Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Jacob Birtwhistle 1995 AUS 17 01:59:47 00:21:10 00:00:25 01:05:52 00:00:40 00:31:38
2 Declan Wilson 1993 AUS 16 01:59:54 00:21:06 00:00:24 01:05:55 00:00:40 00:31:49
3 Ryan Sissons 1988 NZL 3 02:00:01 00:21:04 00:00:23 01:05:59 00:00:44 00:31:48
4 Kenji Nener 1993 JPN 19 02:00:01 00:21:00 00:00:22 01:06:05 00:00:39 00:31:52
5 Marcel Walkington 1993 AUS 29 02:00:23 00:21:04 00:00:26 01:05:57 00:00:40 00:32:13
6 Drew Box 1989 AUS 5 02:01:08 00:21:05 00:00:24 01:05:58 00:00:36 00:33:02
7 Matthew Baker 1994 AUS 18 02:01:23 00:20:55 00:00:24 01:06:07 00:00:38 00:33:15
8 Peter Kerr 1988 AUS 2 02:02:00 00:21:07 00:00:25 01:05:53 00:00:41 00:33:51
9 Cameron Todd 1992 NZL 26 02:02:09 00:21:02 00:00:24 01:06:01 00:00:41 00:33:58
10 Courtney Atkinson 1979 AUS 8 02:02:42 00:20:59 00:00:24 01:06:02 00:00:41 00:34:33
11 Adam Rudgley 1992 AUS 24 02:03:20 00:21:09 00:00:24 01:05:55 00:00:40 00:35:09
12 Matt Brown 1992 AUS 23 02:04:14 00:22:09 00:00:24 01:05:58 00:00:44 00:34:56
13 Mike Phillips 1991 NZL 9 02:04:44 00:22:07 00:00:23 01:06:03 00:00:45 00:35:22
14 Daniel Coleman 1995 AUS 20 02:04:47 00:22:03 00:00:24 01:06:06 00:00:42 00:35:29
15 Caleb Noble 1995 AUS 32 02:05:30 00:21:06 00:00:22 01:06:00 00:00:41 00:37:17
16 Nathan Buschkuehl 1993 AUS 21 02:06:04 00:21:10 00:00:23 01:05:56 00:00:43 00:37:49
17 Joel Tobin White 1994 AUS 28 02:09:07 00:21:55 00:00:25 01:06:13 00:00:41 00:39:50
18 Jonathan Butler 1994 AUS 34 02:09:16 00:20:53 00:00:24 01:07:15 00:00:48 00:39:53
19 Dylan Evans 1992 AUS 30 02:10:35 00:23:06 00:00:26 01:08:31 00:00:42 00:37:46
20 Jeremy Drake 1979 AUS 10 02:12:14 00:22:28 00:00:25 01:09:12 00:00:43 00:39:23
DSQ Sascha Bondarenko-Edwards 1993 AUS 22 DSQ 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jesse Featonby 1987 AUS 4 DNF 00:22:34 00:00:24 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Andrew Lloyd 1991 NZL 7 DNF 00:22:30 00:00:24 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Nick Mcguire 1995 AUS 27 DNF 00:21:57 00:00:25 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Kieran Mcpherson 1992 NZL 33 DNF 00:22:37 00:00:22 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Max Neumann 1995 AUS 31 DNF 00:22:39 00:00:26 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Cooper Rand 1993 NZL 25 DNF 00:21:11 00:00:23 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Brendan Sexton 1985 AUS 1 DNF 00:21:11 00:00:27 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Distances: Swim 1500 m (2 lap), Bike 40 km (8 laps), Run 10 km (4 laps). Air Temperature: 22.7 C. Water temperature: 20.4 C. Non Wetsuit swim.Technical Delegate: Penny Skaife/NZL. Race Referee: Siim Vollmer/EST Competition Penny Skaife/NZL, Anne Gripper/AUS, Tracy Doherty/AUS. The elite and the U23 race took place together. Athlete number #22 Sascha Bondarenko- Edwards and #28 Joel Tobin White/AUS received a time penalty. Athlete number #22 Sascha Bondarenko- Edwards was disqualified for failing to stop at the Penalty Box.