Results: 2015 ITU World Triathlon Grand Final Chicago | Elite Men
Chicago, United States • 19 Sep, 2015
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim
1500m
T1 Bike
38.33km
T2 Run
10km
1 Mario Mola 1990 ESP 2 01:44:53 00:16:33 00:01:04 00:57:50 00:00:29 00:28:59
2 Javier Gomez Noya 1983 ESP 1 01:44:57 00:16:36 00:01:04 00:57:46 00:00:28 00:29:06
3 Richard Murray 1989 RSA 4 01:45:35 00:17:19 00:01:05 00:57:02 00:00:31 00:29:40
4 Crisanto Grajales 1987 MEX 15 01:45:40 00:16:41 00:01:07 00:57:40 00:00:31 00:29:42
5 Vincent Luis 1989 FRA 3 01:45:44 00:16:30 00:01:04 00:57:51 00:00:28 00:29:53
6 Fernando Alarza 1991 ESP 5 01:45:52 00:16:35 00:01:04 00:57:51 00:00:29 00:29:55
7 Aaron Royle 1990 AUS 11 01:46:03 00:16:26 00:01:08 00:57:51 00:00:30 00:30:11
8 Jelle Geens 1993 BEL 52 01:46:10 00:17:19 00:01:05 00:57:03 00:00:30 00:30:15
9 Joao Pereira 1987 POR 8 01:46:10 00:16:49 00:01:06 00:57:29 00:00:30 00:30:18
10 Ryan Bailie 1990 AUS 6 01:46:13 00:16:48 00:01:06 00:57:32 00:00:31 00:30:18
11 Rostislav Pevtsov 1987 AZE 32 01:46:15 00:17:22 00:01:06 00:57:02 00:00:32 00:30:14
12 Jonathan Brownlee 1990 GBR 12 01:46:19 00:16:29 00:01:03 00:57:51 00:00:30 00:30:27
13 Pierre Le Corre 1990 FRA 10 01:46:22 00:16:33 00:01:06 00:57:51 00:00:29 00:30:26
14 Sven Riederer 1981 SUI 14 01:46:25 00:16:46 00:01:09 00:57:29 00:00:31 00:30:32
15 Dmitry Polyanskiy 1986 RUS 41 01:46:28 00:16:39 00:01:09 00:57:41 00:00:32 00:30:29
16 Alessandro Fabian 1988 ITA 25 01:46:30 00:16:29 00:01:09 00:57:47 00:00:30 00:30:37
17 Gonzalo Raul Tellechea 1985 ARG 45 01:46:33 00:17:26 00:01:10 00:56:53 00:00:32 00:30:34
18 Igor Polyanskiy 1990 RUS 16 01:46:36 00:16:27 00:01:09 00:57:52 00:00:32 00:30:39
19 Davide Uccellari 1991 ITA 56 01:46:41 00:17:07 00:01:06 00:57:18 00:00:31 00:30:41
20 Ben Kanute 1992 USA 36 01:46:42 00:16:37 00:01:05 00:57:04 00:00:31 00:31:26
21 Tyler Mislawchuk 1994 CAN 30 01:46:43 00:16:36 00:01:04 00:57:47 00:00:30 00:30:48
22 Luciano Taccone 1989 ARG 64 01:46:47 00:17:17 00:01:11 00:57:01 00:00:32 00:30:47
23 Joao Silva 1989 POR 23 01:46:56 00:16:38 00:01:07 00:57:43 00:00:31 00:30:59
24 Courtney Atkinson 1979 AUS 60 01:47:00 00:16:44 00:01:08 00:57:32 00:00:30 00:31:07
25 Gábor Faldum 1988 HUN 20 01:47:08 00:16:39 00:01:06 00:57:40 00:00:28 00:31:17
26 Adam Bowden 1982 GBR 33 01:47:11 00:17:13 00:01:11 00:57:03 00:00:37 00:31:08
27 Tamás Tóth 1989 HUN 47 01:47:13 00:17:21 00:01:13 00:56:58 00:00:32 00:31:13
28 Steffen Justus 1982 GER 22 01:47:16 00:16:59 00:01:09 00:57:17 00:00:32 00:31:20
29 Andrew Yorke 1988 CAN 26 01:47:17 00:17:10 00:01:10 00:57:09 00:00:31 00:31:19
30 Justus Nieschlag 1992 GER 21 01:47:27 00:16:41 00:01:05 00:57:39 00:00:28 00:31:36
31 Luca Facchinetti 1988 ITA 66 01:47:31 00:16:58 00:01:08 00:57:21 00:00:30 00:31:36
32 Kevin McDowell 1992 USA 27 01:47:32 00:16:44 00:01:08 00:57:35 00:00:31 00:31:36
33 Manuel Huerta 1984 PUR 67 01:47:36 00:17:16 00:01:09 00:57:04 00:00:29 00:31:40
34 Ryan Sissons 1988 NZL 24 01:47:38 00:17:04 00:01:03 00:57:18 00:00:29 00:31:46
35 Premysl Svarc 1985 CZE 63 01:47:41 00:17:05 00:01:17 00:57:08 00:00:31 00:31:40
36 Miguel Arraiolos 1988 POR 35 01:47:45 00:17:22 00:01:05 00:56:59 00:00:30 00:31:52
37 Jason Wilson 1990 BAR 29 01:47:47 00:16:37 00:01:07 00:57:46 00:00:36 00:31:44
38 Henri Schoeman 1991 RSA 7 01:47:49 00:16:30 00:01:13 00:57:47 00:00:30 00:31:51
39 Andrea Salvisberg 1989 SUI 28 01:47:53 00:16:29 00:01:10 00:57:08 00:00:31 00:32:37
