Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Matthew Hauser 1998 AUS 59 00:53:52 00:08:55 00:00:59 00:28:09 00:00:18 00:15:28
2 Charles Paquet 1997 CAN 64 00:54:05 00:09:01 00:00:55 00:28:07 00:00:24 00:15:36
3 Tayler Reid 1996 NZL 53 00:54:09 00:08:44 00:00:55 00:28:23 00:00:19 00:15:45
4 Austin Hindman 1998 USA 62 00:54:13 00:08:49 00:00:59 00:28:16 00:00:22 00:15:46
5 Luke Willian 1996 AUS 51 00:54:29 00:08:48 00:00:51 00:28:25 00:00:24 00:16:00
6 Cooper Bentley 1997 CAN 74 00:55:08 00:08:59 00:00:56 00:28:11 00:00:23 00:16:37
7 Ayan Beisenbayev 1996 KAZ 57 00:55:21 00:09:02 00:01:10 00:28:36 00:00:24 00:16:07
8 Darr Smith 1998 USA 65 00:55:22 00:09:08 00:01:32 00:28:06 00:00:24 00:16:10
9 Brennen Smith 1997 CAN 92 00:55:24 00:08:47 00:00:52 00:28:27 00:00:21 00:16:55
10 Manoel Messias 1996 BRA 55 00:55:25 00:09:36 00:01:11 00:28:44 00:00:24 00:15:28
11 Daniel Hoy 1998 NZL 52 00:55:33 00:09:09 00:00:54 00:28:02 00:00:25 00:17:01
12 Chase Mcqueen 1998 USA 72 00:55:39 00:09:03 00:01:05 00:27:57 00:00:22 00:17:09
13 Kyle Smith 1997 NZL 58 00:55:42 00:09:48 00:01:00 00:28:40 00:00:20 00:15:51
14 Jeremy Obrand 1996 CAN 70 00:55:55 00:09:10 00:00:59 00:28:39 00:00:28 00:16:37
15 Tsz To Wong 1998 HKG 95 00:56:07 00:09:39 00:01:07 00:28:44 00:00:20 00:16:15
16 Fynn Thompson 1996 NZL 54 00:56:13 00:09:33 00:01:05 00:28:50 00:00:25 00:16:18
17 Michael Milic 1998 CAN 68 00:56:14 00:09:10 00:00:58 00:28:39 00:00:25 00:17:00
18 Temirlan Temirov 1996 KAZ 56 00:56:28 00:09:10 00:01:10 00:29:10 00:00:25 00:16:32
19 Yu Hang Kok 1996 HKG 61 00:56:50 00:09:46 00:01:00 00:28:45 00:00:26 00:16:51
20 Darian Hole 1997 CAN 107 00:56:52 00:09:42 00:01:03 00:28:47 00:00:22 00:16:57
21 Alec Wilimovsky 1997 USA 75 00:56:57 00:08:53 00:01:00 00:28:13 00:00:21 00:18:29
22 Dylan Pust 1997 CAN 87 00:56:58 00:09:41 00:01:04 00:28:47 00:00:24 00:17:00
23 Luke Hanson 1999 CAN 108 00:56:59 00:10:13 00:01:03 00:29:04 00:00:19 00:16:18
24 Griffin Bailey 1997 USA 71 00:57:01 00:09:54 00:01:09 00:28:29 00:00:27 00:17:00
25 Aiden Longcroft-Harris 1998 CAN 109 00:57:22 00:08:45 00:00:58 00:29:50 00:00:24 00:17:24
26 Natan Santos 1998 BRA 76 00:57:33 00:09:37 00:01:01 00:28:52 00:00:24 00:17:37
27 Martin Sobey 1996 CAN 69 00:57:34 00:10:07 00:01:06 00:29:05 00:00:23 00:16:52
28 Hamish Babin 1997 CAN 112 00:57:56 00:09:23 00:01:00 00:29:10 00:00:21 00:17:59
29 Jordan Arthur 1997 CAN 111 00:58:03 00:10:16 00:01:03 00:28:58 00:00:22 00:17:23
30 Tyler Smith 1998 BER 66 00:58:13 00:09:37 00:01:26 00:29:14 00:00:30 00:17:23
31 Jake Armstrong 1997 CAN 91 00:58:23 00:09:51 00:01:04 00:29:22 00:00:26 00:17:37
32 Shing Him Yu 1999 HKG 63 00:58:32 00:09:26 00:01:33 00:29:20 00:00:32 00:17:39
