Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Alfio Bulgarelli 1970 ITA 20730 02:01:55 00:21:04 00:02:10 01:00:41 00:01:23 00:36:36
2 Trevor Woods 1970 IRL 20722 02:02:30 00:21:08 00:02:01 01:00:49 00:01:37 00:36:54
3 Rob Kwaaitaal 1970 NED 20744 02:03:35 00:21:27 00:02:23 01:00:05 00:01:28 00:38:11
4 Marcel Hotz 1968 SUI 20664 02:03:58 00:24:02 00:02:11 00:59:26 00:01:29 00:36:47
5 Olaf Geserick 1968 GER 20715 02:04:21 00:21:05 00:02:15 01:01:44 00:01:25 00:37:50
6 Jean-Marc Dunand 1967 SUI 20663 02:05:29 00:22:04 00:02:09 01:00:52 00:01:22 00:39:00
7 Vitaly Prost 1970 ISR 20723 02:07:32 00:21:19 00:02:18 01:02:43 00:01:46 00:39:24
8 Hubi Brand 1966 GER 20714 02:07:50 00:24:06 00:02:05 01:01:29 00:01:30 00:38:37
9 Peter Eggleston 1968 GBR 20708 02:08:24 00:24:06 00:02:17 00:59:54 00:01:36 00:40:30
10 Roger Bommer 1969 SUI 20659 02:09:54 00:22:06 00:02:28 01:00:55 00:01:37 00:42:45
11 Thomas Schröder 1967 GER 20719 02:10:32 00:24:03 00:02:16 01:03:04 00:01:30 00:39:38
12 Federico Rodriguez Cerda 1969 ESP 20687 02:10:59 00:24:36 00:02:09 01:04:57 00:01:28 00:37:47
13 Vaclav Glaser 1970 CZE 20684 02:11:12 00:21:58 00:02:23 01:03:03 00:01:54 00:41:51
14 Jon Wickett 1970 GBR 20695 02:11:48 00:23:23 00:02:22 01:03:48 00:01:24 00:40:50
15 Jurgen Metzner GER 20716 02:12:30 00:23:39 00:02:45 01:03:25 00:01:35 00:41:04
16 Christopher Creaghan 1968 GBR 20707 02:12:38 00:26:13 00:02:24 01:01:11 00:01:43 00:41:05
17 Ivan Giunchi 1970 ITA 20729 02:13:12 00:26:24 00:02:18 01:00:19 00:01:37 00:42:33
18 Alessandro Bovolenta 1966 ITA 20740 02:13:14 00:24:36 00:02:34 01:06:44 00:01:36 00:37:41
19 Paolo Romano 1968 ITA 20738 02:14:18 00:26:10 00:02:46 01:00:51 00:01:46 00:42:44
20 Franck Gerard 1966 FRA 20693 02:14:36 00:22:51 00:02:40 01:05:16 00:01:49 00:41:57
21 Martin Rausch 1967 SUI 20668 02:14:37 00:26:46 00:02:40 01:04:09 00:01:55 00:39:04
22 Philippe Vara 1970 FRA 20689 02:14:46 00:30:53 00:02:44 01:00:53 00:01:43 00:38:31
23 Dean Ratcliffe 1966 GBR 20712 02:15:01 00:23:41 00:02:48 01:02:44 00:01:35 00:44:12
24 Lothar Studer 1970 SUI 20674 02:15:16 00:25:20 00:02:59 01:02:27 00:02:04 00:42:25
25 Tim Burnett 1969 GBR 20699 02:15:35 00:24:39 00:02:20 01:02:32 00:01:33 00:44:29
26 Steven Blakemore 1969 GBR 20697 02:15:42 00:23:30 00:02:42 01:07:44 00:01:26 00:40:17
27 Ruedi Baumann 1968 SUI 20658 02:15:42 00:24:46 00:02:24 01:02:08 00:01:57 00:44:25
28 David Astins 1969 GBR 20700 02:16:14 00:24:51 00:02:28 01:05:56 00:01:37 00:41:21
29 Karim-Nicholas Baddour 1970 FRA 20690 02:16:35 00:24:51 00:02:49 01:05:23 00:02:13 00:41:17
30 Christian Zeller 1969 AUT 20683 02:17:39 00:28:58 00:02:21 01:03:10 00:01:35 00:41:32
