Results: 2015 Geneva ETU Triathlon European Championships | 35-39 Male AG Sprint
Geneva, Switzerland • 10 Jul, 2015
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Daniel Künzi 1979 SUI 10305 01:07:38 00:11:00 00:02:01 00:34:40 00:01:26 00:18:30
2 James M Wilson 1980 GBR 10317 01:07:40 00:10:36 00:01:56 00:36:03 00:01:21 00:17:42
3 Michael Dalmasso 1980 FRA 10316 01:08:40 00:12:57 00:02:19 00:34:29 00:01:23 00:17:30
4 Stefan Leitner 1980 AUT 10312 01:09:08 00:12:15 00:02:21 00:34:39 00:01:27 00:18:24
5 Uwe Ebner 1978 AUT 10311 01:09:15 00:11:25 00:02:12 00:35:51 00:01:32 00:18:14
6 Maik Flück 1980 SUI 10302 01:09:18 00:13:14 00:02:04 00:33:58 00:01:25 00:18:35
7 Cédric Pirinoli 1979 SUI 10308 01:09:30 00:13:37 00:02:18 00:34:17 00:01:33 00:17:43
8 Hansueli Küng 1978 SUI 10304 01:09:33 00:13:02 00:01:59 00:34:17 00:01:27 00:18:45
9 Adam Tanner 1978 GBR 10327 01:09:43 00:13:50 00:02:07 00:33:36 00:01:42 00:18:26
10 Jonathan Frary 1980 GBR 10336 01:09:50 00:12:55 00:02:07 00:34:57 00:01:34 00:18:15
11 James Manson 1977 GBR 10337 01:10:21 00:13:07 00:02:04 00:35:27 00:01:25 00:18:17
12 Ian Wright 1980 GBR 10331 01:10:41 00:12:20 00:02:11 00:35:35 00:01:27 00:19:06
13 Michael Clayton 1979 GBR 10333 01:11:26 00:12:31 00:02:58 00:35:26 00:01:36 00:18:53
14 Mathias Sommerqvist 1979 SWE 10310 01:11:34 00:12:12 00:02:01 00:35:37 00:01:34 00:20:08
15 Ben Veitch 1980 GBR 10324 01:12:11 00:12:16 00:02:07 00:36:39 00:01:44 00:19:23
16 Daniel Gassner 1978 LIE 10343 01:13:08 00:13:00 00:02:58 00:37:01 00:01:27 00:18:39
17 Mark Campionsmith 1976 GBR 10325 01:14:01 00:13:18 00:02:14 00:38:15 00:01:46 00:18:26
18 Octavio Perez Calatayud 1978 ESP 10314 01:14:20 00:13:32 00:02:28 00:37:59 00:01:29 00:18:50
19 Wesley Mailley Smith 1977 GBR 10322 01:14:20 00:12:22 00:02:29 00:37:33 00:01:43 00:20:12
20 Jason Cutler 1976 GBR 10323 01:14:21 00:12:37 00:02:16 00:38:10 00:01:32 00:19:43
21 Jamie Collins 1979 IRL 10339 01:14:45 00:13:36 00:02:05 00:37:29 00:01:25 00:20:08
22 David Günthardt 1978 SUI 10303 01:14:50 00:17:21 00:02:23 00:33:58 00:01:55 00:19:12
23 Jon Dundee 1978 GBR 10329 01:15:19 00:14:01 00:02:17 00:36:22 00:01:37 00:21:00
24 David Hope 1980 GBR 10321 01:15:56 00:14:22 00:01:52 00:37:52 00:01:37 00:20:11
25 Ben Anderson 1976 GBR 10319 01:16:12 00:13:15 00:02:19 00:36:47 00:01:50 00:21:59
26 Roman Lengwiler 1976 SUI 10306 01:16:17 00:13:44 00:02:22 00:37:35 00:01:35 00:20:58
27 Steven Groom 1980 GBR 10318 01:16:43 00:15:40 00:02:28 00:38:05 00:01:42 00:18:45
28 Guillaume Zoppi 1978 FRA 10315 01:16:51 00:13:55 00:02:26 00:37:26 00:01:39 00:21:25
29 Paul Cooper 1953 GBR 10334 01:17:32 00:15:12 00:02:37 00:37:30 00:01:50 00:20:21
30 Nathan Sweeney 1977 IRL 10340 01:18:18 00:14:51 00:02:10 00:39:07 00:01:31 00:20:36
31 Timur Puzyrko 1976 RUS 10344 01:18:34 00:15:32 00:02:20 00:39:53 00:01:36 00:19:11
32 Andrew Fillmore 1980 GBR 10330 01:18:39 00:12:00 00:02:28 00:39:51 00:01:56 00:22:22
33 Francois Erhel 1979 SUI 10301 01:18:47 00:15:17 00:02:33 00:39:04 00:01:41 00:20:10
34 Andrea Franchina 1977 ITA 10341 01:18:51 00:16:09 00:02:21 00:38:42 00:01:48 00:19:49
35 Richie Long 1977 GBR 10326 01:19:19 00:14:04 00:02:28 00:39:47 00:01:40 00:21:18
36 Brian Walsh 1976 IRL 10338 01:19:25 00:16:00 00:02:28 00:38:57 00:01:44 00:20:13
37 Philipp Lenger 1980 AUT 10313 01:19:56 00:15:38 00:02:45 00:38:37 00:02:03 00:20:52
38 Cédric Martignier 1978 SUI 10307 01:21:19 00:18:16 00:02:22 00:38:57 00:01:39 00:20:05
39 Andrew Brown 1976 GBR 10335 01:21:47 00:13:45 00:02:52 00:41:48 00:01:53 00:21:27
40 Dean Swindell 1980 GBR 10328 01:25:33 00:16:03 00:02:36 00:42:19 00:01:38 00:22:54
41 Neil Browning 1976 GBR 10332 01:26:36 00:20:06 00:02:44 00:41:35 00:01:38 00:20:30
DNF Andrew Howarth 1976 GBR 10320 DNF 00:14:52 00:02:31 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Distances: Swim 750 m (1 loop); Bike 20.4 km (3 laps) Run 5 km (2 laps)
Water temperature 19.2º C. Air temperature 20.9º C. Wetsuit swim.
Technical Delegate: Esther Sanchez/ESP
Race Referee: Sarah Taylor/GBR
Competition Jury: Esther Sanchez/ESP, Ian Howard/GBR, Oliver Imfeld/SUI