Results: 2015 Geneva ETU Triathlon European Championships | 30-34 Female AG Sprint
Geneva, Switzerland • 10 Jul, 2015
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Danica Bonello Spiteri 1981 MLT 10295 01:14:07 00:12:36 00:02:01 00:37:46 00:01:28 00:20:15
2 Maria Hivner 1985 GER 10291 01:14:56 00:15:06 00:02:20 00:36:24 00:01:31 00:19:34
3 Céline Dupuis 1983 SUI 10265 01:15:43 00:12:52 00:02:04 00:38:37 00:01:25 00:20:44
4 Margaret Seguna 1982 MLT 10296 01:16:36 00:12:27 00:02:20 00:39:50 00:01:31 00:20:26
5 Claire Coey 1982 GBR 10289 01:17:16 00:14:25 00:02:13 00:39:11 00:01:22 00:20:02
6 Lauraann Mcgill 1981 GBR 10282 01:17:23 00:13:26 00:02:24 00:38:44 00:01:28 00:21:18
7 Holly Grundon 1983 GBR 10287 01:19:02 00:13:38 00:02:18 00:41:15 00:01:30 00:20:20
8 Charmaine Sterling 1982 GBR 10288 01:19:10 00:12:18 00:02:17 00:42:39 00:01:26 00:20:29
9 Paula Foley 1985 IRL 10293 01:19:11 00:13:24 00:02:29 00:40:18 00:01:31 00:21:27
10 Katherine Barrett 1981 GBR 10281 01:19:47 00:15:31 00:02:22 00:39:35 00:01:23 00:20:55
11 Franziska Studer 1981 SUI 10267 01:20:01 00:13:20 00:02:39 00:40:04 00:01:37 00:22:20
12 Amy Bentley 1982 GBR 10276 01:20:22 00:14:26 00:02:19 00:41:38 00:01:27 00:20:31
13 Maria Knudsen 1985 DEN 10271 01:20:27 00:13:07 00:02:45 00:39:59 00:01:52 00:22:42
14 Ruth Gloster 1982 IRL 10294 01:20:37 00:14:20 00:02:18 00:41:41 00:01:23 00:20:54
15 Christine Burns 1982 GBR 10280 01:22:11 00:16:00 00:02:08 00:40:27 00:01:33 00:22:02
16 Ana Maria Cretu 1983 ROU 10297 01:22:28 00:16:59 00:02:14 00:41:33 00:01:21 00:20:20
17 Claire Pickersgill 1983 GBR 10275 01:22:47 00:15:30 00:02:46 00:40:46 00:01:39 00:22:05
18 Jodie Gambrill 1983 GBR 10272 01:23:03 00:16:55 00:02:30 00:40:05 00:01:35 00:21:56
19 Caroline Kinash 1983 GBR 10284 01:23:44 00:14:14 00:02:16 00:43:50 00:01:32 00:21:50
20 Claire Manson 1981 GBR 10290 01:23:45 00:14:00 00:02:17 00:41:24 00:01:44 00:24:18
21 Holly Ferrar 1982 GBR 10286 01:24:15 00:15:11 00:02:36 00:42:20 00:01:36 00:22:31
22 Sarah Furer 1983 SUI 10298 01:24:42 00:13:44 00:02:17 00:41:06 00:01:48 00:25:45
23 Lydia Adelin 1982 GBR 10277 01:25:11 00:14:33 00:02:34 00:41:02 00:01:49 00:25:10
24 Carolyn Jewell 1981 GBR 10278 01:26:53 00:16:10 00:03:00 00:42:17 00:01:40 00:23:45
25 Julie Richards 1983 GBR 10279 01:27:30 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
26 Charlotte Walton 1982 GBR 10285 01:27:58 00:15:28 00:02:36 00:44:16 00:01:48 00:23:49
27 Hannah Cary 1984 GBR 10283 01:28:11 00:15:29 00:02:49 00:43:09 00:01:35 00:25:07
28 Andrea Bryan 1982 IRL 10292 01:30:21 00:19:00 00:02:24 00:43:02 00:01:52 00:24:02
29 Mélanie Stampfli 1985 SUI 10266 01:31:28 00:17:34 00:02:43 00:43:50 00:02:07 00:25:12
30 Nicola Darragh 1981 GBR 10273 01:39:34 00:22:34 00:03:08 00:47:16 00:01:42 00:24:52
31 Martina Einsiedler 1983 AUT 10269 01:41:15 00:16:51 00:03:11 00:48:33 00:02:50 00:29:48
32 Emilie Gripewall 1984 SWE 10268 01:54:47 00:23:05 00:03:43 00:52:05 00:02:47 00:33:05
DNF Caroline Rakowitz 1981 AUT 10270 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Kate Scotter 1983 GBR 10274 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Distances: Swim 750 m (1 loop); Bike 20.4 km (3 laps) Run 5 km (2 laps)
Water temperature 19.2º C. Air temperature 20.9º C. Wetsuit swim.
Technical Delegate: Esther Sanchez/ESP
Race Referee: Sarah Taylor/GBR
Competition Jury: Esther Sanchez/ESP, Ian Howard/GBR, Oliver Imfeld/SUI