33 Brodie Marshall 1998 CAN 77 00:58:39 00:09:20 00:01:03 00:29:10 00:00:22 00:18:43
34 Michael Lam 1997 HKG 105 00:58:47 00:09:46 00:01:18 00:29:12 00:00:27 00:18:02
35 Sheng Cher Bryce Chong 1997 SGP 98 00:58:54 00:09:22 00:01:08 00:29:03 00:00:25 00:18:54
36 Jacob Jamnicky 1997 CAN 73 00:59:17 00:09:58 00:01:00 00:29:19 00:00:28 00:18:30
37 Scott Elgersma CAN 113 00:59:23 00:10:09 00:01:12 00:28:59 00:00:26 00:18:36
38 Quinn Desrochers 1998 CAN 110 00:59:32 00:10:05 00:01:04 00:29:10 00:00:26 00:18:44
39 Joshua Ogilvie CAN 90 00:59:36 00:09:56 00:01:07 00:29:13 00:00:26 00:18:52
40 Niels De Vries CAN 94 00:59:56 00:09:49 00:01:09 00:29:20 00:00:27 00:19:08
41 Cooper Riess CAN 83 01:00:13 00:10:01 00:01:10 00:29:08 00:00:30 00:19:21
42 Grant Jarvis 1998 USA 67 01:00:16 00:10:11 00:01:11 00:31:07 00:00:25 00:17:20
43 Corey Arsenault CAN 79 01:00:53 00:10:07 00:01:14 00:29:00 00:00:24 00:20:07
44 Kyle Buckley CAN 81 01:01:18 00:10:19 00:00:57 00:31:13 00:00:26 00:18:21
45 Sam Seshadri 1999 CAN 101 01:02:51 00:10:24 00:00:59 00:33:36 00:00:23 00:17:27
46 Adam Naylor 1998 CAN 96 01:03:05 00:09:47 00:01:16 00:32:42 00:00:27 00:18:52
47 Aidan Paetsch 1997 CAN 93 01:04:12 00:10:11 00:01:08 00:32:26 00:00:33 00:19:51
48 Edward Macalalad 1996 PHI 100 01:04:24 00:11:01 00:01:16 00:31:32 00:00:33 00:20:00
49 Alex Nowakowski CAN 88 01:06:30 00:11:14 00:01:08 00:33:18 00:00:31 00:20:17
50 Fabio Bonilha Brentani 1997 BRA 78 01:06:30 00:11:22 00:01:10 00:34:06 00:00:28 00:19:21
51 Kyle Caie 1999 CAN 99 01:07:20 00:10:50 00:01:39 00:33:41 00:00:27 00:20:41
52 James Thompson 2000 CAN 80 01:07:30 00:11:25 00:01:31 00:32:43 00:00:30 00:21:20
53 Matteen Makari CAN 102 01:08:30 00:10:30 00:01:06 00:34:01 00:00:28 00:22:24
54 Emrys Halbertsma CAN 114 01:08:43 00:11:21 00:01:36 00:33:44 00:00:28 00:21:32
55 Ryan Banack CAN 97 01:16:33 00:11:24 00:01:16 00:34:56 00:00:30 00:28:25
LAP Brandon Williams 1997 CAY 89 LAP 00:10:58 00:01:56 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Parker Young CAN 115 LAP 00:11:13 00:01:06 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Josh Windsor 1999 CAN 84 LAP 00:12:27 00:01:18 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Kauê Willy 1996 BRA 60 DNF 00:09:03 00:01:09 00:28:33 00:00:27 00:00:00
DNF Shae Kelly 1998 CAN 86 DNF 00:10:08 00:01:10 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Distances: Swim 750 (1lap), Bike 20 Km (4 laps), Run 5 km (3 laps). Water temperature 17ºC. Air Temperature 10.1ºC. Wetsuit Swim. Technical Delegate: Felix Molina/MEX. Race Referee: Ulf Schuetze/CAN. Competition Jury: Felix Molina/MEX, Loreen Barnett/CAN, Les Pereira/CAN.