Results: 2015 Chicago ITU Aquathlon World Championships | 40-44 Male AG
Chicago, United States • 16 Sep, 2015
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run T1 Swim T2 Run
1 Leandro Roberto Ferreira 1974 BRA 362 00:31:51 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:11:10 00:03:02 00:17:40
2 Casey Gollan 1972 AUS 359 00:33:45 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:11:25 00:03:05 00:19:16
3 David Reid 1972 GBR 372 00:33:53 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:11:58 00:03:14 00:18:42
4 Dave Robinson 1972 GBR 374 00:34:43 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:11:46 00:03:25 00:19:33
5 David Moretz 1972 USA 356 00:34:50 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:11:12 00:04:09 00:19:30
6 Christopher Duck 1973 GBR 370 00:34:58 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:12:45 00:03:29 00:18:46
7 Mathias Leblanc 1973 USA 353 00:35:02 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:11:49 00:03:47 00:19:27
8 Neil Millar 1972 NZL 389 00:35:05 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:13:20 00:03:09 00:18:37
9 Aaron Wood 1975 NZL 385 00:35:15 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:11:33 00:03:21 00:20:22
10 Marco Celestinos 1975 MEX 377 00:35:23 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:12:50 00:03:24 00:19:09
11 Armando Cabria Jaime 1974 MEX 379 00:35:31 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:12:11 00:03:29 00:19:53
12 Edgar Arellano Campos 1974 MEX 380 00:36:12 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:12:56 00:03:44 00:19:34
13 Carl Shawcross 1971 GBR 376 00:36:26 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:12:39 00:03:33 00:20:15
14 Timothy Fleeger 1973 USA 352 00:36:28 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:12:20 00:03:40 00:20:28
15 Will Rouse 1974 NZL 386 00:36:31 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:11:43 00:03:37 00:21:12
16 Elmes De Andrade 1973 BRA 364 00:36:41 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:12:30 00:03:51 00:20:20
17 Martin Boardman 1972 CAN 368 00:36:53 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:12:58 00:03:49 00:20:07
18 Daniel Avondoglio 1973 USA 351 00:36:57 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:12:29 00:03:43 00:20:46
19 Mark Craig 1972 NZL 388 00:36:58 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:12:45 00:03:28 00:20:45
20 Carlos Espinoza 1974 MEX 381 00:37:04 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:12:27 00:03:33 00:21:06
21 James Cornehlsen 1971 USA 357 00:37:06 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:11:49 00:04:54 00:20:24
22 Alex Torquato 1972 BRA 366 00:37:42 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:12:36 00:03:46 00:21:21
23 Michael Mcgonigle 1972 USA 355 00:38:03 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:12:00 00:03:38 00:22:25
24 Paul Plieger 1971 NZL 390 00:38:08 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:12:50 00:04:18 00:21:01
25 Chris Chapman 1975 NZL 384 00:38:38 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:13:29 00:03:45 00:21:25
26 Francisco Javier Cruz Becerril 1975 MEX 378 00:38:41 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:12:51 00:03:45 00:22:06
27 James Grinnell 1973 GBR 371 00:39:10 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:12:58 00:03:44 00:22:29
28 Tom Pullinger 1971 GBR 375 00:39:54 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:13:55 00:04:02 00:21:57
29 Kelly Lentz 1974 CAN 367 00:39:57 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:15:37 00:03:39 00:20:43
30 Juan Carlos Greene Guillen 1971 MEX 383 00:40:08 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:13:57 00:04:07 00:22:05
31 Brad Mitchell 1973 NZL 387 00:40:12 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:15:31 00:03:40 00:21:02
32 Gary Jones 1971 USA 358 00:41:57 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:15:45 00:04:18 00:21:55
33 Marc Poulos 1971 AUS 360 00:43:48 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:18:38 00:04:02 00:21:09
34 Chris Blanchard 1972 USA 354 00:44:18 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:15:08 00:04:12 00:24:58
35 Andre Vieira Barbosa 1974 BRA 361 00:47:53 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:15:23 00:04:40 00:27:51
36 James Rhodes 1972 GBR 373 00:48:24 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:18:51 00:04:28 00:25:05
37 Stewart Cawthray 1972 CAN 369 00:49:52 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:13:22 00:04:56 00:31:34
38 Eric Holland 1974 USA 350 00:53:53 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:16:26 00:05:29 00:31:58
Program notes:

Distances: Swim 750 m (1 lap) Run 5 km (Connection + 1 lap). Water temperature 16.8ºC. Air Temperature 17.2ºC. Wetsuit swim. Technical Delegate: Leslie Buchanan/CAN, Thanos Nikopoulos/GRE. Race Referee: Juliet Fahey/NZL. Competition Jury: Leslie Buchanan/CAN, Tim Yount/USA, Kris Gemmell/NZL.