Results: 2015 Geneva ETU Triathlon European Championships | 40-44 Female AG Sprint
Geneva, Switzerland • 10 Jul, 2015
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Gwen Kinsey 1974 GBR 10462 01:13:21 00:11:31 00:02:03 00:39:26 00:01:24 00:18:55
2 Tanya Brightwell 1973 GBR 10468 01:15:45 00:13:03 00:02:20 00:37:43 00:01:34 00:21:03
3 Lena Poulton 1973 GBR 10460 01:16:45 00:12:06 00:02:08 00:39:17 00:01:28 00:21:44
4 Kai Sachtleber 1971 GER 10470 01:17:26 00:11:44 00:02:27 00:40:02 00:01:38 00:21:32
5 Celia Miall 1972 GBR 10463 01:20:06 00:13:43 00:02:08 00:41:08 00:01:28 00:21:37
6 Caroline Austen 1975 GBR 10459 01:21:37 00:15:35 00:02:42 00:40:27 00:01:44 00:21:07
7 Colette Kitterhing 1975 GBR 10457 01:21:38 00:14:23 00:02:55 00:40:59 00:02:02 00:21:17
8 Natalie Neville 1973 GBR 10458 01:21:46 00:15:09 00:02:42 00:40:48 00:01:43 00:21:22
9 Louise Walker 1975 GBR 10454 01:21:56 00:16:49 00:02:46 00:38:33 00:01:39 00:22:09
10 Jude Wall 1972 GBR 10452 01:22:31 00:15:28 00:02:13 00:42:14 00:01:35 00:21:00
11 Heather Booth 1974 GBR 10465 01:22:32 00:14:25 00:02:15 00:41:48 00:02:03 00:22:00
12 Meike Jaeger 1971 GER 10469 01:23:42 00:14:50 00:02:37 00:42:24 00:01:38 00:22:12
13 Catherine Cooke 1974 GBR 10464 01:24:20 00:14:23 00:02:27 00:41:39 00:01:45 00:24:05
14 Louise Bennett 1974 GBR 10466 01:25:45 00:14:26 00:02:29 00:43:59 00:01:44 00:23:06
15 Caroline Coles 1971 GBR 10453 01:26:17 00:13:30 00:02:45 00:44:25 00:01:56 00:23:39
16 Rikke Mørkeberg Poulsen 1974 DEN 10450 01:26:52 00:18:49 00:02:46 00:40:33 00:02:05 00:22:36
17 Sandrine Aeby 1974 SUI 10445 01:28:16 00:16:20 00:02:56 00:42:23 00:01:55 00:24:40
18 Mary Murphy 1971 IRL 10472 01:28:58 00:17:47 00:02:50 00:41:58 00:01:47 00:24:33
19 Valeria Morosini 1972 ITA 10473 01:29:00 00:18:41 00:02:38 00:43:27 00:01:34 00:22:38
20 Fiona Goor 1975 IRL 10471 01:29:25 00:17:53 00:02:30 00:43:44 00:01:39 00:23:37
21 Rachel Walmsley 1971 GBR 10467 01:30:12 00:16:04 00:02:44 00:46:33 00:01:54 00:22:54
22 Ulrike Reiner 1975 AUT 10448 01:32:06 00:17:57 00:03:03 00:45:03 00:01:51 00:24:10
23 Natasha Newell 1972 GBR 10455 01:32:21 00:13:26 00:02:59 00:45:54 00:02:12 00:27:47
24 Fiona Bradshaw 1972 GBR 10451 01:34:28 00:18:44 00:02:49 00:44:08 00:01:52 00:26:53
25 Liz Wharton 1971 GBR 10461 01:35:17 00:16:20 00:03:41 00:45:11 00:02:28 00:27:36
26 Myriam Haefliger-Dupertuis 1972 SUI 10446 01:36:33 00:18:39 00:03:10 00:45:14 00:02:02 00:27:26
27 Sonja Schedlbauer 1973 AUT 10449 01:38:07 00:18:46 00:03:21 00:48:34 00:02:41 00:24:43
28 Sandra Lackner 1975 AUT 10447 01:38:48 00:16:35 00:03:54 00:45:41 00:02:28 00:30:08
DNF Katia Zavaglia 1974 ITA 10474 DNF 00:22:34 00:03:33 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Distances: Swim 750 m (1 lap), Bike 20.4 km (3 laps) Run 5 km (2 laps). Water temperature 19.2ºC. Air Temperature 20.9ºC. Wetsuit swim. Technical Delegate: Esther Sanchez/ESP. Race Referee: Sarah Taylor/GBR. Competition Jury: Esther Sanchez/ESP, Ian Howard/GBR, Oliver Imfeld/SUI.