Results: 2015 Geneva ETU Triathlon European Championships | 45-49 Male AG Sprint
Geneva, Switzerland • 10 Jul, 2015
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Olaf Geserick 1968 GER 10520 01:07:25 00:10:56 00:02:10 00:34:44 00:01:22 00:18:12
2 Jean-Marc Dunand 1967 SUI 10485 01:07:39 00:11:37 00:01:58 00:33:48 00:01:16 00:18:58
3 Rob Kwaaitaal 1970 NED 10535 01:07:52 00:11:26 00:02:07 00:34:42 00:01:18 00:18:17
4 Ivo Kistler 1969 SUI 10486 01:08:17 00:12:19 00:02:07 00:32:52 00:01:20 00:19:36
5 Lorenzo Boni 1968 ITA 10534 01:10:08 00:11:28 00:02:04 00:36:47 00:01:21 00:18:27
6 Andrew Bentley 1966 GBR 10499 01:10:39 00:11:44 00:02:08 00:36:26 00:01:30 00:18:49
7 Mark Russell 1968 GBR 10518 01:10:42 00:13:02 00:02:12 00:36:15 00:01:27 00:17:43
8 Denis Legouge 1970 FRA 10497 01:10:55 00:11:40 00:02:11 00:36:27 00:01:21 00:19:15
9 Sion Parry 1969 GBR 10504 01:11:40 00:13:17 00:02:13 00:36:41 00:01:34 00:17:52
10 Róbert Czigány Dr. 1968 HUN 10523 01:11:47 00:11:45 00:02:14 00:37:34 00:01:25 00:18:48
11 Martin Rogers 1966 GBR 10513 01:12:26 00:12:26 00:02:24 00:37:08 00:01:25 00:19:01
12 Yves Amacker 1969 SUI 10480 01:12:36 00:12:13 00:02:17 00:35:27 00:01:36 00:21:01
13 Roberto Pintus 1970 SUI 10488 01:12:59 00:11:35 00:02:25 00:36:55 00:01:42 00:20:21
14 Paul Clucas 1970 GBR 10509 01:13:25 00:14:34 00:02:04 00:35:39 00:01:26 00:19:40
15 Alasdair Wright 1967 GBR 10508 01:13:51 00:12:28 00:02:26 00:37:22 00:01:35 00:19:58
16 Darren Bell 1970 GBR 10507 01:14:06 00:13:27 00:02:05 00:37:48 00:01:24 00:19:21
17 Lothar Studer 1970 SUI 10490 01:15:00 00:13:23 00:02:55 00:36:04 00:01:45 00:20:51
18 Pip Moore 1970 GBR 10510 01:15:06 00:13:54 00:02:27 00:37:26 00:01:28 00:19:50
19 Oliver Thomi 1969 SUI 10491 01:15:24 00:14:09 00:02:18 00:38:07 00:01:36 00:19:11
20 Ruedi Baumann 1968 SUI 10481 01:15:54 00:13:33 00:02:35 00:36:16 00:01:59 00:21:29
21 Richard Baskerville 1966 GBR 10506 01:16:02 00:14:27 00:02:18 00:38:50 00:01:46 00:18:40
22 Bernard Kempf 1966 FRA 10494 01:16:34 00:13:42 00:02:39 00:38:46 00:01:39 00:19:47
23 Jimmi Raadberg 1968 DEN 10493 01:16:38 00:14:35 00:02:31 00:37:52 00:01:32 00:20:07
24 Philippe Vara 1970 FRA 10496 01:16:50 00:17:40 00:02:34 00:36:16 00:01:24 00:18:54
25 Spencer Thomas 1969 GBR 10503 01:17:30 00:13:32 00:02:14 00:39:25 00:01:44 00:20:34
26 Paul Petty 1970 GBR 10511 01:17:33 00:14:13 00:02:08 00:38:40 00:01:34 00:20:56
27 Michael Osei Bonsu 1966 GBR 10501 01:17:36 00:13:27 00:02:37 00:39:58 00:01:33 00:19:59
