Results: 2015 Geneva ETU Triathlon European Championships | 35-39 Female AG Sprint
Geneva, Switzerland • 10 Jul, 2015
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Sylvia Gehnböck 1979 AUT 10417 00:20:16 01:13:03 00:13:28 00:02:07 00:35:28 00:01:43
2 Elizabeth Bullivant 1977 GBR 10421 00:20:13 01:13:50 00:11:04 00:02:05 00:39:01 00:01:25
3 Franziska Fleck 1977 GER 10440 00:20:03 01:14:20 00:10:51 00:02:06 00:39:57 00:01:22
4 Rachel Beck 1980 SUI 10415 00:20:29 01:14:57 00:12:09 00:02:28 00:38:21 00:01:29
5 Anja Kobs 1976 GER 10441 00:19:37 01:16:52 00:14:35 00:02:19 00:38:50 00:01:29
6 Gayle Vickers 1979 GBR 10420 00:21:45 01:18:42 00:13:46 00:02:01 00:39:31 00:01:37
7 Sally Baldwin 1979 GBR 10432 00:20:21 01:19:02 00:15:32 00:02:30 00:38:45 00:01:52
8 Emma Robinson 1980 GBR 10435 00:20:28 01:19:15 00:14:50 00:02:23 00:40:03 00:01:30
9 Kelly Weall 1978 GBR 10424 00:20:39 01:19:26 00:14:21 00:02:13 00:40:47 00:01:24
10 Sara Eames 1978 GBR 10427 00:21:27 01:20:49 00:15:12 00:02:24 00:40:07 00:01:37
11 Hayley Hawes 1980 GBR 10429 00:22:42 01:21:37 00:13:05 00:02:25 00:41:38 00:01:46
12 Lucy Hurley 1980 GBR 10433 00:21:23 01:21:48 00:13:21 00:02:36 00:42:48 00:01:39
13 Joanna Zoppi 1978 GBR 10422 00:21:58 01:21:54 00:15:41 00:02:35 00:39:48 00:01:51
14 Charlotte Addicott 1979 GBR 10439 00:22:00 01:22:39 00:14:53 00:02:21 00:41:46 00:01:38
15 Caz Kay 1978 GBR 10426 00:21:57 01:24:39 00:15:51 00:02:33 00:42:41 00:01:35
16 Victoria Abberton 1977 GBR 10438 00:22:49 01:24:42 00:15:48 00:02:29 00:41:48 00:01:46
17 Rebekka Britton 1980 GBR 10428 00:24:34 01:25:05 00:13:25 00:02:24 00:42:54 00:01:45
18 Louise Rawlinson 1977 GBR 10431 00:22:17 01:26:58 00:15:57 00:02:36 00:44:18 00:01:49
19 Kate Mills 1976 GBR 10430 00:22:04 01:27:56 00:17:55 00:02:54 00:43:21 00:01:40
20 Rachel Crossley 1979 GBR 10434 00:24:35 01:28:29 00:14:55 00:02:54 00:44:11 00:01:52
21 Alexandra Kinz 1976 AUT 10418 00:23:45 01:28:44 00:18:42 00:03:22 00:40:40 00:02:13
22 Antje Peuckert 1978 AUT 10419 00:26:20 01:35:38 00:19:21 00:03:15 00:44:37 00:02:03
23 Esther Hamill 1976 GBR 10437 00:28:57 01:36:29 00:17:56 00:02:51 00:44:51 00:01:52
24 Verity Miles 1979 GBR 10423 00:26:15 01:36:41 00:21:37 00:03:10 00:43:28 00:02:08
25 Céline Marti 1979 SUI 10416 00:27:08 01:38:33 00:20:47 00:03:00 00:45:33 00:02:05
DNF Kathrine Bancroft 1979 GBR 10436 DNF 00:00:00 00:14:47 00:02:47 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Tracy Mccartney 1976 GBR 10425 DNF 00:00:00 00:17:11 00:02:31 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Distances: Swim 750 m (1 loop); Bike 20.4 km (3 laps) Run 5 km (2 laps)
Water temperature 19.2º C. Air temperature 20.9º C. Wetsuit swim.
Technical Delegate: Esther Sanchez/ESP
Race Referee: Sarah Taylor/GBR
Competition Jury: Esther Sanchez/ESP, Ian Howard/GBR, Oliver Imfeld/SUI