Results: 2015 Chicago ITU Aquathlon World Championships | 40-44 Female AG
Chicago, United States • 16 Sep, 2015
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run T1 Swim T2 Run
1 Jennifer Huffman 1972 USA 861 00:37:18 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:10:52 00:03:44 00:22:44
2 Alison Grinnell 1972 GBR 879 00:37:19 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:11:55 00:03:50 00:21:34
3 Sheryl Ross 1974 CAN 871 00:39:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:12:33 00:04:08 00:22:19
4 Rachel Saks Aronis 1971 USA 866 00:39:09 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:11:44 00:04:27 00:22:59
5 Claudia Chavez 1973 AUS 868 00:39:24 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:14:37 00:03:27 00:21:20
6 Jessica Briseño Cortez 1971 MEX 885 00:39:33 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:14:32 00:03:49 00:21:13
7 Agueda Martinez Hernandez Magro 1974 MEX 884 00:39:37 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:14:17 00:03:48 00:21:33
8 Andri De Wit 1975 GBR 874 00:39:52 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:14:39 00:03:29 00:21:45
9 Sophie Timms 1974 GBR 875 00:40:06 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:14:34 00:03:32 00:22:01
10 Janet Manley 1972 CAN 872 00:40:30 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:14:52 00:03:42 00:21:58
11 Erika Binger 1972 USA 860 00:40:31 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:12:38 00:04:00 00:23:55
12 Denise Schmidt 1973 USA 859 00:40:44 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:13:12 00:04:28 00:23:04
13 Penny Grayson 1972 GBR 878 00:40:59 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:15:03 00:03:38 00:22:19
14 Leeanne Matthews 1971 NZL 888 00:41:03 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:15:16 00:04:00 00:21:47
15 Nicola Sutherland 1972 NZL 886 00:41:47 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:16:31 00:04:04 00:21:13
16 Molly Mchugh 1973 USA 856 00:41:53 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:13:59 00:03:52 00:24:03
17 Judith Hagger 1973 GBR 876 00:42:18 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:14:30 00:04:14 00:23:34
18 Victoria Repice 1971 USA 865 00:42:27 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:15:38 00:04:53 00:21:56
19 Berenice Curtis 1972 GBR 877 00:42:35 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:12:52 00:04:40 00:25:03
20 Gabriela Cabrera Sanchez 1974 MEX 883 00:42:50 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:15:31 00:04:00 00:23:20
21 Elizabeth Marquez 1975 MEX 882 00:43:33 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:17:17 00:04:14 00:22:02
22 Teresa Theaker 1974 AUS 867 00:43:43 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:14:57 00:04:11 00:24:37
23 Alice Barnes 1971 GBR 880 00:43:54 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:15:11 00:03:48 00:24:56
24 Nicola Rouse 1971 GBR 881 00:43:58 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:15:22 00:04:00 00:24:37
25 Annette Jacobs 1973 USA 854 00:45:14 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:16:09 00:03:53 00:25:13
26 Jackie Clapperton 1971 NZL 887 00:48:59 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:14:42 00:04:33 00:29:44
27 Heidi Boortz 1973 USA 852 00:49:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:17:50 00:05:41 00:25:30
28 Vanda Edmondson 1973 USA 853 00:49:24 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:17:20 00:05:02 00:27:03
29 Janet Macdonald 1972 USA 862 00:50:46 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:16:44 00:05:24 00:28:40
30 Katie Abbott 1974 USA 851 00:51:51 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:15:53 00:05:48 00:30:10
31 Lee Munoz 1973 USA 857 00:52:02 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:16:19 00:05:53 00:29:51
32 Melanie Wheeler 1972 CAN 873 00:59:39 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:20:30 00:06:01 00:33:10
33 Lourdes Santillan 1973 USA 858 01:00:15 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:21:12 00:06:15 00:32:49
34 Amy Maple 1973 USA 855 01:02:12 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:26:32 00:05:25 00:30:17
Program notes:

Distances: Swim 750 m (1 lap) Run 5 km (Connection + 1 lap)
Water Temperature 16.8ºC Air Temperature 17.2ºC
Wetsuit swim.
Technical Delegates: Leslie Buchanan/CAN and Thanos Nikopoulos/GRE
Race Referee Juliet Fahey/NZL
Competition Jury: Leslie Buchanan/CAN; Tim Yount/USA; Kris Gemmell/NZL