Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Daniel Hofer 1983 ITA 2 00:59:46 00:10:23 00:02:23 00:27:36 00:00:27 00:18:57
2 László Tarnai 1993 HUN 12 00:59:49 00:10:30 00:02:30 00:27:26 00:00:35 00:18:48
3 Amitai Yonah 1994 ISR 4 00:59:52 00:10:33 00:02:20 00:27:34 00:00:33 00:18:52
4 Jorik Van Egdom 1995 NED 11 00:59:55 00:10:34 00:02:22 00:27:27 00:00:29 00:19:03
5 Marco Van Der Stel 1991 NED 1 01:00:03 00:10:07 00:02:25 00:27:52 00:00:27 00:19:12
6 Genis Grau 1994 ESP 15 01:00:04 00:10:19 00:02:23 00:27:41 00:00:26 00:19:15
7 Adrian Haller 1988 SUI 19 01:00:07 00:10:30 00:02:30 00:27:25 00:00:34 00:19:08
8 Aleix Domenech 1995 ESP 22 01:00:10 00:10:28 00:02:22 00:27:33 00:00:29 00:19:18
9 Dario Chitti 1993 ITA 6 01:00:16 00:10:14 00:02:21 00:27:47 00:00:23 00:19:31
10 Henrik Goesch 1994 FIN 17 01:00:18 00:10:28 00:02:23 00:27:35 00:00:32 00:19:20
11 Tommaso Crivellaro 1993 ITA 26 01:00:23 00:10:17 00:02:23 00:27:44 00:00:33 00:19:26
12 Constantine Doherty 1995 IRL 47 01:00:28 00:10:31 00:02:28 00:27:24 00:00:33 00:19:32
13 Lorenzo Ciuti 1993 ITA 27 01:00:29 00:10:24 00:02:22 00:27:38 00:00:37 00:19:28
14 Anders Lund Hansen 1994 DEN 9 01:00:30 00:10:57 00:02:21 00:27:17 00:00:37 00:19:18
15 Aliaksandr Vasilevich 1986 BLR 7 01:00:36 00:10:24 00:02:28 00:27:38 00:00:41 00:19:25
16 Gianluca Pozzatti 1993 ITA 5 01:00:36 00:10:11 00:02:31 00:27:43 00:00:30 00:19:41
17 Alexandre Maire 1991 FRA 21 01:00:40 00:10:19 00:02:34 00:27:34 00:00:38 00:19:35
18 João Francisco Ferreira 1993 POR 29 01:00:51 00:10:25 00:02:33 00:27:29 00:00:36 00:19:48
19 Ron Lewinsohn 1995 ISR 18 01:01:02 00:10:27 00:02:27 00:27:32 00:00:38 00:19:58
20 Matija Lukina 1987 CRO 14 01:01:05 00:10:28 00:02:33 00:27:28 00:00:42 00:19:54
21 Alex Libin 1990 USA 3 01:01:16 00:10:29 00:02:33 00:27:24 00:00:36 00:20:14
22 Quentin Barreau 1995 FRA 33 01:01:21 00:10:26 00:02:31 00:27:31 00:00:36 00:20:17
23 Mathias Lyngsø Petersen 1995 DEN 25 01:01:22 00:10:26 00:02:29 00:27:34 00:00:44 00:20:09
24 Menno Koolhaas 1995 NED 16 01:01:23 00:10:18 00:02:30 00:27:37 00:00:29 00:20:29
25 Roy Zuaretz 1994 ISR 28 01:01:25 00:10:30 00:02:28 00:27:31 00:00:32 00:20:24
26 Diego Luca Boraschi 1998 ITA 37 01:01:27 00:10:43 00:02:30 00:27:24 00:00:33 00:20:17
27 Miki Taagholt 1994 DEN 34 01:01:32 00:10:23 00:02:33 00:27:34 00:00:38 00:20:24
28 Filipe Azevedo 1993 POR 8 01:01:37 00:10:19 00:02:30 00:27:39 00:00:35 00:20:34
29 Giulio Pugliese 1993 ITA 24 01:01:42 00:10:08 00:02:25 00:27:55 00:00:43 00:20:31
30 Alessio Fioravanti 1994 ITA 23 01:02:08 00:10:32 00:02:29 00:27:26 00:00:39 00:21:02
31 Albert Parreño 1987 ESP 20 01:02:16 00:10:28 00:02:35 00:27:22 00:00:35 00:21:16
32 Theo Lachat 1994 FRA 45 01:02:20 00:10:58 00:02:26 00:27:12 00:00:30 00:21:14
33 Ennio Salerno ITA 44 01:02:38 00:10:34 00:02:47 00:27:17 00:00:35 00:21:25
34 Enrico Schiavino 1994 ITA 39 01:02:38 00:10:36 00:02:43 00:27:17 00:00:29 00:21:33
35 Marcel Pachteu 1995 AUT 42 01:03:02 00:10:42 00:02:40 00:27:15 00:00:37 00:21:48
36 Alessandro Beranger 1992 ITA 43 01:03:47 00:10:27 00:02:35 00:27:37 00:00:31 00:22:37
37 Valerio Patanè 1992 ITA 30 01:04:03 00:10:35 00:02:30 00:29:42 00:00:31 00:20:45
38 Riccardo Salvino 1995 ITA 38 01:04:28 00:10:31 00:02:32 00:27:33 00:00:34 00:23:18
39 Alessio Buraccioni 1994 ITA 36 01:04:28 00:10:35 00:02:28 00:27:27 00:00:37 00:23:21
40 Andrejs Dmitrijevs 1985 LAT 10 01:04:34 00:11:05 00:02:39 00:29:01 00:00:34 00:21:15
41 Davide Ventura 1992 ITA 31 01:05:45 00:10:26 00:02:39 00:27:33 00:00:31 00:24:36
LAP Davide Quarta 1997 ITA 35 LAP 00:12:17 00:02:46 00:40:48 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Distances: Swim 750 m (1 lap), Bike 20.3 km (4 laps), Run 6.3 km (2 laps). Water temperature 23.0ºC. Air Temperature 25.0ºC. No Wetsuit swim. Technical Delegate: Andreas Galanos/GRE. Competition Jury: Andreas Galanos/GRE, Aldo Lucarini/ITA, T. Paxia/ITA.