Results: 2015 Chicago ITU Aquathlon World Championships | 35-39 Female AG
Chicago, United States • 16 Sep, 2015
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run T1 Swim T2 Run
1 Amy Pritchard 1978 GBR 832 00:36:10 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:11:19 00:03:21 00:21:30
2 Lila Tavares 1978 BRA 818 00:36:35 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:11:01 00:03:28 00:22:07
3 Ashley Whitney 1979 USA 803 00:36:51 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:10:37 00:03:38 00:22:37
4 Rachael Burns 1980 GBR 825 00:36:54 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:14:17 00:03:28 00:19:10
5 Jenny De Hart 1977 USA 807 00:37:05 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:12:34 00:03:18 00:21:14
6 Jen Lande 1977 GBR 834 00:37:17 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:12:39 00:03:39 00:21:00
7 Sarah Smith 1979 GBR 829 00:37:22 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:14:26 00:03:02 00:19:55
8 Ana Paula Ibarra 1977 MEX 839 00:38:05 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:13:13 00:03:57 00:20:56
9 Katrina Yerbury 1977 GBR 835 00:38:10 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:12:55 00:03:41 00:21:35
10 Lisa Volorney 1975 CAN 824 00:38:27 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:14:50 00:03:30 00:20:09
11 Allison Rainey 1980 USA 802 00:38:36 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:12:43 00:04:14 00:21:39
12 Helen Croydon 1977 GBR 833 00:38:37 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:13:09 00:03:47 00:21:42
13 Emma Jordan 1978 GBR 831 00:38:42 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:11:42 00:03:42 00:23:19
14 Emma Robinson 1980 GBR 828 00:39:08 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:14:21 00:03:30 00:21:18
15 Mel Childs 1977 NZL 845 00:39:14 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:14:34 00:03:36 00:21:05
16 Katie Hooper 1980 GBR 826 00:39:25 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:15:03 00:03:37 00:20:46
17 Monica Areli Ruiz Romo 1977 MEX 840 00:39:31 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:14:29 00:04:02 00:21:01
18 Gia Didonato-Sroczenski 1977 USA 808 00:39:33 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:15:19 00:03:29 00:20:47
19 Paola Montes De Oca 1980 MEX 836 00:39:41 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:14:58 00:03:52 00:20:52
20 Kathy Wellam 1979 GBR 830 00:40:14 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:14:24 00:03:46 00:22:05
21 Kate Strong 1979 AUS 813 00:40:15 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:14:44 00:03:42 00:21:50
22 Melissa Schwartz 1977 USA 809 00:40:34 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:12:09 00:04:41 00:23:45
23 Alexandra Figueiredo 1977 BRA 819 00:41:42 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:15:28 00:04:36 00:21:39
24 Linda Carlsson 1976 SWE 847 00:41:56 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:14:23 00:04:47 00:22:47
25 Emily Loterio Barcelos Maciel 1978 BRA 817 00:42:08 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:16:55 00:03:49 00:21:25
26 Lilia Alejandra Gomez Dominguez 1976 MEX 841 00:42:16 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:16:14 00:03:37 00:22:26
27 Becky Power 1980 GBR 827 00:42:30 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:11:29 00:04:28 00:26:34
28 Devon Bijansky 1977 USA 805 00:42:48 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:15:48 00:03:54 00:23:06
29 Heather Dart 1976 CAN 822 00:43:13 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:15:34 00:03:59 00:23:42
30 Louise Dumee 1978 NZL 843 00:43:27 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:14:13 00:04:12 00:25:04
31 Angela Morris 1980 USA 801 00:43:29 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:15:58 00:04:16 00:23:16
32 Celina Miller 1978 AUS 814 00:43:47 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:14:42 00:04:43 00:24:23
33 Sandra Ashby 1980 USA 797 00:44:21 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:15:36 00:04:09 00:24:37
34 Ana Gabriela Riva Palacio 1978 MEX 838 00:44:28 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:15:24 00:04:21 00:24:43
35 Michelle Gupta 1976 USA 812 00:44:39 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:14:26 00:04:51 00:25:24
36 Ynna Altair Lopez Vara 1978 MEX 837 00:45:04 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:16:30 00:04:01 00:24:35
37 Dayna Kucy 1977 CAN 821 00:45:25 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:16:25 00:04:24 00:24:36
38 Larissa Coni 1979 BRA 815 00:46:31 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:16:55 00:04:47 00:24:50
39 Rebecca Rocke 1978 NZL 844 00:46:34 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:15:07 00:04:27 00:27:01
40 Carolina Chevarria 1978 BRA 816 00:47:23 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:17:17 00:05:00 00:25:08
41 Lindee Howorth 1980 USA 799 00:48:12 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:14:26 00:05:12 00:28:35
42 Melanie Villiard 1976 CAN 823 00:48:15 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:15:50 00:05:34 00:26:51
43 Tina Seifert 1979 CAN 820 00:51:41 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:17:51 00:09:23 00:24:28
44 Gladys Freile 1978 PAN 846 00:55:52 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:23:36 00:06:24 00:25:53
45 Jessica Davis 1978 USA 804 01:02:30 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:27:52 00:07:09 00:27:30
46 Karla Bonnard-Head 1977 USA 806 01:39:55 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:38:41 00:11:55 00:49:20
DSQ Patricia Cummings 1976 USA 811 DSQ 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:15:21 00:04:32 00:17:03
Program notes:

Distances: Swim 750 m (1 lap) Run 5 km (Connection + 1 lap). Water temperature 16.8ºC. Air Temperature 17.2ºC. Wetsuit swim. Technical Delegate: Leslie Buchanan/CAN, Thanos Nikopoulos/GRE. Race Referee: Juliet Fahey/NZL. Competition Jury: Leslie Buchanan/CAN, Tim Yount/USA, Kris Gemmell/NZL. Athlete #811 Cummings/USA was disqualified for shortcutting the course.