31 Oliver Thomi 1969 SUI 20675 02:17:54 00:26:33 00:02:31 01:06:53 00:01:47 00:40:08
32 Ian Smith 1969 GBR 20703 02:18:08 00:26:26 00:02:28 01:04:18 00:01:29 00:43:25
33 Graham Friend 1969 GBR 20701 02:18:13 00:26:39 00:02:30 01:03:45 00:01:44 00:43:33
34 Gianluca Carola 1968 ITA 20726 02:18:16 00:28:50 00:02:41 01:04:34 00:01:33 00:40:36
35 Clive Boulton 1968 GBR 20709 02:18:18 00:31:00 00:02:52 01:03:02 00:02:08 00:39:15
36 Mike Cooper 1966 GBR 20713 02:18:32 00:27:28 00:02:49 01:02:59 00:01:48 00:43:26
37 Tim L P Doyle 1969 GBR 20696 02:18:38 00:28:16 00:02:20 01:04:36 00:01:35 00:41:50
38 Pascal Widmer 1968 SUI 20679 02:18:39 00:26:53 00:02:55 01:01:44 00:02:08 00:44:57
39 Emmanuel Grenet 1968 FRA 20692 02:19:02 00:27:26 00:02:47 01:07:02 00:01:42 00:40:02
40 Bruno Rohner 1968 SUI 20670 02:19:10 00:26:28 00:02:54 01:05:24 00:02:03 00:42:19
41 Josef Poimer 1967 AUT 20681 02:20:02 00:27:52 00:02:53 01:02:59 00:01:50 00:44:25
42 Gary Spencer 1969 GBR 20705 02:20:02 00:28:43 00:02:19 01:04:31 00:01:37 00:42:49
43 Ian Liddiatt 1969 GBR 20706 02:20:18 00:26:32 00:03:24 01:06:24 00:01:48 00:42:08
44 Tomas Petr 1970 CZE 20685 02:20:49 00:23:10 00:03:14 01:06:57 00:02:16 00:45:11
45 Marcel Meier 1967 SUI 20665 02:20:54 00:23:28 00:02:57 01:03:21 00:02:18 00:48:48
46 Nick Escritt 1967 GBR 20710 02:21:49 00:26:21 00:02:43 01:06:11 00:01:51 00:44:41
47 Iain Martin 1966 GBR 20711 02:22:40 00:28:35 00:02:24 01:06:36 00:01:36 00:43:27
48 Roberto Di Gregorio 1968 SUI 20662 02:22:56 00:30:31 00:03:39 01:05:21 00:01:47 00:41:36
49 Filippo Rossi 1970 ITA 20728 02:23:09 00:24:18 00:02:43 01:08:44 00:01:45 00:45:38
50 Laurent Stauffer 1966 SUI 20673 02:23:30 00:24:58 00:03:18 01:08:57 00:02:02 00:44:13
51 Mirco Arcari 1969 ITA 20737 02:24:05 00:29:16 00:03:38 01:09:17 00:01:53 00:39:58
52 Hubert Rüede 1969 SUI 20671 02:24:15 00:28:41 00:02:30 01:06:45 00:01:53 00:44:25
53 Giacomo Becchetti 1970 ITA 20734 02:24:29 00:29:32 00:02:45 01:07:47 00:01:51 00:42:32
54 Massimiliano Gandossi 1968 ITA 20731 02:24:29 00:30:13 00:02:53 01:02:22 00:02:05 00:46:53
55 Stephen Smartt 1968 IRL 20721 02:25:12 00:28:46 00:02:48 01:08:51 00:01:43 00:43:02
56 Thomas Sprecher 1966 SUI 20672 02:25:25 00:29:08 00:02:56 01:07:25 00:01:52 00:44:02
57 Bernard Voirol 1967 SUI 20677 02:26:21 00:27:20 00:03:06 01:07:32 00:02:09 00:46:13
58 Francois Bonamy 1970 SUI 20660 02:26:39 00:29:58 00:03:55 01:06:57 00:02:14 00:43:34
59 Holger Pollmeier 1970 GER 20717 02:28:53 00:26:31 00:03:09 01:09:13 00:02:11 00:47:46
60 Donagh Osullivan 1970 IRL 20720 02:28:54 00:31:50 00:02:21 01:05:19 00:01:43 00:47:40
61 Marcel Wespi 1969 SUI 20678 02:29:10 00:28:02 00:02:39 01:08:22 00:02:01 00:48:04
