Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Christos Garefis 1955 GRE 20337 02:14:28 00:21:58 00:02:24 01:03:53 00:01:55 00:44:17
2 Alain Maubras 1953 FRA 20308 02:17:54 00:25:41 00:02:38 01:05:18 00:01:42 00:42:34
3 Karl-Heinz Nottrodt 1952 GER 20331 02:18:39 00:22:39 00:02:57 01:06:20 00:02:07 00:44:35
4 Sean Mcdermott 1955 GBR 20312 02:21:56 00:28:02 00:02:28 01:08:01 00:01:38 00:41:46
5 Enrico Monego 1954 SUI 20301 02:22:07 00:35:12 00:02:49 01:00:14 00:01:50 00:42:01
6 Ulrich Nikulla 1954 GER 20334 02:22:09 00:30:26 00:02:49 01:03:46 00:02:03 00:43:03
7 Raimonds Garenciks 1955 LAT 20347 02:22:34 00:24:07 00:02:54 01:07:18 00:01:43 00:46:30
8 John Hook 1954 GBR 20320 02:23:04 00:27:27 00:02:54 01:05:10 00:01:58 00:45:34
9 Rob Caune 1955 GBR 20316 02:23:30 00:26:11 00:02:48 01:04:58 00:01:54 00:47:37
10 Roland Käshammer 1952 GER 20332 02:25:08 00:29:18 00:02:51 01:07:31 00:01:56 00:43:31
11 Claude Girardin 1955 SUI 20299 02:26:58 00:30:01 00:03:04 01:03:58 00:01:57 00:47:55
12 Norbert Plank 1952 AUT 20305 02:27:09 00:30:01 00:03:00 01:09:24 00:02:06 00:42:37
13 Stig Nielsen 1955 DEN 20306 02:27:40 00:29:30 00:03:29 01:05:58 00:01:58 00:46:44
14 Rene Grou 1952 FRA 20310 02:28:37 00:30:04 00:02:31 01:06:11 00:01:52 00:47:56
15 Johnny Zumbrunnen 1955 SUI 20302 02:28:44 00:26:23 00:03:05 01:12:52 00:02:16 00:44:06
16 Antonio Walter Salvatori 1955 ITA 20344 02:29:29 00:27:21 00:02:59 01:09:52 00:01:52 00:47:23
17 James Hoadley 1952 GBR 20328 02:31:43 00:30:57 00:02:44 01:08:39 00:01:49 00:47:32
18 Malcolm Sloane 1954 GBR 20318 02:33:11 00:27:35 00:03:11 01:11:17 00:02:23 00:48:43
19 Hansjorg Hubner 1953 GER 20333 02:33:51 00:30:23 00:02:54 01:08:42 00:02:28 00:49:21
20 Jon Brook 1952 GBR 20327 02:34:04 00:29:02 00:03:03 01:11:46 00:01:52 00:48:18
21 Paul Jacquet 1954 FRA 20307 02:34:22 00:32:01 00:03:03 01:12:28 00:01:46 00:45:02
22 Michael Donovan 1955 GBR 20314 02:34:26 00:29:05 00:02:55 01:10:26 00:02:04 00:49:55
23 Brendan O'Neill 1953 IRL 20340 02:34:47 00:29:20 00:02:39 01:11:42 00:02:26 00:48:37
24 Franz Hollaus 1955 AUT 20304 02:35:16 00:28:54 00:03:17 01:10:30 00:02:28 00:50:06
25 Pierino Bernasconi 1955 ITA 20345 02:35:20 00:27:32 00:03:20 01:14:59 00:01:59 00:47:28
26 Ruedi Kleeli 1951 SUI 20300 02:37:15 00:32:13 00:03:20 01:13:23 00:01:52 00:46:25
27 Conny Lindberg 1955 SWE 20303 02:38:18 00:35:20 00:03:20 01:10:51 00:02:28 00:46:18
28 Michael Mckinnell 1953 GBR 20322 02:38:57 00:27:26 00:02:52 01:11:41 00:02:36 00:54:21
29 Hans Heinz Schumacher 1954 GER 20348 02:39:30 00:32:55 00:03:04 01:13:23 00:02:04 00:48:03
30 Jonathan Greenwood 1953 GBR 20326 02:40:50 00:33:33 00:03:03 01:14:49 00:02:09 00:47:14
31 Massimo Bertaccini 1955 ITA 20342 02:41:53 00:35:27 00:03:29 01:13:00 00:02:12 00:47:43
32 Mark Sims 1955 GBR 20313 02:43:36 00:34:34 00:03:23 01:13:16 00:02:13 00:50:09
33 William Rees 1952 IRL 20339 02:43:41 00:32:06 00:03:27 01:15:48 00:02:04 00:50:14
34 Colin Hunt 1953 GBR 20325 02:46:12 00:34:31 00:03:14 01:13:40 00:02:07 00:52:38
35 Dieter Pohler 1953 GER 20336 02:47:04 00:35:47 00:04:17 01:12:37 00:02:27 00:51:53
36 Alain Rapy 1951 FRA 20309 02:48:13 00:33:37 00:03:29 01:13:45 00:02:19 00:55:01
37 Derek Barlow 1951 GBR 20329 02:49:26 00:34:13 00:03:18 01:16:03 00:02:18 00:53:33
38 Roger Brewer 1953 GBR 20298 02:50:55 00:35:25 00:03:06 01:15:44 00:01:59 00:54:40
39 Berwyn Jones 1954 GBR 20321 02:51:08 00:33:44 00:03:50 01:16:40 00:02:28 00:54:25
40 Jim Kirkland 1955 GBR 20317 02:51:19 00:34:31 00:04:28 01:18:04 00:02:09 00:52:05
41 Choron Didier 1955 FRA 20311 02:53:54 00:36:36 00:03:44 01:13:01 00:02:39 00:57:54
42 Phil Catton 1955 GBR 20315 02:55:16 00:33:59 00:03:43 01:17:13 00:02:06 00:58:14
43 James Howard Jeffrey 1954 GBR 20319 03:11:47 00:50:44 00:05:08 01:19:33 00:03:12 00:53:09
44 Maurizio Ruffoni 1955 ITA 20343 03:30:54 00:50:31 00:04:14 01:19:42 00:03:25 01:13:01
45 Dean Culshaw 1953 GBR 20323 03:38:00 00:48:51 00:05:34 01:29:35 00:03:06 01:10:52
DNF Alberto Marcellino 1953 ITA 20346 00:00:00 00:29:52 00:03:38 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Gerhard Schlüter 1955 GER 20330 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Ofer Posner 1954 ISR 20341 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Distances: Swim 1500 m (1 loop); Bike 40.8 km (2 laps) Run 10 km (3 laps)
Water temperature 21º C. Air temperature 19º C. Wetsuit swim.
Technical Delegate: Esther Sanchez/ESP, Pascal Godel/FRA
Race Referee: Sarah Taylor/GBR
Competition Jury: Esther Sanchez/ESP, Eugene Kraus/LUX, Oliver Imfeld/SUI