Results: 2015 Chicago ITU Aquathlon World Championships | 20-24 Male AG
Chicago, United States • 16 Sep, 2015
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run T1 Swim T2 Run
1 Gonzalo Tavera Perez 1995 MEX 156 00:28:22 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:09:50 00:02:37 00:15:56
2 Leonardo Daniel Ramírez López 1994 MEX 158 00:29:45 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:10:28 00:02:41 00:16:37
3 Carlos Andree Martinez Rico 1995 MEX 155 00:29:45 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:10:31 00:02:42 00:16:33
4 Andres Valerio Gutierrez 1992 MEX 163 00:29:56 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:10:31 00:02:43 00:16:43
5 Pedro Piña 1961 MEX 160 00:30:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:10:31 00:02:29 00:17:01
6 Christopher Huang 1995 AUS 143 00:30:28 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:10:03 00:02:53 00:17:33
7 Daniel Franks 1993 GBR 151 00:31:31 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:10:37 00:03:01 00:17:54
8 Samuel Dally 1995 AUS 142 00:31:33 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:09:55 00:02:58 00:18:41
9 Uriel Rodrigo Ramirez 1994 MEX 159 00:31:49 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:10:52 00:03:00 00:17:59
10 César López 1995 MEX 154 00:31:53 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:11:25 00:03:22 00:17:07
11 Angus Smith 1995 GBR 149 00:31:54 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:10:45 00:02:53 00:18:17
12 Jordan Frapwell 1993 GBR 152 00:32:10 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:11:36 00:03:08 00:17:26
13 Miguel Angel Escamilla Morales 1992 MEX 161 00:32:26 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:11:42 00:03:15 00:17:30
14 Jose Javier Sanchez Cornejo 1995 MEX 157 00:32:26 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:10:38 00:02:59 00:18:50
15 Maurits Marnewick 1993 RSA 166 00:32:57 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:10:44 00:03:13 00:19:01
16 Finn Nugent 1995 GBR 148 00:33:48 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:10:38 00:03:14 00:19:57
17 Hamish Wilson 1993 GBR 153 00:34:22 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:11:34 00:03:18 00:19:31
18 Travis Mcgrath 1994 RSA 165 00:34:31 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:10:29 00:03:21 00:20:42
19 Kip Nielsen 1995 USA 139 00:34:50 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:10:48 00:03:31 00:20:32
20 Kyle Glass 1991 USA 141 00:35:07 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:13:32 00:03:11 00:18:24
21 Talbot Cox 1993 USA 140 00:35:10 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:13:33 00:02:58 00:18:40
22 Daniel Guerrero 1995 GBR 147 00:35:16 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:11:55 00:03:11 00:20:11
23 Kurt Sanders 1994 GBR 150 00:35:19 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:12:24 00:03:27 00:19:29
24 Mhlengi Gwala 1991 RSA 167 00:35:44 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:12:52 00:03:33 00:19:21
25 Max Gordon 1991 NZL 164 00:36:41 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:13:10 00:03:18 00:20:14
26 Tristan Harrison 1992 AUS 144 00:39:46 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:11:46 00:04:06 00:23:55
27 Matheus De Campos 1995 BRA 145 00:41:01 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:13:15 00:03:38 00:24:09
28 Miguel Erick Sanchez 1992 MEX 162 00:47:23 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:15:21 00:04:38 00:27:25
Program notes:

Distances: Swim 750 m (1 lap) Run 5 km (Connection + 1 lap). Water temperature 16.8ºC. Air Temperature 17.2ºC. Wetsuit swim. Technical Delegate: Leslie Buchanan/CAN, Thanos Nikopoulos/GRE. Race Referee: Juliet Fahey/NZL. Competition Jury: Leslie Buchanan/CAN, Tim Yount/USA, Kris Gemmell/NZL.