62 Martin Riesen 1969 SUI 20669 02:30:25 00:31:03 00:02:15 01:09:56 00:02:22 00:44:47
63 Jean-Daniel Roch LUX 20743 02:30:41 00:28:10 00:03:35 01:08:34 00:02:47 00:47:33
64 Vincenzo Doria 1967 ITA 20741 02:30:48 00:28:04 00:02:42 01:12:32 00:01:56 00:45:31
65 Silvan Meier 1967 SUI 20666 02:31:47 00:32:44 00:02:43 01:07:28 00:01:44 00:47:07
66 Fabrizio Forzan 1968 ITA 20739 02:31:49 00:31:35 00:03:48 01:10:23 00:02:01 00:44:00
67 Sergey Sukharev 1970 RUS 20745 02:34:31 00:34:48 00:02:08 01:12:33 00:01:45 00:43:15
68 Leo Tomaselli 1969 SUI 20676 02:34:37 00:32:30 00:03:03 01:07:56 00:02:05 00:49:01
69 Andrea D'Angelo 1966 ITA 20727 02:39:38 00:28:24 00:03:35 01:14:50 00:03:25 00:49:22
70 Daniele Arcari 1970 ITA 20735 02:43:37 00:31:45 00:03:15 01:16:05 00:02:24 00:50:06
71 Davide Dancelli 1966 ITA 20736 02:48:12 00:45:24 00:04:26 01:07:43 00:02:24 00:48:14
72 Alessandro Pastore 1966 ITA 20732 02:48:39 00:31:14 00:02:59 01:19:49 00:02:01 00:52:35
73 Attilio Sigona 1967 ITA 20725 02:49:39 00:32:30 00:03:42 01:20:48 00:02:34 00:50:03
74 Yossi Rubanenko 1967 ISR 20724 02:55:42 00:42:02 00:03:00 01:19:00 00:02:11 00:49:28
75 Paolo Negro 1969 ITA 20742 03:04:41 00:34:13 00:03:59 01:21:31 00:02:20 01:02:36
76 Claudio Consoli 1970 ITA 20733 03:15:42 00:40:53 00:04:20 01:26:15 00:02:46 01:01:26
DNF Renaud De Pury 1966 SUI 20661 00:00:00 00:24:27 00:02:52 00:57:31 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Eşref Deniz 1968 TUR 20680 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Wolfgang Zauner 1969 AUT 20682 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jimmi Raadberg 1968 DEN 20686 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Franck Tajiri 1966 FRA 20688 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Christopher Dunham 1970 GBR 20694 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Des Mcmanus 1969 GBR 20698 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Colin Dixon 1969 GBR 20702 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Michael Charlton 1969 GBR 20704 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Michael Finke 1966 GER 20718 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Roberto Pintus 1970 SUI 20667 DSQ 00:22:01 00:03:59 01:03:29 00:02:42 00:43:58
DNF Stéphane Chantreux 1969 FRA 20691 DSQ 00:21:59 00:02:28 01:02:59 00:01:43 00:40:32
Program notes:

Distances: Swim 1500 m (1 loop); Bike 40.8 km (2 laps) Run 10 km (3 laps)
Water temperature 21º C. Air temperature 19º C. Wetsuit swim.
Technical Delegate: Esther Sanchez/ESP, Pascal Godel/FRA
Race Referee: Sarah Taylor/GBR
Competition Jury: Esther Sanchez/ESP, Eugene Kraus/LUX, Oliver Imfeld/SUI