Results: 2015 Chicago ITU Aquathlon World Championships | 30-34 Female AG
Chicago, United States • 16 Sep, 2015
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run T1 Swim T2 Run
1 Dunia Gomez Tirado 1983 MEX 785 00:33:01 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:11:38 00:02:53 00:18:32
2 Julie Stephan 1982 FRA 776 00:33:56 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:11:13 00:03:14 00:19:31
3 Maria Hivner 1985 GER 793 00:35:47 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:13:40 00:03:28 00:18:40
4 Christine Mckinley 1984 CAN 775 00:35:51 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:11:22 00:03:38 00:20:52
5 Jessica Thorpe 1985 GBR 779 00:36:24 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:11:07 00:03:18 00:22:00
6 Stephanie Stokes 1984 AUS 770 00:37:01 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:13:43 00:03:30 00:19:49
7 Katherine Phillips 1981 USA 769 00:37:01 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:12:30 00:03:14 00:21:18
8 Natalie Hardaker 1982 NZL 789 00:37:13 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:11:50 00:03:36 00:21:49
9 Jenna Mullett 1985 GBR 777 00:37:28 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:12:58 00:03:45 00:20:46
10 Emma Parsons 1982 NZL 790 00:37:47 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:12:36 00:03:22 00:21:51
11 Cynthia Delgadillo Hernandez 1982 MEX 787 00:37:54 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:13:33 00:03:45 00:20:37
12 Jessica Harvey 1982 GBR 780 00:38:05 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:13:57 00:03:46 00:20:22
13 Aline Gonzalez Speranza 1984 MEX 783 00:39:29 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:12:54 00:03:55 00:22:41
14 Amber Heaft 1981 AUS 771 00:39:29 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:14:49 00:03:51 00:20:49
15 Morgan Pike 1985 GBR 778 00:40:09 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:13:12 00:03:34 00:23:24
16 Erika Andrea Sauri Ramirez 1981 MEX 788 00:40:43 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:15:17 00:03:42 00:21:45
17 Kristin Killgore 1981 USA 767 00:41:15 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:14:06 00:03:43 00:23:26
18 Guadalupe Amezcua Padilla 1985 MEX 781 00:41:38 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:15:18 00:04:01 00:22:21
19 Fontaine Shu 1983 USA 764 00:44:32 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:16:04 00:04:00 00:24:29
20 Marisol Pereira 1985 BRA 772 00:44:47 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:17:20 00:03:53 00:23:35
21 Lourdes Myreya Montes 1984 MEX 784 00:45:46 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:18:36 00:04:35 00:22:36
22 Ana Coelho 1982 BRA 773 00:45:59 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:17:46 00:04:15 00:23:59
23 Rafaela Maurina 1982 BRA 774 00:46:13 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:18:45 00:05:19 00:22:10
24 Christina Liu 1981 USA 768 00:46:20 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:14:48 00:04:46 00:26:47
25 Natalia Correa 1984 PAN 791 00:48:47 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:18:20 00:05:30 00:24:59
26 Emilie Gripewall 1984 SWE 792 00:51:42 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:16:07 00:04:50 00:30:45
27 Ashlie Miller 1984 USA 762 00:53:05 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:17:18 00:05:09 00:30:40
28 Adrienne Stone 1984 USA 763 00:56:01 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:21:10 00:05:17 00:29:35
29 Linda Badillo 1981 USA 766 01:06:21 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:21:50 00:06:11 00:38:21
Program notes:

Distances: Swim 750 m (1 lap) Run 5 km (Connection + 1 lap). Water temperature 16.8ºC. Air Temperature 17.2ºC. Wetsuit swim. Technical Delegate: Leslie Buchanan/CAN, Thanos Nikopoulos/GRE. Race Referee: Juliet Fahey/NZL. Competition Jury: Leslie Buchanan/CAN, Tim Yount/USA, Kris Gemmell/NZL.