Results: 2015 Chicago ITU Aquathlon World Championships | 16-19 Male AG
Chicago, United States • 16 Sep, 2015
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run T1 Swim T2 Run
1 Jorge Fernando Alejandre 1996 MEX 126 00:29:32 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:10:05 00:03:04 00:16:24
2 Jeronimo Enriquez Salaices Perez 1996 MEX 127 00:29:36 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:10:31 00:02:30 00:16:36
3 Aldo Alberto Navarro 1996 MEX 175 00:29:53 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:09:48 00:02:48 00:17:17
4 Rodrigo Vargas Becerril 1997 MEX 125 00:30:54 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:10:34 00:02:58 00:17:23
5 Jake Jamieson 1997 NZL 133 00:32:53 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:10:30 00:02:56 00:19:28
6 Lucas Arslanian 1999 BRA 104 00:33:24 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:11:39 00:02:51 00:18:55
7 Bradley Cullen 1999 NZL 130 00:33:38 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:09:56 00:02:44 00:20:59
8 Jordan Lockett 1997 GBR 121 00:33:46 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:12:07 00:03:03 00:18:37
9 Augie Carlozzi 1998 USA 103 00:33:52 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:10:46 00:03:13 00:19:55
10 Mason Case 1999 USA 101 00:34:20 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:12:37 00:03:06 00:18:38
11 Sam Averill 1999 NZL 129 00:34:24 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:11:16 00:03:04 00:20:04
12 Ryan Figgett 1998 GBR 119 00:34:29 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:10:40 00:03:25 00:20:25
13 Noah Beglaw 1998 CAN 116 00:35:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:12:35 00:03:06 00:19:20
14 Tyler Cobb 1999 USA 102 00:36:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:12:23 00:03:37 00:20:00
15 Ben Kent 1996 GBR 123 00:36:18 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:11:38 00:03:35 00:21:06
16 Icaro Melo 1997 BRA 110 00:36:33 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:12:04 00:03:42 00:20:47
17 Luis Fernando Da Silva 1996 BRA 115 00:36:47 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:11:00 00:03:43 00:22:04
18 Mike Bamber 1997 GBR 120 00:37:22 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:12:19 00:03:04 00:22:00
19 Marc Auchie 1996 GBR 122 00:37:33 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:12:30 00:03:10 00:21:54
20 Lucas Rafael Duarte 1997 BRA 111 00:38:02 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:13:26 00:03:20 00:21:17
21 Edson Barros Junior 1997 BRA 108 00:38:07 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:14:06 00:03:52 00:20:10
22 Pablo Barros 1997 BRA 107 00:38:15 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:11:30 00:03:49 00:22:57
23 Heitor Paton 1999 BRA 105 00:39:40 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:13:41 00:03:44 00:22:16
Program notes:

Distances: Swim 750 m (1 lap) Run 5 km (Connection + 1 lap). Water temperature 16.8ºC. Air Temperature 17.2ºC. Wetsuit swim. Technical Delegate: Leslie Buchanan/CAN, Thanos Nikopoulos/GRE. Race Referee: Juliet Fahey/NZL. Competition Jury: Leslie Buchanan/CAN, Tim Yount/USA, Kris Gemmell/NZL.