Results: 2015 Chicago ITU Aquathlon World Championships | 25-29 Female AG
Chicago, United States • 16 Sep, 2015
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run T1 Swim T2 Run
1 Hannah Lord 1990 GBR 738 00:33:25 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:10:44 00:03:01 00:19:42
2 Clare White 1989 AUS 727 00:34:30 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:11:18 00:03:22 00:19:52
3 Keira Murray 1986 GBR 743 00:34:31 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:11:45 00:03:28 00:19:19
4 Alexandra Brown 1988 AUS 728 00:34:36 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:10:40 00:03:06 00:20:50
5 Claudia Elizabeth Ruiz 1989 MEX 747 00:35:26 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:11:08 00:03:27 00:20:52
6 Kate Bramley 1987 AUS 730 00:35:29 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:12:28 00:03:08 00:19:55
7 Sarah Menlove 1989 NZL 757 00:35:34 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:12:00 00:03:19 00:20:16
8 Angie Keen 1988 NZL 758 00:35:49 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:12:01 00:03:20 00:20:29
9 Stephanie Perrone 1987 BRA 733 00:35:50 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:12:48 00:03:18 00:19:45
10 Daniela Ongaratto 1986 BRA 735 00:36:48 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:12:13 00:03:21 00:21:16
11 Harriet Enoch 1986 GBR 742 00:36:50 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:13:57 00:03:09 00:19:44
12 Jodie Riddell 1988 AUS 729 00:36:52 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:11:26 00:03:31 00:21:56
13 Lauren Turvey 1989 GBR 740 00:37:15 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:12:08 00:03:26 00:21:41
14 Nancy Carolina Figueroa Giunta 1986 MEX 754 00:37:35 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:13:02 00:03:47 00:20:46
15 Jennifer Reed 1988 GBR 741 00:38:08 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:12:22 00:03:44 00:22:03
16 Adriana Gabriela Acosta 1990 MEX 744 00:38:12 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:11:56 00:03:54 00:22:23
17 Carime Flores 1990 MEX 746 00:38:25 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:13:16 00:03:56 00:21:14
18 Rocio Aracely Ledesma 1987 MEX 750 00:38:27 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:12:56 00:04:07 00:21:26
19 Ivonne Vargas 1987 MEX 753 00:38:39 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:13:20 00:03:34 00:21:46
20 Pamela Piedras Saenz 1987 MEX 751 00:38:58 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:13:18 00:03:40 00:22:01
21 Emma Payne 1989 GBR 739 00:39:12 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:15:05 00:03:31 00:20:38
22 Thaina Grandinetti Gouvea Conde 1989 BRA 731 00:39:23 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:14:39 00:03:41 00:21:03
23 Alejandra Vega Grognard 1986 MEX 755 00:40:19 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:15:02 00:03:36 00:21:43
24 Atziri Ibarra 1990 MEX 745 00:40:27 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:12:41 00:03:51 00:23:56
25 Sanne Jacobsen 1990 NZL 756 00:42:08 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:12:42 00:04:18 00:25:09
26 Norma Angélica Rosas 1987 MEX 752 00:42:18 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:17:10 00:03:45 00:21:24
27 Andrea Natalia Nuñez 1988 MEX 749 00:42:19 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:16:00 00:04:01 00:22:18
28 Karla Susana Campos Desfassiaux 1989 MEX 748 00:42:55 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:12:11 00:04:15 00:26:31
29 Amy Rundio 1987 USA 725 00:43:13 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:14:11 00:04:06 00:24:57
30 Shirley Orivane 1987 BRA 732 00:44:39 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:17:15 00:03:59 00:23:26
31 Victoria Liu 1990 CAN 737 00:44:51 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:15:13 00:04:11 00:25:28
32 Adriana Coelho 1986 BRA 734 00:45:53 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:15:52 00:04:41 00:25:21
33 Ellie Reiter 1990 USA 722 00:52:26 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:18:59 00:04:53 00:28:35
34 Tara Nickels 1987 USA 724 01:04:29 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:21:01 00:05:45 00:37:44
DNF Kelly Penfold 1990 AUS 726 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:13:45 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Distances: Swim 750 m (1 lap) Run 5 km (Connection + 1 lap). Water temperature 16.8ºC. Air Temperature 17.2ºC. Wetsuit swim. Technical Delegate: Leslie Buchanan/CAN, Thanos Nikopoulos/GRE. Race Referee: Juliet Fahey/NZL. Competition Jury: Leslie Buchanan/CAN, Tim Yount/USA, Kris Gemmell/NZL.