Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Chris Standidge 1979 GBR 20859 02:00:28 00:20:40 00:02:12 00:59:32 00:01:27 00:36:36
2 Olivier Oesterle 1976 FRA 20856 02:01:07 00:20:13 00:02:15 00:59:56 00:01:27 00:37:13
3 Richard Munday 1979 GBR 20865 02:02:40 00:20:55 00:02:20 00:59:56 00:01:32 00:37:55
4 Daniel Künzi 1979 SUI 20835 02:02:50 00:21:00 00:02:01 01:00:09 00:01:45 00:37:54
5 Martin Welti 1978 SUI 20893 02:04:25 00:23:14 00:02:08 00:58:25 00:01:38 00:38:59
6 Pete Shuttleworth 1979 GBR 20863 02:05:15 00:20:51 00:02:08 01:02:09 00:01:27 00:38:38
7 Stefan Leitner 1980 AUT 20848 02:05:18 00:23:56 00:02:13 01:00:26 00:01:36 00:37:06
8 Michael Dalmasso 1980 FRA 20857 02:05:38 00:24:08 00:02:30 01:01:32 00:01:21 00:36:06
9 Nicolas Debons 1978 SUI 20830 02:05:39 00:25:39 00:02:08 00:58:40 00:01:58 00:37:12
10 Chris Randall 1980 GBR 20858 02:05:47 00:22:53 00:02:06 01:00:47 00:01:28 00:38:32
11 Tom Williams 1979 GBR 20860 02:06:19 00:22:54 00:02:02 01:01:55 00:01:37 00:37:49
12 Ermanno Ciarrocchi 1979 ITA 20882 02:06:57 00:20:52 00:02:03 01:01:22 00:01:35 00:41:03
13 Marian Constantin 1978 CYP 20849 02:07:24 00:25:44 00:02:37 01:00:44 00:01:31 00:36:46
14 Sebastian Minke 1977 GER 20878 02:07:49 00:26:08 00:02:27 01:01:11 00:01:29 00:36:33
15 Alastair Henning 1979 GBR 20895 02:08:35 00:24:33 00:02:15 01:01:23 00:01:26 00:38:57
16 Tim Dodkin 1979 GBR 20862 02:08:57 00:23:38 00:02:28 01:01:25 00:01:41 00:39:43
17 Stéphane Karch 1976 SUI 20834 02:09:38 00:24:02 00:02:32 01:01:38 00:01:37 00:39:47
18 Markus Allen 1976 GBR 20894 02:09:42 00:22:55 00:02:10 01:02:54 00:01:36 00:40:05
19 Nicolas Muller 1976 FRA 20855 02:10:12 00:25:55 00:02:10 01:03:37 00:01:24 00:37:04
20 Tiago Lobo 1978 POR 20889 02:10:21 00:23:36 00:02:40 01:04:22 00:01:39 00:38:02
21 Andreas Schonrock 1980 GER 20877 02:10:31 00:20:40 00:02:11 01:00:32 00:01:40 00:45:26
22 David Courtois 1980 SUI 20829 02:10:53 00:27:17 00:02:26 01:01:37 00:01:25 00:38:06
23 Richard Dando 1978 GBR 20868 02:11:21 00:24:22 00:02:22 01:04:38 00:01:25 00:38:32
24 Marc Hochmann 1978 SUI 20833 02:12:08 00:24:10 00:02:27 01:01:38 00:01:54 00:41:58
25 Laurent White 1980 FRA 20851 02:12:34 00:27:14 00:02:16 01:01:49 00:01:30 00:39:44
26 Chris Graham 1977 GBR 20870 02:12:40 00:25:20 00:02:31 01:03:53 00:01:32 00:39:22
27 David Günthardt 1978 SUI 20832 02:13:07 00:27:46 00:02:37 01:00:58 00:02:02 00:39:43
28 Luca Barsi 1976 ITA 20887 02:13:14 00:26:05 00:02:16 01:03:48 00:01:40 00:39:23
29 John Curry 1978 GBR 20869 02:13:51 00:25:31 00:02:22 01:03:22 00:01:31 00:41:03
30 Piero Righetto 1980 ITA 20886 02:14:16 00:23:57 00:03:05 01:06:40 00:01:47 00:38:46
31 Stefan Marty 1979 SUI 20839 02:14:16 00:32:08 00:02:12 01:00:11 00:01:55 00:37:48
32 Michael Böni 1977 SUI 20828 02:14:21 00:25:28 00:02:29 01:04:32 00:01:58 00:39:52
33 Dominic Masters 1976 GBR 20873 02:14:44 00:30:22 00:02:13 01:02:45 00:01:33 00:37:50
34 Kris Capperauld 1979 GBR 20866 02:15:40 00:24:02 00:02:20 01:03:57 00:01:48 00:43:30
35 Fabrice Karcenty 1978 FRA 20854 02:16:01 00:25:19 00:02:32 01:06:30 00:01:46 00:39:53
