Results: 2015 Chicago ITU Aquathlon World Championships | 25-29 Male AG
Chicago, United States • 16 Sep, 2015
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run T1 Swim T2 Run
1 Michael Birchmore 1990 GBR 201 00:29:49 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:10:37 00:02:49 00:16:23
2 Greg Taylor 1988 NZL 221 00:30:03 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:09:54 00:02:45 00:17:25
3 Josh Hemara 1988 NZL 219 00:30:25 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:10:10 00:02:45 00:17:30
4 Alfonso Magaña Mondragón 1988 MEX 211 00:31:07 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:10:37 00:02:59 00:17:32
5 Juan Manuel Venegas 1990 MEX 210 00:31:16 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:10:57 00:02:53 00:17:26
6 Jorge Armando Contreras 1990 MEX 209 00:31:21 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:10:26 00:03:00 00:17:55
7 Romulo Dos Santos 1989 BRA 193 00:31:31 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:10:05 00:03:09 00:18:18
8 Eric Mccrary 1988 USA 182 00:31:46 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:10:49 00:03:04 00:17:54
9 Mitch Mcrae 1987 NZL 222 00:32:02 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:11:07 00:03:00 00:17:57
10 David Marquez Herrera 1988 MEX 212 00:32:07 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:10:35 00:03:03 00:18:30
11 Rogelio Igor Sanchez Castro 1987 MEX 214 00:32:12 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:11:48 00:03:21 00:17:04
12 David Dew 1990 GBR 202 00:32:26 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:11:39 00:03:00 00:17:48
13 Fernando Bazalha 1988 BRA 194 00:32:51 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:12:07 00:03:07 00:17:38
14 Michael Pugh 1989 GBR 203 00:33:05 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:10:47 00:03:13 00:19:06
15 Yuta Sano 1988 USA 183 00:33:25 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:10:17 00:03:39 00:19:30
16 Kellan Scheiris 1987 CAN 200 00:33:42 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:13:37 00:03:06 00:16:59
17 Sergio Alberto Valle Hernandez 1986 MEX 218 00:33:50 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:10:35 00:03:25 00:19:51
18 Uzy Guevara 1986 MEX 217 00:34:03 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:12:13 00:03:02 00:18:49
19 Matthew Sharman 1988 GBR 205 00:34:26 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:12:50 00:03:02 00:18:35
20 Lucas Maltez 1986 BRA 197 00:34:46 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:10:58 00:03:20 00:20:29
21 Andrew Woodward 1987 GBR 206 00:34:47 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:12:04 00:03:16 00:19:28
22 Raul Abraham Hernandez Guillen 1987 MEX 216 00:34:48 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:11:43 00:03:10 00:19:56
23 Jack Bourbonnais 1987 USA 185 00:35:18 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:13:34 00:03:19 00:18:25
24 Jairo Junior 1988 BRA 195 00:35:24 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:11:43 00:03:31 00:20:10
25 John Tindell 1986 GBR 207 00:35:29 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:11:57 00:03:26 00:20:07
26 Parker Spencer 1989 USA 180 00:36:04 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:13:53 00:03:07 00:19:05
27 Trace Sauter 1988 USA 184 00:36:08 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:11:14 00:03:36 00:21:20
28 Jarryd Introna 1989 RSA 225 00:36:23 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:13:02 00:03:42 00:19:40
29 Ricardo Alleman 1989 BRA 192 00:36:23 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:13:24 00:03:48 00:19:12
30 Chance Dorris 1988 USA 181 00:36:43 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:13:38 00:03:26 00:19:40
31 Alberto Scheffler Gomez 1987 MEX 215 00:36:56 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:13:35 00:03:26 00:19:56
32 Joshua Lester 1986 USA 188 00:37:03 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:13:29 00:03:29 00:20:06
33 Ryan Pahl 1989 USA 179 00:37:05 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:12:02 00:03:32 00:21:32
34 Jason Mancktelow  1989 AUS 190 00:38:10 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:14:13 00:03:34 00:20:24
35 Russell Bainbridge 1986 USA 187 00:39:20 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:14:47 00:04:11 00:20:23
36 Bryan Fenske 1989 CAN 198 00:39:39 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:12:39 00:04:25 00:22:36
37 Bryan Adams 1987 CAN 199 00:40:45 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:14:17 00:04:10 00:22:18
38 Paul Timms 1990 AUS 189 00:40:48 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:12:26 00:03:58 00:24:24
39 Arthur Emílio 1986 BRA 196 00:41:09 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:14:02 00:03:54 00:23:14
40 Nicholas Hermes 1990 USA 178 00:42:16 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:14:07 00:04:10 00:24:01
41 Patrick O'Sullivan 1987 USA 186 00:44:20 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:17:03 00:04:23 00:22:55
42 Alberto De Leon 1990 PAN 223 00:45:58 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:16:06 00:04:27 00:25:26
43 Dynalmo Souza Junior 1990 BRA 191 00:48:34 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:14:42 00:04:46 00:29:07
44 Eric Batista 1987 PAN 224 00:49:51 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:17:31 00:04:44 00:27:38
Program notes:

Distances: Swim 750 m (1 lap) Run 5 km (Connection + 1 lap). Water temperature 16.8ºC. Air Temperature 17.2ºC. Wetsuit swim. Technical Delegate: Leslie Buchanan/CAN, Thanos Nikopoulos/GRE. Race Referee: Juliet Fahey/NZL. Competition Jury: Leslie Buchanan/CAN, Tim Yount/USA, Kris Gemmell/NZL.