Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Faquan Bai 1986 CHN 2 02:05:24 00:18:45 00:00:55 01:10:33 00:00:38 00:34:32
2 Zhengyu Duan 1996 CHN 9 02:05:24 00:18:49 00:00:54 01:10:32 00:00:35 00:34:33
3 Felix Duchampt 1989 FRA 5 02:07:14 00:19:56 00:00:55 01:12:30 00:00:30 00:33:22
4 Kohei Shimomura 1985 JPN 4 02:07:41 00:19:53 00:00:55 01:12:32 00:00:32 00:33:48
5 Lin Chen 1986 CHN 6 02:07:51 00:19:50 00:00:56 01:12:39 00:00:34 00:33:51
6 John O'Neill 1990 USA 1 02:08:27 00:19:58 00:00:54 01:12:33 00:00:36 00:34:26
7 Kejun Shi 1992 CHN 12 02:08:37 00:19:32 00:00:56 01:12:58 00:00:37 00:34:34
8 Zheng Xu 1994 CHN 7 02:08:38 00:18:39 00:00:59 01:10:36 00:00:36 00:37:47
9 Xunyu Bai 1994 CHN 14 02:08:50 00:18:43 00:00:59 01:10:31 00:00:36 00:38:01
10 Ricardo Hernandez Marrero 1991 ESP 3 02:09:23 00:19:38 00:00:57 01:12:47 00:00:33 00:35:28
11 Zhihang Jiang 1986 CHN 10 02:09:47 00:19:31 00:01:00 01:12:55 00:00:33 00:35:48
12 Chen Liu 1992 CHN 15 02:10:29 00:19:29 00:01:02 01:12:54 00:00:38 00:36:25
13 Matija Lukina 1987 CRO 8 02:10:29 00:19:53 00:00:59 01:12:30 00:00:37 00:36:30
14 Dylan Sorensen 1990 USA 25 02:12:40 00:21:31 00:00:59 01:16:08 00:00:34 00:33:27
15 Milan Tomin 1996 SRB 28 02:14:57 00:19:40 00:00:56 01:12:47 00:00:35 00:40:59
16 Minghao Li 1996 CHN 20 02:15:41 00:18:37 00:01:06 01:13:40 00:00:36 00:41:41
17 Minghui Li 1991 CHN 27 02:17:16 00:20:41 00:00:59 01:16:38 00:00:40 00:38:18
18 Liwei Sun 1986 CHN 16 02:17:17 00:20:39 00:01:02 01:16:38 00:00:42 00:38:15
19 Shuo Zhang 1994 CHN 18 02:18:39 00:19:55 00:00:57 01:19:17 00:00:35 00:37:54
LAP Bojan Karanovic 1993 SRB 21 LAP 00:21:35 00:01:02 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Qingyun Chen 1995 CHN 22 LAP 00:22:48 00:01:02 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Reza Shahmiri 1975 IRI 23 LAP 00:25:08 00:01:11 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Enhang Yu 1995 CHN 24 LAP 00:24:36 00:01:08 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Bogdan Tomin 1994 SRB 26 LAP 00:20:37 00:01:06 01:43:59 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Sam Lade 1995 AUS 11 DNF 00:19:54 00:01:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Hao Miao 1988 CHN 17 DNF 00:19:42 00:00:55 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jovan Ponjevic 1988 SRB 19 DNF 00:20:41 00:01:06 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Distances: Swim 1500 m (2 laps); Bike 40km (6 laps) ; Run 10 km (4 laps)
Water Temperature 24.7ºC Air Temperature 20ºC. No wetsuit swim.
Technical Delegates: Peter Chua/SIN.
Race Referee: Yu Qiusheng/CHN.
Competition Jury: Peter Chua/SIN, Wang Jianguo/CHN, Cheng Fengguang/CHN.