Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Fabrice Bossion 1965 FRA 20533 02:03:09 00:22:46 00:01:59 01:00:01 00:01:29 00:36:52
2 Flemming Hebsgaard 1963 DEN 20523 02:08:10 00:23:36 00:02:31 01:00:41 00:01:54 00:39:26
3 Jean-Daniel Roulier 1965 SUI 20505 02:10:21 00:23:18 00:02:20 01:03:34 00:01:34 00:39:33
4 Beat Widmer 1963 SUI 20511 02:11:05 00:25:09 00:02:20 01:02:15 00:01:32 00:39:47
5 Andy Bourne 1961 GBR 20555 02:13:04 00:20:56 00:02:12 01:06:10 00:01:34 00:42:10
6 Robert Pettingell 1962 GBR 20551 02:13:25 00:26:08 00:02:26 01:02:19 00:01:32 00:40:58
7 Franck Marionneau FRA 20526 02:13:35 00:25:29 00:02:13 01:05:32 00:01:31 00:38:48
8 Didier Marysael 1963 FRA 20530 02:14:00 00:24:48 00:02:22 01:03:29 00:01:38 00:41:42
9 Grant Aitken 1965 GBR 20536 02:14:36 00:26:33 00:02:21 01:04:12 00:01:30 00:39:59
10 Glen Johnson 1965 GBR 20538 02:14:42 00:28:11 00:02:10 01:02:41 00:01:30 00:40:09
11 Aivars Uzols 1963 LAT 20578 02:14:51 00:26:04 00:02:14 01:06:06 00:01:41 00:38:44
12 Jörg Zürcher 1965 SUI 20513 02:15:10 00:23:22 00:02:52 01:02:59 00:01:49 00:44:06
13 Jan Van De Poel 1963 BEL 20520 02:15:33 00:24:47 00:02:26 01:04:13 00:01:39 00:42:26
14 Marc Louis 1961 FRA 20535 02:16:25 00:25:52 00:02:07 01:02:54 00:01:21 00:44:09
15 Uwe Hauke 1965 GER 20562 02:17:16 00:27:09 00:02:25 01:04:37 00:01:31 00:41:32
16 Jean-Marc Belloc 1962 FRA 20531 02:17:26 00:24:04 00:02:35 01:06:33 00:01:35 00:42:37
17 Walter Kotrba 1963 AUT 20516 02:17:34 00:27:50 00:02:25 01:04:49 00:01:34 00:40:54
18 Uwe Hellmich 1963 GER 20557 02:17:53 00:27:18 00:02:36 01:05:54 00:01:39 00:40:25
19 Jürgen Haug 1963 GER 20558 02:17:58 00:26:38 00:02:28 01:06:09 00:01:57 00:40:44
20 Gavin Lumb 1965 GBR 20537 02:18:30 00:27:17 00:02:46 01:02:35 00:01:54 00:43:58
21 Stuart Dyer 1965 GBR 20539 02:18:45 00:28:17 00:02:22 01:04:24 00:01:42 00:41:59
22 Colin Chambers 1964 GBR 20546 02:18:53 00:27:02 00:02:20 01:03:22 00:01:50 00:44:17
23 Mark Scott 1964 GBR 20547 02:18:54 00:23:06 00:02:49 01:05:25 00:01:46 00:45:46
24 Martin Dümlein 1965 GER 20560 02:19:07 00:23:08 00:03:12 01:07:04 00:01:40 00:44:02
25 Anders Oll 1965 DEN 20522 02:19:21 00:25:23 00:02:21 01:06:20 00:01:38 00:43:37
26 Mads Freund 1964 DEN 20525 02:19:37 00:27:58 00:02:56 01:04:55 00:01:32 00:42:14
27 Thomas Lanz 1963 SUI 20500 02:19:39 00:28:01 00:02:22 01:04:23 00:01:39 00:43:11
28 David Bennett 1962 GBR 20552 02:19:43 00:28:46 00:02:25 01:03:36 00:01:36 00:43:18
29 Philippe Gregot 1965 FRA 20527 02:19:54 00:27:14 00:02:17 01:03:37 00:01:40 00:45:04
30 Stephen Hasler 1965 GBR 20544 02:20:12 00:27:39 00:02:35 01:05:17 00:01:39 00:43:00
31 Malcolm Hughes 1961 GBR 20554 02:20:16 00:25:59 00:02:30 01:05:43 00:01:34 00:44:28
