Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Carmen Bucher 1990 SUI 20134 02:11:49 00:22:02 00:02:12 01:03:55 00:02:50 00:40:49
2 Hannah Lord 1990 GBR 20149 02:13:00 00:20:51 00:02:16 01:08:07 00:01:19 00:40:25
3 Hazel Smith 1986 GBR 20160 02:15:03 00:21:49 00:02:34 01:07:04 00:01:43 00:41:50
4 Katherine De Rome 1990 GBR 20146 02:18:24 00:21:13 00:02:45 01:10:21 00:01:38 00:42:25
5 Jessica Earp 1988 GBR 20153 02:18:52 00:23:40 00:02:33 01:09:15 00:01:29 00:41:53
6 Claire Danson 1989 GBR 20152 02:19:06 00:26:20 00:02:54 01:06:16 00:01:48 00:41:46
7 Sophie Wickham 1986 GBR 20159 02:19:46 00:24:57 00:02:04 01:08:11 00:01:25 00:43:08
8 Desirée Wagner 1986 SUI 20141 02:20:53 00:27:31 00:02:31 01:06:33 00:01:44 00:42:32
9 Caroline Higgins 1990 GBR 20147 02:22:06 00:23:21 00:02:34 01:12:35 00:01:29 00:42:06
10 Gabriela Brien FRA 20145 02:22:28 00:24:06 00:02:20 01:11:23 00:01:31 00:43:06
11 Emily Newton 1989 GBR 20151 02:23:19 00:22:20 00:02:38 01:11:56 00:01:29 00:44:55
12 Vikki Thompson 1988 GBR 20155 02:24:31 00:22:21 00:02:55 01:12:57 00:01:35 00:44:42
13 Sophie Poza 1988 SUI 20139 02:24:32 00:27:30 00:02:30 01:08:44 00:01:40 00:44:08
14 Emma Stevens 1990 GBR 20148 02:24:43 00:25:29 00:02:36 01:10:22 00:01:53 00:44:22
15 Maya Chollet 1987 SUI 20135 02:25:31 00:24:57 00:02:33 01:15:00 00:01:37 00:41:23
16 Samantha Lee 1987 GBR 20157 02:26:56 00:27:50 00:02:25 01:13:52 00:01:37 00:41:09
17 Seline Gründler 1990 SUI 20137 02:26:57 00:23:55 00:02:42 01:12:41 00:01:45 00:45:53
18 Panayiota Chapoupi 1987 CYP 20144 02:27:35 00:30:24 00:02:32 01:12:37 00:01:47 00:40:14
19 Emma Deary 1988 GBR 20154 02:36:08 00:25:23 00:02:13 01:26:43 00:01:29 00:40:18
20 Kate Davies 1986 IRL 20162 02:36:15 00:28:32 00:02:25 01:13:48 00:01:34 00:49:54
21 Mary Bell 1988 GBR 20156 02:38:31 00:30:22 00:02:37 01:14:17 00:01:47 00:49:24
22 Leanne Watters 1990 GBR 20150 02:39:21 00:29:48 00:02:49 01:16:44 00:02:00 00:47:57
23 Marisa Leitner 1988 AUT 20143 02:41:14 00:30:00 00:02:26 01:12:37 00:01:55 00:54:14
24 Tina Lainer 1989 AUT 20142 02:51:05 00:30:18 00:02:46 01:13:05 00:01:53 01:03:02
25 Debbie Chisholm 1986 GBR 20161 02:52:11 00:30:57 00:02:27 01:21:01 00:01:59 00:55:45
26 Anna Fomina 1986 RUS 20163 03:07:48 00:38:56 00:04:39 01:24:59 00:02:48 00:56:25
Program notes:

Distances: Swim 1500 m (1 loop); Bike 40.8 km (2 laps) Run 10 km (3 laps)
Water temperature 21º C. Air temperature 19º C. Wetsuit swim.
Technical Delegate: Esther Sanchez/ESP, Pascal Godel/FRA
Race Referee: Sarah Taylor/GBR
Competition Jury: Esther Sanchez/ESP, Eugene Kraus/LUX, Oliver Imfeld/SUI