Results: 2015 Geneva ETU Triathlon European Championships | 25-29 Male AG Sprint
Geneva, Switzerland • 10 Jul, 2015
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Edward Castro 1988 GBR 10159 01:06:31 00:09:43 00:02:01 00:35:09 00:01:22 00:18:13
2 Bjarke Andreasen 1988 DEN 10153 01:06:51 00:12:00 00:01:51 00:34:40 00:01:18 00:16:59
3 Pascal Frieder 1986 SUI 10139 01:06:58 00:11:03 00:01:55 00:34:04 00:01:16 00:18:38
4 Benjamin Ueltschi 1990 SUI 10144 01:07:24 00:12:23 00:02:01 00:33:54 00:01:25 00:17:39
5 Kristian Rød 1989 NOR 10185 01:07:48 00:11:52 00:02:03 00:34:35 00:01:18 00:17:57
6 Johannes Diedershagen 1990 GER 10180 01:08:18 00:12:33 00:02:03 00:34:50 00:01:15 00:17:36
7 Edward Auden 1987 GBR 10164 01:08:32 00:12:03 00:02:05 00:35:37 00:01:24 00:17:22
8 Alexander Huber 1988 AUT 10147 01:08:37 00:12:20 00:02:09 00:35:18 00:01:21 00:17:27
9 Chris Green 1990 GBR 10165 01:08:59 00:11:19 00:02:17 00:36:28 00:01:22 00:17:32
10 Thomas Morris 1987 GBR 10171 01:09:01 00:12:46 00:02:01 00:35:06 00:01:22 00:17:44
11 Nick Zissler 1986 GBR 10163 01:09:14 00:12:00 00:02:00 00:36:04 00:01:21 00:17:47
12 Andy Wheeler 1986 GBR 10161 01:10:12 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
13 James Fradgley 1989 GBR 10168 01:10:17 00:12:28 00:02:03 00:35:51 00:01:22 00:18:32
14 Paul Newsome 1987 GBR 10166 01:11:03 00:14:17 00:02:17 00:34:02 00:01:35 00:18:51
15 Matthias Hovorka 1988 AUT 10146 01:11:04 00:12:19 00:02:16 00:36:23 00:01:23 00:18:41
16 Jonathan Hall 1987 GBR 10157 01:11:18 00:13:27 00:02:00 00:35:29 00:01:21 00:18:59
17 Glenn Mitchell 1990 GBR 10169 01:11:28 00:12:40 00:02:14 00:36:39 00:01:18 00:18:35
18 Patrick Muchitsch 1987 AUT 10149 01:11:35 00:12:18 00:02:12 00:36:29 00:01:32 00:19:02
19 Martin Binger 1990 GER 10177 01:11:40 00:10:39 00:02:00 00:37:36 00:01:28 00:19:55
20 David Mohr GER 10179 01:12:15 00:13:48 00:02:02 00:35:34 00:01:22 00:19:27
21 Dejan Popovic 1987 SRB 10186 01:12:27 00:12:30 00:02:10 00:36:15 00:01:31 00:20:00
22 Pierre Mollier 1987 SUI 10143 01:12:44 00:13:22 00:02:13 00:36:47 00:01:23 00:18:57
23 Daniel Pölzleitner 1986 AUT 10150 01:13:10 00:13:55 00:02:27 00:36:26 00:01:40 00:18:40
24 Franz Malli 1990 AUT 10148 01:13:10 00:13:23 00:02:42 00:36:22 00:01:37 00:19:05
25 Graeme Acheson 1988 GBR 10176 01:13:24 00:13:25 00:02:08 00:36:17 00:01:21 00:20:11
26 Manuel Schnell 1988 AUT 10152 01:13:29 00:12:35 00:02:16 00:36:04 00:01:31 00:21:00
27 Malte Lebeau 1989 GER 10178 01:13:45 00:12:50 00:02:23 00:37:26 00:01:26 00:19:37
28 Matthew Sharman 1988 GBR 10170 01:13:51 00:13:58 00:02:10 00:37:16 00:01:35 00:18:51
29 Michael Wallace 1988 GBR 10172 01:13:55 00:13:18 00:02:31 00:37:29 00:01:35 00:19:01
30 Michael Bradbury 1990 GBR 10173 01:14:16 00:13:19 00:02:11 00:36:51 00:01:28 00:20:26
31 Douglas Macdonald 1986 GBR 10175 01:15:10 00:12:50 00:01:56 00:38:19 00:01:31 00:20:32
32 Philip Renna 1987 GBR 10160 01:15:14 00:12:34 00:02:16 00:37:44 00:01:37 00:21:01
33 James Luff 1989 GBR 10162 01:15:44 00:13:41 00:02:33 00:39:05 00:01:30 00:18:54
34 Patrick Lindner 1987 GER 10181 01:16:42 00:14:38 00:02:10 00:37:33 00:01:29 00:20:50
35 Alexander Lake 1990 GBR 10167 01:16:43 00:13:57 00:02:22 00:39:09 00:01:34 00:19:39
36 Laurenz Pötzelsberger 1986 AUT 10151 01:17:34 00:14:24 00:02:40 00:37:53 00:01:49 00:20:46
37 Stefano Rossi 1987 ITA 10183 01:17:35 00:11:24 00:02:25 00:39:11 00:01:45 00:22:48
38 Matt Storr 1989 GBR 10158 01:17:55 00:11:15 00:02:10 00:40:33 00:01:38 00:22:17
39 Ciril Jenzer 1989 SUI 10141 01:18:19 00:13:50 00:02:46 00:38:51 00:01:43 00:21:06
40 Christophe Lugon 1987 SUI 10142 01:18:43 00:14:39 00:02:44 00:36:54 00:01:44 00:22:40
41 Ashley Brookes 1986 GBR 10174 01:18:58 00:14:12 00:02:24 00:37:57 00:01:52 00:22:32
42 Quentin Gallea 1988 SUI 10140 01:20:39 00:14:24 00:02:56 00:41:27 00:01:31 00:20:20
43 Alberto Franco 1987 ITA 10184 01:23:16 00:13:54 00:03:01 00:44:40 00:01:50 00:19:49
44 Mathias Verniau 1987 FRA 10156 01:26:56 00:20:02 00:02:27 00:40:02 00:01:31 00:22:52
45 William Bailly 1990 FRA 10155 01:35:31 00:17:47 00:02:34 00:44:42 00:02:17 00:28:09
46 Federico Cortinovis 1987 ITA 10182 01:35:56 00:14:39 00:03:09 00:48:13 00:02:59 00:26:54
Program notes:

Distances: Swim 750 m (1 lap), Bike 20.4 km (3 laps) Run 5 km (2 laps). Water temperature 19.2ºC. Air Temperature 20.9ºC. Wetsuit swim. Technical Delegate: Esther Sanchez/ESP. Race Referee: Sarah Taylor/GBR. Competition Jury: Esther Sanchez/ESP, Ian Howard/GBR, Oliver Imfeld/SUI.