Results: 2015 Geneva ETU Triathlon European Championships | 16-19 Male AG Sprint
Geneva, Switzerland • 10 Jul, 2015
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Lars Holenweger 1998 SUI 10003 01:04:45 00:09:32 00:01:43 00:34:23 00:01:10 00:17:54
2 Simon Weber 1996 GER 10036 01:05:23 00:11:05 00:01:59 00:34:23 00:01:17 00:16:38
3 Pierre Moraz 1999 SUI 10004 01:05:41 00:10:16 00:01:52 00:34:45 00:01:17 00:17:29
4 Alexandre Picard 1998 SUI 10005 01:05:55 00:10:31 00:01:52 00:34:30 00:01:13 00:17:48
5 Joshua Jones 1996 GBR 10020 01:06:23 00:11:14 00:02:09 00:33:27 00:01:34 00:17:57
6 Antonin Salamin 1998 SUI 10006 01:07:00 00:10:09 00:01:46 00:36:00 00:01:13 00:17:51
7 Cristian Trujillo 1996 SUI 10009 01:07:28 00:11:29 00:02:16 00:35:01 00:01:23 00:17:17
8 Joseph Ricciardi 1997 GBR 10029 01:07:37 00:10:46 00:02:04 00:33:55 00:01:14 00:19:37
9 Finn Barnes 1998 GBR 10016 01:07:39 00:10:43 00:01:50 00:34:31 00:01:24 00:19:10
10 Harry Palmer 1997 GBR 10034 01:07:40 00:12:08 00:01:47 00:34:37 00:01:23 00:17:43
11 Luca Corthésy 1999 SUI 10002 01:08:03 00:11:04 00:01:48 00:36:14 00:01:11 00:17:44
12 Sebastian Bauer 1997 AUT 10010 01:08:08 00:10:38 00:01:59 00:35:45 00:01:23 00:18:21
13 Titas Pumputis 1997 LTU 10041 01:08:13 00:11:44 00:02:15 00:34:53 00:01:22 00:17:57
14 Thomas Sauser 1999 SUI 10007 01:08:31 00:10:52 00:01:59 00:35:30 00:01:31 00:18:38
15 Sean Wylie 1997 GBR 10015 01:08:45 00:10:31 00:02:00 00:36:11 00:01:19 00:18:43
16 Tom Stead 1996 GBR 10017 01:09:39 00:12:24 00:01:52 00:33:48 00:01:22 00:20:12
17 Kaspars Stivrins 1997 LAT 10040 01:10:04 00:12:06 00:02:04 00:34:35 00:01:22 00:19:55
18 Killian Courtney 1996 GBR 10030 01:10:25 00:11:14 00:02:17 00:36:03 00:01:35 00:19:14
19 Samuel Mileham 1998 GBR 10022 01:11:03 00:11:22 00:01:56 00:37:36 00:01:21 00:18:46
20 Noah Simeoni 1999 SUI 10008 01:11:20 00:11:01 00:01:59 00:37:29 00:01:23 00:19:26
21 Stefan Kraupner 1996 GER 10035 01:11:20 00:11:26 00:02:05 00:35:40 00:01:39 00:20:28
22 Ben Hicks 1996 GBR 10032 01:11:38 00:11:33 00:02:14 00:37:39 00:01:39 00:18:32
23 Joey Davies 1998 GBR 10025 01:12:55 00:11:31 00:02:12 00:38:13 00:01:20 00:19:36
24 James Holliday 1997 GBR 10031 01:13:03 00:12:26 00:02:05 00:37:33 00:01:32 00:19:24
25 Christian Brown 1997 GBR 10028 01:13:14 00:10:55 00:02:05 00:39:03 00:01:35 00:19:34
26 Gioele Cereghetti 1999 SUI 10001 01:13:20 00:11:45 00:02:00 00:39:22 00:01:19 00:18:51
27 Cameron Kerr 1999 GBR 10026 01:14:31 00:12:03 00:02:00 00:38:32 00:01:33 00:20:22
28 Roel Kwaaitaal 1997 NED 10042 01:15:23 00:12:46 00:02:16 00:39:09 00:01:31 00:19:39
29 Martin Mitteregger 1998 AUT 10013 01:17:06 00:11:42 00:03:08 00:39:55 00:01:29 00:20:50
30 Conor Smith 1998 IRL 10038 01:18:03 00:13:48 00:02:23 00:39:21 00:01:30 00:21:00
31 Bradley York 1997 GBR 10018 01:18:15 00:12:45 00:02:02 00:41:21 00:01:31 00:20:34
32 Joshua Chapman 1997 GBR 10024 01:18:23 00:10:08 00:01:49 00:35:56 00:01:19 00:29:10
33 Charles Mugglestone 1996 GBR 10021 01:18:34 00:13:30 00:02:40 00:39:18 00:01:38 00:21:27
34 Marco Höfler 1998 AUT 10012 01:28:44 00:16:34 00:02:25 00:42:16 00:01:47 00:25:41
35 Michael Haenlein 1996 AUT 10011 01:30:23 00:16:49 00:02:44 00:43:04 00:02:03 00:25:41
DNF Oliver Fairway 1996 GBR 10019 DNF 00:11:53 00:02:00 00:40:10 00:01:37 00:00:00
DNF Sam Peters 1997 GBR 10027 DNF 00:11:50 00:02:01 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Distances: Swim 750 m (1 loop); Bike 20.4 km (3 laps) Run 5 km (2 laps)
Water temperature 19.2º C. Air temperature 20.9º C. Wetsuit swim.
Technical Delegate: Esther Sanchez/ESP
Race Referee: Sarah Taylor/GBR
Competition Jury: Esther Sanchez/ESP, Ian Howard/GBR, Oliver Imfeld/SUI