Results: 2015 Chicago ITU Aquathlon World Championships | 50-54 Male AG
Chicago, United States • 16 Sep, 2015
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run T1 Swim T2 Run
1 Gordon Crawford 1964 GBR 495 00:32:24 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:11:12 00:03:12 00:18:01
2 Steve Farrell 1962 NZL 506 00:32:57 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:11:35 00:03:01 00:18:22
3 Clint Bain 1963 AUS 481 00:34:28 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:12:13 00:03:29 00:18:46
4 Antoni Vila 1964 ESP 491 00:34:38 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:12:15 00:03:23 00:19:02
5 Piers Pirow 1965 RSA 509 00:34:47 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:11:38 00:03:21 00:19:49
6 Jose Manuel Alvarez Jaramillo 1962 MEX 501 00:35:22 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:12:07 00:03:42 00:19:34
7 Martin Duthie 1962 GBR 497 00:35:24 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:12:38 00:03:17 00:19:30
8 Dougin Walker 1965 USA 465 00:35:25 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:11:04 00:03:36 00:20:46
9 Victor Hugo Servin Campos 1961 MEX 503 00:35:40 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:12:32 00:03:13 00:19:56
10 Jim Ettenger 1965 USA 461 00:36:05 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:12:43 00:03:41 00:19:42
11 Ricardo Kleiner 1962 BRA 486 00:36:14 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:12:56 00:03:37 00:19:42
12 David Scott 1962 NZL 508 00:36:30 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:13:03 00:03:48 00:19:40
13 James Turner 1963 NZL 505 00:36:45 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:14:43 00:03:30 00:18:32
14 John Griffin 1961 GBR 498 00:36:48 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:12:18 00:03:38 00:20:52
15 Mike Hebebrand 1965 USA 463 00:36:57 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:11:40 00:03:41 00:21:38
16 Adrian Wilkins 1965 GBR 494 00:37:05 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:11:58 00:03:42 00:21:27
17 William Ernstrom 1963 USA 470 00:37:16 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:11:52 00:03:49 00:21:37
18 Jeremy Oury 1964 USA 466 00:37:33 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:13:51 00:03:29 00:20:14
19 Carlos Leonel Lemus Siliezar 1963 GUA 499 00:37:41 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:14:51 00:03:14 00:19:38
20 David Lovell 1965 AUS 479 00:37:43 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:14:20 00:03:34 00:19:49
21 Michael Dixon 1962 AUS 482 00:37:44 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:12:37 00:03:27 00:21:42
22 Romero Maia 1965 BRA 483 00:38:16 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:12:27 00:04:16 00:21:34
23 Richard Pitts 1965 GBR 493 00:38:17 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:14:21 00:03:34 00:20:23
24 David Price 1964 USA 467 00:38:25 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:13:45 00:03:58 00:20:43
25 Robert Lesser 1964 CAN 487 00:38:25 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:12:26 00:04:17 00:21:42
26 Gerardo Goldberger 1962 USA 473 00:38:48 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:11:35 00:04:00 00:23:14
27 Kevin Brady 1962 CAN 488 00:39:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:13:14 00:03:40 00:22:07
28 Thomas Bush 1963 USA 469 00:39:08 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:11:56 00:04:27 00:22:46
29 David Auchie 1962 GBR 496 00:39:10 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:15:10 00:03:53 00:20:08
30 Jeff Dorrill 1961 USA 478 00:39:27 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:15:38 00:04:04 00:19:45
31 Rob Chance 1962 USA 472 00:39:29 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:12:31 00:04:09 00:22:50
32 Antonio Navarro Navarro 1962 MEX 502 00:39:38 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:13:53 00:03:55 00:21:50
33 Evandro Paton 1964 BRA 485 00:39:46 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:14:04 00:04:00 00:21:43
34 William Black 1964 NZL 504 00:39:56 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:14:00 00:03:50 00:22:08
35 Andrew Thacher 1962 USA 476 00:39:57 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:14:03 00:04:08 00:21:47
36 Anthony Reidy 1962 NZL 507 00:40:28 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:14:01 00:03:52 00:22:37
37 David Livengood 1963 USA 471 00:40:51 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:14:29 00:03:58 00:22:25
38 Charles Pickering 1962 USA 474 00:44:22 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:13:57 00:05:28 00:24:58
39 James Royal 1962 USA 475 00:44:33 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:17:39 00:05:22 00:21:33
40 Arnaldo Fraguela Pas 1962 FRA 492 00:46:27 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:13:53 00:05:13 00:27:21
41 Kirk Quaschnick 1964 USA 468 00:46:34 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:15:18 00:05:18 00:25:59
42 Jim Wernham 1961 CAN 489 00:48:45 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:17:43 00:04:20 00:26:43
43 Simon Thiessen 1964 AUS 480 00:50:45 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:18:48 00:05:51 00:26:07
44 Daniel Villar 1965 USA 464 00:51:30 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:23:09 00:05:56 00:22:25
45 Brian Brode 1961 USA 477 00:54:05 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:19:17 00:05:17 00:29:31
Program notes:

Distances: Swim 750 m (1 lap) Run 5 km (Connection + 1 lap). Water temperature 16.8ºC. Air Temperature 17.2ºC. Wetsuit swim. Technical Delegate: Leslie Buchanan/CAN, Thanos Nikopoulos/GRE. Race Referee: Juliet Fahey/NZL. Competition Jury: Leslie Buchanan/CAN, Tim Yount/USA, Kris Gemmell/NZL.