Results: 2015 Geneva ETU Triathlon European Championships | 16-19 Female AG Sprint
Geneva, Switzerland • 10 Jul, 2015
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Camille Bauer 1999 SUI 10090 01:17:00 00:12:35 00:02:02 00:39:53 00:01:29 00:21:00
2 Kayleigh Adams 1996 GBR 10110 01:17:02 00:12:28 00:01:57 00:39:05 00:01:32 00:21:58
3 Katja Moser 1997 SUI 10092 01:17:34 00:12:53 00:02:07 00:41:25 00:01:24 00:19:43
4 Lucy Scott 1996 GBR 10104 01:19:00 00:12:32 00:02:11 00:41:35 00:01:24 00:21:16
5 Jemima Walker 1999 GBR 10098 01:19:15 00:12:38 00:01:52 00:43:24 00:01:24 00:19:55
6 Fiona Steffen 1999 SUI 10095 01:19:18 00:12:56 00:02:06 00:40:37 00:01:33 00:22:03
7 Rosie Lindsay 1997 GBR 10108 01:19:45 00:10:45 00:02:15 00:41:59 00:01:37 00:23:08
8 Mona Ritter 1998 AUT 10096 01:19:59 00:12:20 00:02:01 00:42:03 00:01:30 00:22:03
9 Arianna Sclabas 1998 SUI 10094 01:20:08 00:12:13 00:02:16 00:42:41 00:01:33 00:21:23
10 Rachael Vatter 1997 GBR 10102 01:21:22 00:11:46 00:02:21 00:42:26 00:01:34 00:23:13
11 Tabitha Rogers 1996 GBR 10105 01:21:49 00:13:25 00:02:14 00:42:47 00:01:36 00:21:46
12 Emily Patch 1997 GBR 10112 01:22:26 00:11:57 00:02:23 00:43:27 00:01:47 00:22:49
13 Alina Gehrig 1999 SUI 10091 01:23:20 00:13:28 00:02:21 00:43:24 00:01:36 00:22:30
14 Hannah Clay 1997 GBR 10101 01:23:49 00:11:47 00:02:13 00:44:20 00:01:29 00:23:59
15 Esme Stewart 1999 GBR 10154 01:24:19 00:12:45 00:02:15 00:42:14 00:01:43 00:25:19
16 Anna Swoboda 1998 AUT 10097 01:24:56 00:15:34 00:02:17 00:42:29 00:01:40 00:22:54
17 Francesca Durbin 1996 GBR 10113 01:26:40 00:13:19 00:02:28 00:46:59 00:01:33 00:22:19
18 Alice Maguire 1996 GBR 10114 01:27:24 00:12:47 00:02:24 00:44:47 00:02:11 00:25:12
19 Michelle Ryf 1997 SUI 10093 01:29:25 00:12:42 00:02:21 00:50:48 00:01:28 00:22:05
20 Emma Cartwright 1998 GBR 10099 01:30:18 00:15:01 00:02:52 00:45:28 00:01:50 00:25:06
21 Tasmin Boam 1997 GBR 10109 01:31:06 00:18:26 00:02:53 00:44:04 00:01:47 00:23:54
22 Caitlin Bower 1997 GBR 10107 01:31:34 00:12:39 00:02:17 00:47:06 00:01:38 00:27:53
23 Nina Herth 1996 GER 10115 01:33:27 00:18:46 00:02:49 00:44:25 00:02:08 00:25:18
24 Courtney Brick 1996 GBR 10103 01:35:43 00:13:23 00:02:23 00:50:47 00:01:48 00:27:20
25 Eleanor Penrose 1996 GBR 10111 01:35:45 00:15:57 00:02:41 00:51:24 00:01:51 00:23:51
26 Caroline Furey 1997 GBR 10100 01:40:33 00:14:30 00:02:57 00:49:11 00:02:14 00:31:39
Program notes:

Distances: Swim 750 m (1 lap), Bike 20.4 km (3 laps) Run 5 km (2 laps). Water temperature 19.2ºC. Air Temperature 20.9ºC. Wetsuit swim. Technical Delegate: Esther Sanchez/ESP. Race Referee: Sarah Taylor/GBR. Competition Jury: Esther Sanchez/ESP, Ian Howard/GBR, Oliver Imfeld/SUI.