Results: 2015 Chicago ITU Aquathlon World Championships | 45-49 Male AG
Chicago, United States • 16 Sep, 2015
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run T1 Swim T2 Run
1 Frederic Tete 1969 FRA 431 00:30:35 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:09:58 00:03:07 00:17:31
2 Grzegorz Zgliczynski 1966 POL 134 00:31:47 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:10:39 00:03:15 00:17:54
3 Franck Tajiri 1966 FRA 432 00:31:56 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:10:33 00:03:12 00:18:12
4 Marcio Scotti 1969 BRA 421 00:31:58 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:11:03 00:03:12 00:17:44
5 Ian Simon 1970 GBR 435 00:33:06 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:11:57 00:03:14 00:17:55
6 Andrew Kelsey 1967 USA 402 00:33:13 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:10:28 00:03:21 00:19:25
7 Fabio Moreira Da Silva 1969 BRA 418 00:33:57 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:12:43 00:03:12 00:18:03
8 Mark Hernandez 1967 USA 401 00:34:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:11:52 00:03:23 00:18:46
9 Andrew Farrell 1970 USA 391 00:34:18 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:10:42 00:03:31 00:20:06
10 Stephen Greene GBR 434 00:34:23 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:11:36 00:03:23 00:19:25
11 Bernd Uebersezig 1967 GER 441 00:34:38 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:12:19 00:03:34 00:18:46
12 Dave Bracken 1968 USA 397 00:34:42 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:10:35 00:03:40 00:20:28
13 Paul Bulloch 1967 AUS 411 00:34:46 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:11:40 00:03:42 00:19:26
14 Scott Olden 1970 USA 393 00:34:58 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:13:48 00:03:10 00:18:01
15 Jon Mcgowan 1969 GBR 437 00:35:25 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:13:11 00:03:34 00:18:41
16 Richard Scolyer 1966 AUS 415 00:35:34 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:12:23 00:03:24 00:19:49
17 Tony Syme 1966 AUS 416 00:35:44 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:11:33 00:03:29 00:20:43
18 Dean Ratcliffe 1966 GBR 440 00:36:02 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:11:40 00:03:46 00:20:37
19 Gervasio Da Silva 1968 BRA 422 00:36:15 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:11:45 00:04:22 00:20:10
20 Erik Johnson 1968 USA 399 00:36:21 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:11:15 00:03:49 00:21:18
21 Phil Hackbarth 1969 USA 394 00:36:28 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:12:01 00:04:02 00:20:27
22 Todd Sisson 1967 NZL 448 00:37:16 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:13:17 00:03:28 00:20:33
23 Richard Joubert 1969 RSA 449 00:37:31 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:12:42 00:04:19 00:20:31
24 Will Harding 1969 GBR 436 00:37:43 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:15:18 00:03:23 00:19:03
25 Stephen Walker 1969 GBR 438 00:37:48 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:13:32 00:03:45 00:20:31
26 Andre Luis Baroni Nora 1970 BRA 417 00:37:57 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:14:06 00:03:32 00:20:20
27 Iván González 1969 MEX 443 00:38:07 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:13:16 00:04:17 00:20:35
28 Todd Martin 1970 AUS 409 00:38:07 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:15:15 00:03:49 00:19:04
29 André Hecksher 1968 BRA 423 00:38:24 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:11:20 00:04:05 00:23:00
30 Andreas Goros 1968 GRE 451 00:38:38 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:12:54 00:04:13 00:21:32
31 Carl Hoddy 1969 AUS 410 00:38:40 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:12:04 00:03:51 00:22:46
32 Mike Gerencser 1967 CAN 429 00:38:43 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:13:38 00:03:44 00:21:22
33 Martin Gibson 1970 GBR 433 00:39:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:13:00 00:03:37 00:22:23
34 Simon Graham 1970 NZL 446 00:39:07 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:13:34 00:03:56 00:21:37
35 Rogelio Mauricio Aguirre Robert 1970 MEX 442 00:39:15 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:13:39 00:03:48 00:21:49
36 Eric Perrier 1968 GBR 439 00:39:17 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:14:16 00:03:56 00:21:06
37 Luis Felipe Bonilla 1968 MEX 444 00:39:56 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:14:10 00:03:58 00:21:49
38 Jocelyn Lamarre 1970 CAN 428 00:40:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:15:27 00:03:51 00:20:44
39 Darrin Cronin 1966 AUS 413 00:40:32 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:12:47 00:04:26 00:23:20
40 Sebastião Junior Junior 1966 BRA 427 00:40:54 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:11:57 00:04:28 00:24:30
41 Aj Johnson 1968 USA 398 00:40:56 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:14:17 00:04:00 00:22:40
42 Luis Miguel Carvajal Sanchez 1967 MEX 445 00:41:18 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:14:36 00:04:47 00:21:57
43 Peter Kralik 1968 SVK 450 00:41:59 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:16:21 00:04:35 00:21:05
44 James Wyatt 1967 USA 404 00:43:04 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:13:42 00:05:02 00:24:21
45 Mark Dineen 1967 NZL 447 00:43:28 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:15:02 00:04:23 00:24:04
46 Ricardo Rego 1969 BRA 420 00:44:13 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:14:30 00:04:27 00:25:17
47 Eduardo Pimentel Menezes 1968 BRA 425 00:45:09 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:15:53 00:04:20 00:24:57
48 Fabio De Matos 1969 BRA 419 00:45:09 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:14:14 00:05:53 00:25:03
49 Steve Figg 1966 USA 405 00:45:22 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:12:49 00:05:28 00:27:06
50 Andrew Sissons 1969 USA 396 00:47:11 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:15:44 00:05:07 00:26:21
51 Greggory Price 1967 USA 403 00:47:18 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:15:58 00:05:11 00:26:10
52 Lou Kreymborg 1966 USA 406 00:51:02 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:14:14 00:06:39 00:30:10
53 Art Schofield 1966 USA 407 00:51:20 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:21:53 00:04:36 00:24:52
DSQ Jose De Santana 1967 BRA 426 DSQ 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:14:32 00:04:29 00:08:50
Program notes:

Distances: Swim 750 m (1 lap) Run 5 km (Connection + 1 lap). Water temperature 16.8ºC. Air Temperature 17.2ºC. Wetsuit swim. Technical Delegate: Leslie Buchanan/CAN, Thanos Nikopoulos/GRE. Race Referee: Juliet Fahey/NZL. Competition Jury: Leslie Buchanan/CAN, Tim Yount/USA, Kris Gemmell/NZL. Athlete #426 De Santana/BRA was disqualified because he missed one run lap.