Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Brigitte Mcmahon 1967 SUI 20592 02:12:58 00:22:24 00:02:27 01:04:48 00:01:42 00:41:35
2 Tanja Buehlmann Umbricht 1966 SUI 20589 02:15:40 00:25:00 00:02:52 01:03:58 00:01:57 00:41:51
3 Dorothy Liviabella 1969 GBR 20606 02:23:57 00:28:14 00:02:38 01:07:19 00:01:43 00:44:02
4 Tamara Hardman 1968 GBR 20607 02:24:48 00:26:20 00:03:01 01:10:05 00:01:52 00:43:29
5 Joëlle Ettinger 1969 SUI 20590 02:28:26 00:26:00 00:02:57 01:10:53 00:01:47 00:46:47
6 Marion Gollnick 1968 GER 20616 02:30:14 00:34:14 00:03:04 01:06:57 00:02:14 00:43:42
7 Hester Pollock 1970 GBR 20604 02:31:31 00:26:20 00:02:57 01:09:28 00:01:51 00:50:54
8 Ceri Cook 1967 GBR 20609 02:32:16 00:31:45 00:02:26 01:11:30 00:01:45 00:44:48
9 Brigitte Gfrei 1967 AUT 20595 02:33:21 00:30:46 00:03:11 01:09:36 00:02:03 00:47:45
10 Victoria Kollard 1970 GBR 20602 02:33:35 00:30:58 00:02:46 01:10:27 00:02:03 00:47:19
11 Natasha Geere 1968 GBR 20608 02:35:02 00:34:08 00:02:59 01:09:23 00:02:05 00:46:25
12 Helen French 1967 GBR 20611 02:36:34 00:28:10 00:03:24 01:13:30 00:02:04 00:49:25
13 Silvia Bagnari 1969 ITA 20618 02:36:52 00:28:04 00:03:03 01:14:57 00:01:59 00:48:47
14 Leanne Garner 1970 GBR 20603 02:37:38 00:30:52 00:03:12 01:15:23 00:02:10 00:45:58
15 Eugenia Nunez 1967 SUI 20593 02:39:08 00:31:00 00:03:05 01:13:56 00:02:13 00:48:52
16 Sarah Martindale 1966 GBR 20613 02:39:19 00:29:17 00:03:10 01:14:54 00:02:03 00:49:54
17 Anne Gautier Maurel 1966 FRA 20601 02:39:50 00:33:48 00:03:18 01:12:46 00:02:12 00:47:45
18 Nicole Willi 1966 SUI 20594 02:40:51 00:29:10 00:03:15 01:13:41 00:02:20 00:52:24
19 Catherine Roch 1966 LUX 20620 02:42:23 00:27:43 00:03:26 01:11:12 00:02:16 00:57:44
20 Pia Agger 1967 DEN 20600 02:42:55 00:33:41 00:02:42 01:15:14 00:02:08 00:49:08
21 Lorraine Ayres 1967 GBR 20612 02:44:31 00:27:38 00:02:54 01:17:13 00:02:05 00:54:39
22 Ada Ventura 1967 ITA 20619 02:45:50 00:32:38 00:03:58 01:16:26 00:02:39 00:50:08
23 Rossana Pin 1970 ITA 20617 02:47:13 00:33:45 00:03:07 01:17:16 00:01:59 00:51:04
24 Janne Jensen 1967 DEN 20599 02:48:01 00:40:04 00:03:16 01:11:31 00:02:02 00:51:05
25 Christine Oshea 1967 GBR 20610 02:48:20 00:31:32 00:03:09 01:11:29 00:02:30 00:59:38
26 Susie Coughlan 1966 GBR 20615 02:48:37 00:32:05 00:03:27 01:16:33 00:02:08 00:54:23
27 Sue Anstiss 1966 GBR 20614 02:51:04 00:27:53 00:03:21 01:20:00 00:02:28 00:57:21
28 Trudi Cunningham 1969 GBR 20605 02:51:55 00:33:45 00:03:09 01:19:07 00:02:05 00:53:47
29 Elke Schiebl Van Veen 1966 AUT 20596 02:53:42 00:37:53 00:03:02 01:23:13 00:02:04 00:47:29
30 Renate Schneider 1969 AUT 20597 02:59:47 00:32:39 00:04:10 01:21:48 00:03:05 00:58:03
Program notes:

Distances: Swim 1500 m (1 loop); Bike 40.8 km (2 laps) Run 10 km (3 laps)
Water temperature 21º C. Air temperature 19º C. Wetsuit swim.
Technical Delegate: Esther Sanchez/ESP, Pascal Godel/FRA
Race Referee: Sarah Taylor/GBR
Competition Jury: Esther Sanchez/ESP, Eugene Kraus/LUX, Oliver Imfeld/SUI