 COL 36 DNF 00:10:32 00:00:43 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Gerardo Vergara 1989 GUA 10 DNF 00:09:31 00:00:37 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Gregory Billington 1989 USA 2 DNF 00:09:10 00:00:33 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Michel Gonzalez Castro 1985 CUB 5 DNF 00:09:11 00:00:33 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Angel Jose Aparicio Chanquin 1994 GUA 40 DNF 00:10:18 00:00:33 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Andres Eduardo Diaz 1993 COL 17 DNF 00:09:14 00:00:32 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Felipe Rodriguez Rojas 1985 COL 14 DNF 00:09:51 00:00:31 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Brian Moya 1993 COL 24 DNF 00:09:10 00:00:30 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Due to the weather conditions the race was modified to a Duathlon: 3 km Run + 40 km bike +  10 km run. Points for ITU and CAMTRI points lists were reduced by 50%