Results: 2015 Geneva ETU Triathlon European Championships | 55-59 Female AG Sprint
Geneva, Switzerland • 10 Jul, 2015
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Joyce Mark 1958 GBR 10744 01:22:04 00:13:31 00:03:02 00:41:04 00:01:47 00:22:37
2 Helle Holm-Nielsen 1960 DEN 10725 01:24:10 00:18:09 00:02:44 00:39:11 00:02:04 00:21:59
3 Bernadette Deisenberger 1960 AUT 10724 01:24:39 00:15:38 00:02:38 00:41:05 00:01:54 00:23:23
4 Jane Bell 1958 GBR 10730 01:25:18 00:15:06 00:02:58 00:42:06 00:01:47 00:23:19
5 Nicola Turvey 1959 GBR 10735 01:28:23 00:16:17 00:02:51 00:42:09 00:02:03 00:25:02
6 Jill Rogers 1959 GBR 10737 01:28:54 00:16:50 00:02:51 00:44:39 00:01:42 00:22:51
7 Christine Shouksmith 1957 GBR 10727 01:30:31 00:16:28 00:03:04 00:44:21 00:01:52 00:24:45
8 Liz Dunlop 1956 GBR 10739 01:30:49 00:15:24 00:03:16 00:44:34 00:02:13 00:25:20
9 Sue Ellis 1960 GBR 10728 01:30:52 00:15:06 00:03:07 00:43:24 00:02:48 00:26:25
10 Louise Hutchinson 1959 GBR 10734 01:32:59 00:16:53 00:02:53 00:46:41 00:01:48 00:24:43
11 Karen Hames 1957 GBR 10732 01:34:37 00:17:50 00:03:01 00:45:40 00:02:08 00:25:56
12 Louise Alan-Smith 1960 GBR 10742 01:34:41 00:16:23 00:03:20 00:45:33 00:02:17 00:27:06
13 Paula Fisher 1957 GBR 10733 01:34:41 00:21:48 00:03:18 00:43:08 00:02:01 00:24:25
14 Liz Clegg 1958 GBR 10743 01:36:50 00:18:14 00:03:22 00:47:18 00:02:13 00:25:41
15 Karen Cole 1956 GBR 10731 01:37:44 00:20:02 00:03:10 00:46:50 00:02:10 00:25:30
16 Lynn Hayes 1957 GBR 10740 01:38:09 00:17:43 00:03:08 00:46:16 00:02:20 00:28:40
17 Linda Pollard 1957 GBR 10738 01:40:13 00:18:22 00:03:21 00:47:58 00:02:32 00:27:59
18 Jane Blackwell 1959 GBR 10736 01:43:55 00:15:51 00:03:35 00:47:54 00:02:31 00:34:02
19 Fayne Brenner 1958 GBR 10741 01:46:27 00:20:54 00:03:42 00:49:25 00:03:02 00:29:22
20 Virginia Bird 1960 GBR 10729 01:50:05 00:21:01 00:03:38 00:51:33 00:02:10 00:31:41
21 Michela Mazzarelli 1957 ITA 10747 01:50:58 00:23:03 00:04:57 00:50:15 00:02:21 00:30:20
22 Marlene Lebrun 1957 FRA 10726 01:51:34 00:23:03 00:04:14 00:49:51 00:02:56 00:31:28
23 Monika Suhrbier 1959 GER 10745 01:56:53 00:21:52 00:03:52 00:56:35 00:02:15 00:32:18
24 Nicoletta Di Giacomo 1957 ITA 10746 01:59:33 00:22:59 00:03:50 00:58:29 00:02:53 00:31:20
Program notes:

Distances: Swim 750 m (1 lap), Bike 20.4 km (3 laps) Run 5 km (2 laps). Water temperature 19.2ºC. Air Temperature 20.9ºC. Wetsuit swim. Technical Delegate: Esther Sanchez/ESP. Race Referee: Sarah Taylor/GBR. Competition Jury: Esther Sanchez/ESP, Ian Howard/GBR, Oliver Imfeld/SUI.