28 Colin Hinsley 1966 GBR 10500 01:18:05 00:14:20 00:02:09 00:39:22 00:01:34 00:20:39
29 Richard Ferre 1969 GBR 10505 01:18:16 00:16:11 00:02:07 00:38:08 00:01:31 00:20:17
30 Christophe Aeby 1966 SUI 10479 01:18:18 00:13:29 00:02:30 00:37:20 00:01:56 00:23:00
31 Nick Leyhane 1968 GBR 10502 01:18:19 00:12:21 00:02:32 00:39:02 00:01:51 00:22:32
32 Roberto Di Gregorio 1968 SUI 10484 01:18:30 00:15:42 00:03:30 00:37:45 00:01:37 00:19:54
33 Gianluca Carola 1968 ITA 10529 01:18:34 00:16:20 00:02:23 00:38:31 00:01:52 00:19:27
34 Simon Lewis 1969 GBR 10516 01:18:44 00:16:07 00:02:19 00:37:22 00:01:34 00:21:20
35 Stephen Walker 1969 GBR 10514 01:18:53 00:14:55 00:02:24 00:39:10 00:01:38 00:20:44
36 James Orr 1966 GBR 10517 01:19:20 00:14:28 00:02:22 00:37:00 00:01:47 00:23:41
37 Paul Joyce 1970 IRL 10525 01:21:14 00:13:23 00:02:43 00:41:24 00:01:50 00:21:53
38 Silvan Meier 1967 SUI 10487 01:21:45 00:16:30 00:02:38 00:38:01 00:01:41 00:22:54
39 Wolfgang Lierow Jn. 1970 GER 10521 01:21:52 00:16:19 00:02:20 00:39:53 00:01:41 00:21:39
40 Massimiliano Gandossi 1968 ITA 10532 01:22:32 00:15:37 00:02:38 00:39:34 00:02:04 00:22:37
41 Eymeric Segard 1968 FRA 10498 01:23:59 00:13:08 00:02:39 00:42:13 00:02:02 00:23:57
42 Andrea Ajmar 1970 ITA 10533 01:26:06 00:17:40 00:03:30 00:40:29 00:01:56 00:22:29
43 Andrea D'Angelo 1966 ITA 10530 01:27:24 00:14:33 00:03:06 00:43:57 00:02:17 00:23:29
44 Andreas Römer 1969 GER 10519 01:31:38 00:17:13 00:02:50 00:41:17 00:02:29 00:27:48
45 Attilio Sigona 1967 ITA 10528 01:32:56 00:18:07 00:03:32 00:46:29 00:02:10 00:22:37
46 Ciaran Sudway 1966 IRL 10524 01:34:33 00:17:10 00:02:56 00:47:02 00:02:11 00:25:12
47 Antonio Danieli 1966 SUI 10482 01:34:55 00:23:43 00:02:49 00:42:17 00:02:03 00:24:01
48 Peter Klosz 1970 ROU 10536 01:39:48 00:21:33 00:03:24 00:44:12 00:02:13 00:28:24
49 Giampietro Mangili 1969 ITA 10531 01:41:20 00:21:29 00:02:54 00:46:05 00:02:09 00:28:40
50 Dirk Wiemann 1969 GER 10522 01:47:17 00:16:22 00:04:25 00:50:48 00:03:19 00:32:21
51 Dave Curtis 1967 IRL 10527 01:47:55 00:20:53 00:03:07 00:51:14 00:02:47 00:29:52
DNF Richard Stoffel 1968 SUI 10489 DNF 00:12:39 00:11:39 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Distances: Swim 750 m (1 loop); Bike 20.4 km (3 laps) Run 5 km (2 laps)
Water temperature 19.2º C. Air temperature 20.9º C. Wetsuit swim.
Technical Delegate: Esther Sanchez/ESP
Race Referee: Sarah Taylor/GBR
Competition Jury: Esther Sanchez/ESP, Ian Howard/GBR, Oliver Imfeld/SUI