Results: 2015 Geneva ETU Triathlon European Championships | 25-29 Female AG Sprint
Geneva, Switzerland • 10 Jul, 2015
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Anna Seymour 1986 GBR 10246 01:13:59 00:12:04 00:02:11 00:37:01 00:01:39 00:21:02
2 Michelle Willcocks 1986 GBR 10256 01:14:43 00:13:20 00:02:05 00:38:23 00:01:18 00:19:35
3 Steffi Duss-Schärer 1986 SUI 10233 01:15:34 00:12:38 00:02:02 00:37:38 00:01:32 00:21:42
4 Lydia Bencic 1988 AUT 10237 01:16:51 00:12:42 00:02:06 00:39:42 00:01:26 00:20:53
5 Desirée Wagner 1986 SUI 10234 01:17:04 00:14:22 00:02:30 00:37:28 00:01:35 00:21:07
6 Tatjana Kortmann 1989 GER 10258 01:17:05 00:13:02 00:02:06 00:39:51 00:01:24 00:20:42
7 Kirsty Myles 1986 GBR 10251 01:17:10 00:13:38 00:02:15 00:38:13 00:01:29 00:21:33
8 Pauline Le Brizoual FRA 10243 01:17:11 00:13:41 00:02:01 00:40:13 00:01:19 00:19:56
9 Rachel Willmott 1988 GBR 10247 01:17:47 00:13:17 00:02:43 00:37:58 00:01:35 00:22:12
10 Maya Chollet 1987 SUI 10232 01:17:50 00:13:34 00:02:21 00:39:37 00:01:39 00:20:36
11 Nicola Rowley 1987 GBR 10257 01:18:04 00:12:34 00:02:10 00:40:04 00:01:36 00:21:38
12 Abigail Schofield 1990 GBR 10253 01:18:25 00:12:38 00:02:28 00:42:12 00:01:22 00:19:43
13 Stephanie Mottram 1988 GBR 10255 01:18:44 00:13:17 00:02:21 00:37:47 00:01:39 00:23:38
14 Alice Tourell 1988 GBR 10252 01:19:41 00:13:14 00:02:40 00:41:24 00:01:24 00:20:59
15 Carly Dollman 1988 GBR 10250 01:20:24 00:12:41 00:02:11 00:40:59 00:01:30 00:23:02
16 Iris Meyer 1986 AUT 10240 01:21:49 00:15:31 00:02:15 00:41:13 00:01:38 00:21:10
17 Mylene Marionneau 1988 FRA 10244 01:23:31 00:12:21 00:02:12 00:43:52 00:01:32 00:23:32
18 Rebecca Hair 1990 GBR 10254 01:23:51 00:14:25 00:02:07 00:42:36 00:01:35 00:23:06
19 Emma Layton 1986 GBR 10249 01:23:55 00:16:27 00:02:13 00:41:34 00:01:44 00:21:54
20 Virginie Arslan TUR 10235 01:24:51 00:14:29 00:02:26 00:43:30 00:01:46 00:22:38
21 Suzanne Robinson 1986 GBR 10245 01:25:35 00:17:31 00:02:43 00:39:57 00:01:47 00:23:35
22 Marisa Leitner 1988 AUT 10239 01:26:17 00:15:32 00:02:17 00:41:46 00:01:49 00:24:52
23 Clara Quigley 1987 IRL 10259 01:29:17 00:16:32 00:02:52 00:44:30 00:01:51 00:23:31
24 Tina Lainer 1989 AUT 10238 01:30:02 00:16:26 00:02:44 00:43:37 00:02:09 00:25:04
25 Heidrun Schertler 1987 AUT 10241 01:30:45 00:14:57 00:02:54 00:45:55 00:02:15 00:24:43
26 Suzy Blandford 1989 GBR 10248 01:31:14 00:20:17 00:02:37 00:43:28 00:01:28 00:23:22
27 Cigdem Gulcec TUR 10236 01:31:58 00:14:23 00:02:33 00:49:07 00:01:58 00:23:56
28 Simone Maria Springer 1987 AUT 10242 01:32:02 00:18:45 00:02:49 00:43:29 00:01:48 00:25:08
29 Mairead Holden 1987 IRL 10260 01:34:25 00:19:38 00:02:56 00:44:29 00:01:47 00:25:34
Program notes:

Distances: Swim 750 m (1 loop); Bike 20.4 km (3 laps) Run 5 km (2 laps)
Water temperature 19.2º C. Air temperature 20.9º C. Wetsuit swim.
Technical Delegate: Esther Sanchez/ESP
Race Referee: Sarah Taylor/GBR
Competition Jury: Esther Sanchez/ESP, Ian Howard/GBR, Oliver Imfeld/SUI