40 Sean Jefferson 1982 USA 77 01:47:55 00:17:22 00:01:05 00:57:03 00:00:28 00:31:58
41 Diogo Sclebin 1982 BRA 55 01:48:01 00:17:11 00:01:15 00:57:03 00:00:33 00:32:01
42 David Hauss 1984 FRA 54 01:48:09 00:17:11 00:01:11 00:57:07 00:00:32 00:32:10
43 Reinaldo Colucci 1985 BRA 71 01:48:17 00:17:19 00:01:11 00:56:20 00:00:29 00:33:00
44 Kohei Tsubaki 1991 JPN 73 01:48:25 00:17:13 00:01:07 00:57:11 00:00:29 00:32:27
45 Rodrigo Gonzalez 1989 MEX 49 01:48:28 00:17:22 00:01:07 00:57:03 00:00:32 00:32:27
46 Jan Celustka 1982 CZE 59 01:48:42 00:17:09 00:01:10 00:57:09 00:00:30 00:32:46
47 Alois Knabl 1992 AUT 53 01:48:48 00:16:39 00:01:09 00:57:42 00:00:31 00:32:50
48 Jumpei Furuya 1991 JPN 74 01:49:02 00:17:18 00:01:06 00:57:04 00:00:28 00:33:08
49 Gregor Buchholz 1986 GER 48 01:49:28 00:17:17 00:01:06 00:59:00 00:00:30 00:31:37
50 Simon De Cuyper 1986 BEL 72 01:49:32 00:17:18 00:01:04 00:57:06 00:00:28 00:33:38
51 Yuichi Hosoda 1984 JPN 50 01:49:41 00:17:17 00:01:10 00:57:05 00:00:31 00:33:40
52 Dorian Coninx 1994 FRA 17 01:50:13 00:16:32 00:01:06 00:57:49 00:00:28 00:34:21
53 Marco Van Der Stel 1991 NED 61 01:50:26 00:16:47 00:01:09 00:56:52 00:00:29 00:35:10
54 Joe Maloy 1985 USA 40 01:50:33 00:16:33 00:01:13 00:57:43 00:00:30 00:34:36
55 Mark Buckingham 1985 GBR 42 01:50:44 00:17:13 00:01:04 00:59:58 00:00:30 00:32:02
56 Felipe Barraza 1991 CHI 58 01:50:55 00:16:42 00:01:10 00:57:37 00:00:32 00:34:55
57 Cesar Saracho 1994 MEX 70 01:51:05 00:17:26 00:01:12 00:59:37 00:00:33 00:32:20
58 Anthony Pujades 1991 FRA 31 01:51:07 00:16:48 00:01:07 00:57:32 00:00:29 00:35:13
59 Sergio Sarmiento 1985 MEX 69 01:51:25 00:17:42 00:01:10 00:59:21 00:00:28 00:32:46
60 Jonas Schomburg 1994 ITU 68 01:51:30 00:16:32 00:01:08 00:59:59 00:00:33 00:33:20
61 Ryosuke Yamamoto 1979 JPN 75 01:52:07 00:17:27 00:01:13 00:59:35 00:00:29 00:33:25
DNF Ryan Fisher 1991 AUS 43 DNF 00:17:12 00:01:12 00:57:04 00:00:30 00:00:00
DNF Kyle Jones 1984 CAN 76 DNF 00:17:07 00:01:10 00:57:14 00:00:29 00:00:00
DNF Marten Van Riel 1992 BEL 51 DNF 00:16:44 00:01:04 00:57:41 00:00:31 00:00:00
DNF Irving Perez 1986 MEX 37 DNF 00:16:38 00:01:04 00:57:46 00:00:32 00:00:00
DNF Andrea Secchiero 1988 ITA 65 DNF 00:17:28 00:01:10 00:59:37 00:00:35 00:00:00
DNF Lukas Hollaus 1986 AUT 57 DNF 00:17:22 00:01:11 00:59:40 00:00:29 00:00:00
DNF Bryan Keane 1980 IRL 46 DNF 00:17:23 00:01:11 00:59:41 00:00:36 00:00:00
DNF Hunter Kemper 1976 USA 62 DNF 00:17:28 00:01:25 01:01:15 00:00:33 00:00:00
DNF Vicente Hernandez 1991 ESP 9 DNF 00:16:37 00:01:04 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Richard Varga 1989 SVK 19 DNF 00:16:18 00:01:10 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Leonardo Chacon 1984 CRC 44 DNF 00:16:45 00:01:10 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Kristian Blummenfelt 1994 NOR 34 DNF 00:16:40 00:01:07 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Alexander Bryukhankov 1987 RUS 18 DNF 00:16:42 00:01:10 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jarrod Shoemaker 1982 USA 38 DNF 00:17:25 00:01:20 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Race conditions:  19.6°C |  17.6°C (wetsuit)
Program notes:

Distances: Swim 1500 m (1 lap), Bike 38.330km (8.5 laps) , Run 10 km (4 laps). Water temperature 17.6ºC. Air Temperature 19.6ºC. Wetsuit swim. Technical Delegate: Leslie Buchanan/CAN, Thanos Nikopoulos/GRE. Race Referee: Julie Fahey/NZL, Jorge Garcia/ESP. Competition Jury: Yan Therrien/CAN, Barry Siff/USA Jaime Cadaval/MEX, Kris Gemmell/NZL.