36 Thomas Garner 1979 GBR 20861 02:16:37 00:24:27 00:02:31 01:04:33 00:01:36 00:43:27
37 Declan O'Donoghue 1976 IRL 20880 02:16:37 00:26:38 00:02:25 01:05:35 00:01:27 00:40:30
38 Paul Bowyer 1976 GBR 20875 02:16:58 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
39 Chris Fleming 1980 IRL 20879 02:17:05 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
40 Roman Lengwiler 1976 SUI 20836 02:17:45 00:26:10 00:02:20 01:05:00 00:01:37 00:42:36
41 Michele Morganti 1976 ITA 20888 02:18:15 00:26:00 00:02:12 01:08:44 00:01:36 00:39:41
42 Alberto Migliavacca 1979 ITA 20884 02:18:59 00:25:50 00:02:26 01:08:04 00:01:41 00:40:58
43 Matthias Cusumano 1978 AUT 20847 02:19:02 00:25:42 00:03:10 01:05:47 00:01:55 00:42:26
44 Denis Terrapon 1979 SUI 20842 02:19:50 00:27:56 00:02:23 01:05:42 00:01:36 00:42:11
45 Julien Benoit Bellon 1979 FRA 20852 02:21:00 00:24:06 00:02:26 01:05:58 00:02:20 00:46:08
46 Gregory Berge 1978 FRA 20853 02:22:07 00:24:52 00:02:27 01:13:12 00:01:38 00:39:57
47 Kevin Robins 1977 GBR 20872 02:22:15 00:26:00 00:02:30 01:05:28 00:02:25 00:45:51
48 Eric Werfeli 1979 SUI 20845 02:22:28 00:26:15 00:02:52 01:07:50 00:01:44 00:43:44
49 David Perry 1978 GBR 20867 02:22:41 00:26:15 00:04:03 01:05:55 00:02:06 00:44:21
50 Yann Rohrer 1978 SUI 20841 02:24:34 00:25:24 00:02:40 01:09:03 00:01:49 00:45:37
51 Marc Weibel 1978 SUI 20843 02:24:46 00:32:12 00:03:22 01:06:06 00:02:10 00:40:54
52 Christophe Nicod 1978 SUI 20840 02:24:48 00:29:34 00:02:57 01:05:46 00:02:00 00:44:29
53 Jonas Thomander 1980 SWE 20846 02:25:12 00:27:23 00:03:03 01:07:48 00:02:02 00:44:54
54 Nicolas Grimm 1976 SUI 20831 02:26:46 00:32:28 00:02:18 01:05:49 00:01:41 00:44:27
55 Cédric Lovis 1978 SUI 20837 02:27:15 00:25:51 00:02:44 01:12:27 00:01:59 00:44:11
56 Alessandro Dal Lago 1977 ITA 20883 02:28:12 00:27:57 00:03:49 01:12:01 00:01:55 00:42:27
57 Cédric Martignier 1978 SUI 20838 02:32:39 00:35:18 00:02:23 01:11:27 00:01:46 00:41:43
58 Marc-Patrick Schwab 1979 FIN 20850 02:32:44 00:31:16 00:03:48 01:09:27 00:02:33 00:45:39
59 Jonathan Flanagan 1980 IRL 20881 02:33:18 00:30:35 00:03:04 01:12:17 00:01:55 00:45:25
60 Salavat Khairoulline 1978 RUS 20891 02:39:12 00:32:45 00:02:43 01:15:09 00:01:47 00:46:46
61 Andrea Valli 1976 ITA 20885 02:43:31 00:33:05 00:03:48 01:21:39 00:01:52 00:43:04
62 Dmitri Blajenov 1976 RUS 20892 02:43:39 00:38:21 00:03:07 01:13:18 00:02:13 00:46:39
63 Stephan Weibel 1979 SUI 20844 02:53:59 00:37:40 00:02:57 01:17:25 00:01:44 00:54:10
DNF Kirill Chechelev 1979 RUS 20890 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Michael Onions 1977 GBR 20871 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Ingo Klein GER 20876 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Distances: Swim 1500 m (1 lap), Bike 40.8 km (2 laps) Run 10 km (3 laps). Water temperature 21ºC. Air Temperature 19ºC. Wetsuit swim. Technical Delegate: Esther Sanchez/ESP, Pascal Godel/FRA. Race Referee: Sarah Taylor/GBR. Competition Jury: Esther Sanchez/ESP, Eugene Kraus/LUX, Oliver Imfeld/SUI.