32 Dominique Fournier 1961 FRA 20532 02:20:22 00:27:21 00:02:23 01:05:28 00:02:04 00:43:03
33 Ian Kenny Roberts 1965 GBR 20543 02:20:58 00:29:43 00:02:10 01:07:24 00:01:31 00:40:07
34 Lawrence Shafier 1963 GBR 20550 02:21:18 00:27:09 00:02:50 01:08:39 00:01:40 00:40:59
35 Stephen Hunt 1963 GBR 20549 02:21:34 00:28:58 00:02:48 01:03:57 00:01:41 00:44:08
36 Russell Collister 1965 GBR 20542 02:21:51 00:26:43 00:02:26 01:05:59 00:01:32 00:45:09
37 Christoph Schaer 1961 SUI 20507 02:21:52 00:27:33 00:03:07 01:02:03 00:02:07 00:47:00
38 Hermann Grall 1962 AUT 20514 02:21:57 00:32:22 00:02:34 01:04:58 00:01:56 00:40:06
39 Daniel Christen 1963 SUI 20496 02:22:08 00:28:40 00:02:35 01:03:59 00:02:00 00:44:53
40 Paul Corcoran 1965 IRL 20565 02:22:16 00:24:49 00:02:48 01:03:41 00:02:01 00:48:56
41 Jez Preston-Jones 1963 GBR 20548 02:22:27 00:27:16 00:02:20 01:06:08 00:01:36 00:45:06
42 Stephan Karlen 1963 SUI 20498 02:22:44 00:22:51 00:02:50 01:02:16 00:01:52 00:52:54
43 Dieter Lüscher 1963 SUI 20502 02:24:45 00:31:07 00:02:38 01:06:07 00:01:43 00:43:09
44 Gilbert Hödl 1961 AUT 20515 02:25:34 00:26:36 00:02:58 01:05:33 00:01:46 00:48:39
45 Chris Johnson 1965 GBR 20540 02:25:57 00:27:31 00:03:06 01:10:44 00:01:48 00:42:46
46 Michele Puccini 1964 ITA 20573 02:25:59 00:31:30 00:03:36 01:06:50 00:02:07 00:41:53
47 Hans-Jörg Trnka 1964 AUT 20519 02:26:26 00:30:05 00:03:07 01:05:10 00:01:53 00:46:10
48 Michael Lueke 1962 SUI 20501 02:27:33 00:27:40 00:02:25 01:14:04 00:01:39 00:41:42
49 Markus Strebel 1963 SUI 10619 02:27:48 00:27:45 00:02:48 01:09:55 00:02:06 00:45:12
50 Mattias Derungs 1965 SUI 20497 02:28:07 00:26:46 00:03:18 01:07:38 00:02:31 00:47:53
51 Jonathan Goulding 1965 GBR 20541 02:28:41 00:32:06 00:02:40 01:08:45 00:01:49 00:43:20
52 Daniele Mazzola 1964 SUI 20503 02:28:53 00:33:23 00:03:42 01:06:32 00:02:04 00:43:11
53 Antonio Stignani 1962 ITA 20569 02:29:25 00:27:57 00:02:45 01:07:15 00:01:50 00:49:35
54 Yury Stenin 1963 RUS 20581 02:29:51 00:28:02 00:03:16 01:10:55 00:02:01 00:45:36
55 Gilles Corby 1964 FRA 20528 02:30:15 00:29:40 00:02:59 01:10:26 00:01:47 00:45:21
56 Stephen Hope 1961 GBR 20553 02:30:37 00:31:40 00:03:30 01:09:33 00:01:44 00:44:07
57 Luca Bianco 1965 ITA 20576 02:31:06 00:29:37 00:02:52 01:13:06 00:02:28 00:43:01
58 Mario Nevola 1963 ITA 20566 02:31:44 00:34:42 00:04:00 01:07:01 00:02:12 00:43:47
59 Martin Daniel Brulhart 1963 SUI 20495 02:31:48 00:30:47 00:03:37 01:10:17 00:01:50 00:45:15
60 Robert Reinbold 1965 AUT 20517 02:32:31 00:33:37 00:03:16 01:10:21 00:02:14 00:43:01
61 Christian Schiebl 1963 AUT 20518 02:32:48 00:30:03 00:03:04 01:10:15 00:01:50 00:47:34
