Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Reto Schawalder 1959 SUI 20449 02:09:44 00:22:59 00:02:33 01:00:43 00:01:35 00:41:51
2 Alfred Caprez 1956 SUI 20442 02:12:04 00:22:59 00:02:26 01:00:49 00:01:43 00:44:04
3 Frank Manthey 1959 GER 20477 02:13:01 00:25:24 00:02:09 01:04:50 00:01:32 00:39:04
4 Philippe Foutrein 1958 FRA 20454 02:14:15 00:26:48 00:02:36 01:05:45 00:01:36 00:37:27
5 Jürgen Balg 1957 GER 20476 02:17:46 00:25:22 00:02:51 01:06:14 00:01:45 00:41:33
6 Antony Brown 1959 GBR 20465 02:18:12 00:25:46 00:02:32 01:02:28 00:01:44 00:45:41
7 Graham Hodges 1960 GBR 20457 02:18:40 00:26:48 00:02:13 01:07:16 00:01:30 00:40:52
8 Simon Osborne 1960 GBR 20459 02:19:30 00:28:58 00:02:31 01:05:51 00:01:26 00:40:41
9 Ron Evans 1958 GBR 20471 02:19:30 00:23:54 00:02:27 01:08:25 00:01:32 00:43:11
10 Kari Aho 1956 SWE 20451 02:19:39 00:25:49 00:02:29 01:05:54 00:01:46 00:43:40
11 Cyrus Malek-Madani 1957 SUI 20447 02:19:45 00:25:13 00:02:45 01:05:02 00:01:58 00:44:46
12 Jurg Kunzler 1958 SUI 20446 02:20:31 00:26:55 00:03:06 01:02:55 00:01:48 00:45:46
13 Jakob Knudsen 1958 DEN 20453 02:20:35 00:26:53 00:02:29 01:03:32 00:01:49 00:45:51
14 Gordon Stutchbury 1960 GBR 20458 02:21:51 00:27:53 00:02:26 01:06:38 00:01:37 00:43:15
15 Martin Kerry 1960 GBR 20456 02:22:12 00:26:58 00:02:46 01:05:39 00:01:57 00:44:50
16 Tilmann Priester 1958 GER 20483 02:24:15 00:25:55 00:02:49 01:08:31 00:02:09 00:44:48
17 Jeremy Cole 1958 GBR 20470 02:24:22 00:27:36 00:02:21 01:08:17 00:01:33 00:44:32
18 Tim Taylor 1959 GBR 20466 02:24:47 00:32:38 00:02:50 01:08:25 00:01:39 00:39:13
19 Didier Marmorat 1960 FRA 20455 02:25:00 00:30:00 00:02:40 01:06:40 00:01:52 00:43:46
20 Bernd Kapp 1960 GER 20480 02:25:45 00:30:02 00:02:51 01:08:15 00:01:51 00:42:44
21 Patrick Finn 1956 GBR 20475 02:26:15 00:27:34 00:02:50 01:08:17 00:02:00 00:45:33
22 Richard Elliott 1959 GBR 20462 02:27:29 00:29:29 00:02:42 01:06:54 00:01:57 00:46:26
23 Maurice-Vito Inzirillo 1960 SUI 20445 02:28:24 00:33:43 00:02:39 01:07:32 00:02:02 00:42:26
24 Martin Diener 1960 SUI 20444 02:29:27 00:29:01 00:03:20 01:09:07 00:02:13 00:45:44
25 Michael Helland 1959 GBR 20468 02:31:14 00:29:39 00:02:56 01:11:55 00:01:45 00:44:57
26 Michael Ryan 1959 IRL 20484 02:31:16 00:34:13 00:02:30 01:07:08 00:01:47 00:45:36
27 Werner Nussbaumer 1959 GER 20481 02:32:28 00:30:54 00:03:02 01:09:15 00:01:51 00:47:23
28 Paul Roberts 1958 GBR 20472 02:32:29 00:27:31 00:02:42 01:11:30 00:01:55 00:48:49
29 Vladi Vardiero 1957 ITA 20489 02:32:43 00:28:59 00:02:50 01:05:30 00:02:21 00:53:02
30 Peter Hollins 1959 GBR 20461 02:33:18 00:32:53 00:03:11 01:09:14 00:01:37 00:46:21
31 Nicholas Beardow 1960 GBR 20460 02:33:42 00:31:14 00:02:53 01:11:10 00:01:49 00:46:34
32 Stefan Probst 1957 SUI 20448 02:34:11 00:28:54 00:03:25 01:06:42 00:02:38 00:52:30
33 Pascal Degen 1959 SUI 20443 02:35:16 00:36:51 00:02:48 01:08:54 00:02:00 00:44:40
34 Stuart Collins 1959 GBR 20464 02:36:30 00:27:58 00:03:15 01:13:57 00:01:51 00:49:27
35 Simon Claridge 1959 GBR 20467 02:36:39 00:26:50 00:02:54 01:07:39 00:01:54 00:57:21
36 Martin Hopwood 1957 GBR 20474 02:39:14 00:28:29 00:03:08 01:14:43 00:02:07 00:50:45
37 Julian Meldrum 1958 GBR 20469 02:39:32 00:30:39 00:03:00 01:18:08 00:02:35 00:45:09
38 Maurizio Amato 1957 ITA 20486 02:41:20 00:30:51 00:02:59 01:15:59 00:02:27 00:49:02
39 Fausto Lusignani 1960 ITA 20487 02:47:23 00:38:21 00:03:48 01:15:36 00:02:11 00:47:25
40 David Gilkes 1959 GBR 20463 02:47:55 00:37:13 00:03:00 01:10:51 00:02:08 00:54:41
41 Pasqualino Libero 1958 ITA 20488 02:52:54 00:35:52 00:03:37 01:19:17 00:02:11 00:51:55
42 Werner Buri-Ritter 1959 SUI 20441 02:54:06 00:39:39 00:04:11 01:12:33 00:02:15 00:55:25
DSQ Gerry Unterluggauer 1957 SUI 20450 DSQ 00:36:01 00:03:44 01:09:08 00:02:31 01:07:09
DNF Erwin Suys 1960 BEL 20452 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Simon Gull 1957 GBR 20473 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Frieder Kobler 1956 GER 20478 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Wolfgang Klein 1956 GER 20479 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Uli Mix 1956 GER 20482 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Philip Sykes 1959 IRL 20485 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Sergey Degtyarev 1956 RUS 20490 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Distances: Swim 1500 m (1 loop); Bike 40.8 km (2 laps) Run 10 km (3 laps)
Water temperature 21º C. Air temperature 19º C. Wetsuit swim.
Technical Delegate: Esther Sanchez/ESP, Pascal Godel/FRA
Race Referee: Sarah Taylor/GBR
Competition Jury: Esther Sanchez/ESP, Eugene Kraus/LUX, Oliver Imfeld/SUI