Results: 2015 Chicago ITU Aquathlon World Championships | 55-59 Male AG
Chicago, United States • 16 Sep, 2015
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run T1 Swim T2 Run
1 Daniel Wirls 1960 USA 524 00:33:04 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:11:18 00:03:14 00:18:32
2 Neil Cooper 1960 IRL 548 00:35:02 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:11:25 00:03:27 00:20:12
3 Mike Lyle 1960 USA 521 00:35:25 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:11:30 00:03:23 00:20:33
4 Brian Elvery 1958 AUS 533 00:36:10 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:12:06 00:03:38 00:20:27
5 Marc Mone 1959 USA 526 00:36:37 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:11:31 00:03:57 00:21:10
6 George Serbia 1960 USA 523 00:36:59 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:11:33 00:03:45 00:21:42
7 Richard Burnell 1957 AUS 536 00:37:51 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:13:52 00:03:27 00:20:34
8 Neil Ferguson 1957 CAN 539 00:37:55 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:13:08 00:03:51 00:20:56
9 Ian Gilham 1960 GBR 543 00:38:14 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:14:25 00:03:19 00:20:31
10 Allan Bieber 1958 COK 540 00:38:44 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:13:13 00:03:48 00:21:44
11 Dean Hardie 1959 GBR 544 00:39:11 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:14:47 00:03:32 00:20:53
12 Kruno Ivancic 1958 NZL 555 00:39:15 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:13:59 00:04:01 00:21:15
13 Dave Bethell 1960 GBR 542 00:39:59 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:13:21 00:03:48 00:22:51
14 Michael Battersby 1958 GBR 546 00:40:44 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:12:48 00:03:49 00:24:08
15 David Garrett 1960 USA 520 00:40:46 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:15:27 00:03:49 00:21:31
16 Michael Minyon 1960 USA 522 00:41:42 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:13:06 00:04:19 00:24:18
17 Santiago Galas Valdes 1960 MEX 549 00:41:48 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:13:08 00:04:39 00:24:02
18 Robert Timms 1958 AUS 535 00:41:57 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:14:58 00:03:54 00:23:06
19 Keith Bradshaw 1957 GBR 547 00:42:17 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:15:29 00:03:56 00:22:53
20 Jay Moore 1957 USA 528 00:42:47 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:13:26 00:04:42 00:24:40
21 John Flynn 1958 MEX 551 00:42:51 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:13:35 00:04:44 00:24:33
22 Trevor Wignall 1959 GBR 545 00:42:52 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:18:20 00:03:43 00:20:50
23 Geoff Stoddart 1957 COK 541 00:43:13 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:14:53 00:04:17 00:24:05
24 David Dillingham 1957 USA 527 00:44:06 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:18:37 00:03:48 00:21:42
25 Mario Tello 1958 MEX 552 00:44:36 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:13:49 00:05:19 00:25:29
26 Bruce Heiser 1959 USA 525 00:44:57 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:14:31 00:04:48 00:25:39
27 Malcolm Stinson 1960 CAN 538 00:45:43 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:15:46 00:05:39 00:24:20
28 Jose Fco Cavazos 1957 MEX 553 00:46:29 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:16:12 00:05:22 00:24:55
29 Jose Luis Rojas Benitez 1955 MEX 554 00:46:29 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:18:39 00:04:29 00:23:22
30 David Mackay 1960 AUS 532 00:49:03 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:12:09 00:05:32 00:31:23
31 Bruce Metge 1956 USA 529 00:50:52 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:16:25 00:05:15 00:29:13
32 Sergio Rafael Martinez 1960 MEX 550 00:54:26 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:19:25 00:06:45 00:28:16
33 Jonathan Sasser 1956 USA 530 01:02:48 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:19:29 00:08:33 00:34:47
34 Jim Sindelar 1956 USA 531 01:07:24 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:16:32 00:08:39 00:42:15
DNF Thomas Kirsten 1960 BRA 537 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:12:45 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Distances: Swim 750 m (1 lap) Run 5 km (Connection + 1 lap). Water temperature 16.8ºC. Air Temperature 17.2ºC. Wetsuit swim. Technical Delegate: Leslie Buchanan/CAN, Thanos Nikopoulos/GRE. Race Referee: Juliet Fahey/NZL. Competition Jury: Leslie Buchanan/CAN, Tim Yount/USA, Kris Gemmell/NZL.