62 Cesare Trabattoni 1962 SUI 20510 02:32:54 00:33:20 00:02:52 01:08:49 00:01:53 00:45:58
63 Owen Barron 1962 IRL 20564 02:33:13 00:33:21 00:02:56 01:13:10 00:01:29 00:42:16
64 Gianpiero Leggieri 1962 ITA 20568 02:36:06 00:28:09 00:03:18 01:13:40 00:01:59 00:48:59
65 Kurt Graf 1964 SUI 20499 02:36:13 00:31:03 00:03:24 01:09:34 00:02:21 00:49:49
66 Paul Röthlisberger 1964 SUI 20506 02:36:26 00:29:58 00:03:19 01:10:10 00:02:12 00:50:45
67 Ian Steele 1965 IRL 20563 02:36:43 00:37:32 00:02:37 01:07:35 00:01:58 00:46:59
68 Allan Nielsen 1965 DEN 20521 02:41:13 00:32:44 00:03:35 01:09:00 00:02:24 00:53:29
69 Uwe Weiner 1964 GER 20559 02:44:02 00:33:44 00:03:19 01:17:04 00:01:57 00:47:57
70 Andrea Della Cha 1963 ITA 20575 02:45:52 00:36:22 00:03:23 01:16:49 00:02:22 00:46:53
71 Adrian Nanulescu 1964 ROU 20579 02:46:41 00:35:28 00:03:07 01:15:45 00:02:37 00:49:43
72 Alberto Mosca 1963 ITA 20571 02:48:37 00:36:42 00:03:50 01:11:53 00:02:17 00:53:53
73 Jérome Pieyre 1964 SUI 20504 02:49:31 00:31:48 00:03:24 01:15:21 00:02:46 00:56:09
74 Alessandro Borgio 1964 ITA 20567 02:50:58 00:30:44 00:02:58 01:18:01 00:02:21 00:56:54
75 Arnaldo Fraguela Pas 1962 FRA 20534 02:53:28 00:27:01 00:04:01 01:20:06 00:03:47 00:58:32
76 Iurii Kuporov 1963 RUS 20580 02:56:46 00:38:06 00:04:43 01:19:35 00:03:23 00:50:57
77 Alberto Belli 1965 ITA 20574 03:01:56 00:35:13 00:05:05 01:17:18 00:02:54 01:01:24
78 Mauro Zamboni 1962 ITA 20572 03:09:12 00:46:34 00:05:11 01:21:36 00:03:09 00:52:41
DNF Sergio Rohrich 1965 ITA 20584 00:00:00 00:27:43 00:02:20 01:12:49 00:01:31 00:00:00
DNF Alexander Schawalder 1962 SUI 20508 00:00:00 00:23:01 00:02:31 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Steffen Lüders 1963 DEN 20524 00:00:00 00:24:51 00:02:14 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Ansgar Kröger 1964 GER 20561 00:00:00 00:30:05 00:02:43 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Stephan Wälti 1965 SUI 20512 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Bruno Grignard 1964 FRA 20529 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Martin Shoesmith 1964 GBR 20545 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Michael Passinger 1962 GER 20556 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Valter Bertolani 1964 ITA 20570 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Mojmir Ocvirk 1961 SLO 20582 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Distances: Swim 1500 m (1 loop); Bike 40.8 km (2 laps) Run 10 km (3 laps)
Water temperature 21º C. Air temperature 19º C. Wetsuit swim.
Technical Delegate: Esther Sanchez/ESP, Pascal Godel/FRA
Race Referee: Sarah Taylor/GBR
Competition Jury: Esther Sanchez/ESP, Eugene Kraus/LUX, Oliver Imfeld/SUI